Aurora Spartans
Schedule
Overall: 29-9 - Conference: 18-6 | |||
2/24 | vs. Wabash • | Cancelled | |
2/25 | at Ripon • | W, 14-11 | BX |
2/25 | vs. Albion • | W, 6-4 | BX |
3/2 | vs. St. John Fisher • | W, 10-7 | BX |
3/3 | vs. John Carroll • | W, 11-8 | BX |
3/3 | at John Carroll • | W, 9-0 | BX |
3/4 | vs. Buena Vista • | W, 11-1 | BX |
3/7 | at Rowan • | L, 5-2 | BX RC |
3/8 | vs. Bethel • | L, 10-8 | BX |
3/8 | at Bethel • | W, 6-1 | BX |
3/9 | at Wheaton (Mass.) • | W, 3-1 | BX |
3/15 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) • | W, 18-4 | BX |
3/15 | vs. Dubuque • | W, 1-0 | BX |
3/16 | at Wheaton (Ill.) • | L, 16-4 | BX |
3/23 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 2-0 | BX |
3/23 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 12-2 | BX |
3/27 | at Benedictine * • | L, 9-3 | BX |
3/27 | at Benedictine * • | L, 12-11 | BX RC |
3/30 | at Lakeland * • | W, 21-6 | BX |
3/30 | at Lakeland * • | W, 4-1 | BX |
4/5 | vs. Rockford * • | W, 1-0 | BX |
4/5 | vs. Rockford * • | W, 8-3 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Concordia (Wis.) * • | W, 9-4 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Concordia (Wis.) * • | W, 12-2 | BX |
4/10 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | W, 3-1 | BX |
4/10 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | W, 12-8 | BX |
4/13 | at St. Norbert * • | W, 17-0 | |
4/13 | at St. Norbert * • | L, 8-6 | |
4/16 | vs. Illinois Tech * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Illinois Tech * • | L, 13-11 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | L, 10-4 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 16-5 | BX |
4/24 | vs. Dominican * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
4/24 | vs. Dominican * • | W, 2-0 | BX |
4/25 | vs. Webster • | W, 9-6 | BX |
4/27 | at Marian * • | L, 14-13 | BX |
4/27 | at Marian * • | W, 22-3 | BX |
4/30 | at Edgewood * • | W, 7-4 | BX |
4/30 | at Edgewood * • | W, 9-6 | BX |
5/5 | at Beloit • | 12:00 PM |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 29-9 - Conference: 18-6 | |||
3/23 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 2-0 | BX |
3/23 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 12-2 | BX |
3/27 | at Benedictine * • | L, 9-3 | BX |
3/27 | at Benedictine * • | L, 12-11 | BX RC |
3/30 | at Lakeland * • | W, 21-6 | BX |
3/30 | at Lakeland * • | W, 4-1 | BX |
4/5 | vs. Rockford * • | W, 1-0 | BX |
4/5 | vs. Rockford * • | W, 8-3 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Concordia (Wis.) * • | W, 9-4 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Concordia (Wis.) * • | W, 12-2 | BX |
4/10 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | W, 3-1 | BX |
4/10 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | W, 12-8 | BX |
4/13 | at St. Norbert * • | W, 17-0 | |
4/13 | at St. Norbert * • | L, 8-6 | |
4/16 | vs. Illinois Tech * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Illinois Tech * • | L, 13-11 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | L, 10-4 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 16-5 | BX |
4/24 | vs. Dominican * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
4/24 | vs. Dominican * • | W, 2-0 | BX |
4/27 | at Marian * • | L, 14-13 | BX |
4/27 | at Marian * • | W, 22-3 | BX |
4/30 | at Edgewood * • | W, 7-4 | BX |
4/30 | at Edgewood * • | W, 9-6 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2024 Standings
Milwaukee Engineering | 17-5 | 23-11 |
Aurora | 18-6 | 29-9 |
Benedictine | 16-6 | 27-9 |
Marian | 15-7 | 22-14 |
Illinois Tech | 15-7 | 21-16 |
Edgewood | 12-10 | 18-19 |
Concordia (Wis.) | 11-11 | 16-19 |
Rockford | 11-11 | 15-21 |
Concordia-Chicago | 10-13 | 18-20 |
St. Norbert | 8-14 | 15-22 |
Dominican | 7-15 | 15-23 |
Wisconsin Lutheran | 3-19 | 9-29 |
Lakeland | 2-20 | 7-30 |