D3baseball
Composite
Search
Menu
D3baseball.com
D3sports.com
D3football.com
D3hoops.com
D3baseball.com
D3jobs.com
D3boards.com
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Admin
D3boards
Site Navigation
News
D3baseball.com/NCBWA Top 25
NCAA Stats
NCAA Handbook
Coaching Carousel
Conference standings
D-III Baseball Podcast
Notables
News releases
Map of D-III schools
No-hitters
Photo gallaries
Playoff history
2024 Playoff Central
2024 Playoff stories
Scoreboard
Team of the week Archive
2024 Strength of Schedule
Scores
2024 Regular season
Teams
Region 1 (New England)
Region 2 (New England)
Region 3 (New York)
Region 4 (Mid Atlantic)
Region 5 (Mid Atlantic)
Region 6 (South)
Region 7 (Mideast)
Region 8 (Central)
Region 9 (Midwest)
Region 10 (West)
Conferences
Columns
On Recruiting
Around the Nation
Awards
All-Region
All-Americans
Team of the Week
All-Decade
Nominate
Top 25
Network
D3sports.com
D3hoops.com
D3football.com
D3boards.com
Contacts
Email Us
Directory
FAQ
Advertise Here
Drop us a note
Close
2019 Division III baseball schedule
March 6, 2019
|
March 7, 2019
|
March 8, 2019
All times Eastern
Away
Home
Status
Links
Neumann
2
No. 5
Salisbury
7
Final
•
BX
Hampden-Sydney
9
No. 10
Christopher Newport
5
Final
•
BX
Drew
2
No. 11
La Verne
3
Final
•
BX
P
Heidelberg
5
No. 13
Misericordia
2
Final
•
BX
No. 14
Penn State-Harrisburg
9
New England College
12
Final
•
BX
Greensboro
No. 23
Cal Lutheran
Cancelled
•
LS
St. John's
13
Elms
2
Final
•
BX
Thiel
8
Bluffton
11
Final
•
BX
RC
Rivier
4
Hiram
9
Final
•
BX
Emerson
4
Waynesburg
0
Final
•
BX
Coe
4
Mitchell
3
Final - 11 innings
•
BX
Anna Maria
1
Penn State-Altoona
5
Final
•
BX
P
Penn St.-New Kens.
0
Grove City
10
Final - 8 innings
BX
Muskingum
5
Eastern Nazarene
7
Final
•
BX
York (Pa.)
15
Eastern
7
Final
•
BX
Penn State-Behrend
9
Elizabethtown
2
Final
•
BX
Chatham
11
Valley Forge
13
Final
•
SUNY-Maritime
0
Monmouth
3
Final
•
BX
Lebanon Valley
7
Kenyon
3
Final
•
BX
Waynesburg
15
Emerson
6
Final
•
BX
Carthage
2
Gustavus Adolphus
3
Final
•
BX
RC
Hilbert
6
SUNY Oneonta
18
Final
•
BX
Penn State-Altoona
6
Anna Maria
8
Final
•
BX
P
Rivier
1
Defiance
11
Final
•
BX
Elms
1
St. John's
2
Final
•
BX
Otterbein
7
Alvernia
2
Final
•
BX
Chatham
3
Valley Forge
0
Final
•
Mitchell
11
DeSales
4
Final
•
BX
John Jay
4
Penn State-Berks
15
Final
•
BX
Albion
11
Illinois College
2
Final
•
BX
Kenyon
7
Lebanon Valley
2
Final
•
BX
Wesley
0
St. Mary's (Md.)
29
Final
•
BX
Monmouth
8
Hood
7
Final
•
BX
Trine
8
Fontbonne
15
Final
•
BX
SUNY Oneonta
9
Hilbert
8
Final
•
BX
Bridgewater (Va.)
1
John Carroll
15
Final
•
BX
Messiah
13
Eastern Mennonite
7
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Valley City St.
25
North Central (Minn.)
15
Final
BX
Mount Union
7
Widener
4
Final
•
BX
Gettysburg
Stevenson
Postponed
•
LS
St. Joseph's (Maine)
12
St. Vincent
5
Final
•
BX
Defiance
5
Augustana
5
Final
•
BX
Southern Virginia
6
Washington and Lee
3
Final
•
BX
Lehman
Montclair State
Postponed
•
Penn State-Berks
4
John Jay
5
Final
•
BX
Ohio Wesleyan
Capital
Postponed
•
LS
Wilkes
3
Dominican
5
Final
•
BX
St. John Fisher
8
Mass-Boston
6
Final - 11 innings
•
BX
RC
Concordia-Moorhead
8
Penn State-Abington
9
Final - 10 innings
•
BX
Widener
4
Mount Union
12
Final
•
BX
North Central (Minn.)
5
Dakota Wesleyan
11
Final
BX
Dakota St.
6
Louisiana College
8
Final
BX
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print