Rose-Hulman Engineers
Schedule
Overall: 23-21 - Conference: 13-9 | |||
2/25 | at LaGrange • | L, 20-3 | BX |
2/25 | at LaGrange • | L, 14-2 | BX |
2/26 | at LaGrange • | W, 6-3 | BX RC |
2/28 | at Emory • | L, 7-2 | BX |
3/4 | vs. Bridgewater (Va.) • | W, 8-6 | BX |
3/4 | at Ferrum • | W, 13-12 | BX |
3/8 | vs. Greenville • | W, 6-4 | BX |
3/11 | vs. Alma • | W, 4-0 | BX |
3/11 | vs. Alma • | W, 9-6 | BX |
3/12 | vs. Alma • | W, 10-5 | BX |
3/19 | vs. UW-Oshkosh • | L, 4-0 | BX RC |
3/19 | vs. UW-Oshkosh • | L, 12-0 | BX RC |
3/20 | vs. UW-Oshkosh • | L, 16-5 | BX RC |
3/26 | vs. Defiance * • | W, 10-2 | BX |
3/26 | vs. Defiance * • | W, 5-3 | BX |
3/29 | vs. Wabash • | W, 6-0 | BX |
4/1 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 8-5 | BX |
4/2 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 10-8 | BX |
4/2 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 10-9 | BX |
4/7 | at Hanover * • | W, 13-7 | BX |
4/8 | at Hanover * • | L, 10-8 | BX |
4/8 | at Hanover * • | W, 7-3 | BX |
4/11 | at Webster • | L, 10-2 | BX |
4/12 | at Washington U. • | L, 11-3 | BX |
4/15 | vs. Transylvania * • | L, 11-8 | BX |
4/15 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 10-6 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Transylvania * • | L, 10-2 | BX |
4/19 | vs. Greenville • | L, 12-7 | BX |
4/22 | at Franklin * • | L, 17-8 | BX |
4/22 | at Franklin * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/23 | at Franklin * • | W, 15-7 | BX |
4/26 | vs. DePauw • | L, 16-6 | BX |
4/29 | vs. Anderson * • | L, 11-4 | BX |
4/29 | vs. Anderson * • | L, 9-5 | BX |
4/30 | at Earlham * • | L, 7-3 | BX |
4/30 | at Earlham * • | W, 16-9 | BX |
5/5 | at Bluffton * • | L, 6-5 | BX P |
5/5 | at Bluffton * • | W, 8-5 | BX P |
5/7 | vs. Manchester * • | W, 19-3 | BX |
5/7 | vs. Manchester * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
5/11 | vs. Anderson • | W, 4-3 | BX |
5/11 | at Transylvania • | L, 9-4 | BX |
5/12 | at Manchester • | W, 10-4 | BX |
5/12 | vs. Anderson • | L, 6-3 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 23-21 - Conference: 13-9 | |||
3/26 | vs. Defiance * • | W, 10-2 | BX |
3/26 | vs. Defiance * • | W, 5-3 | BX |
4/1 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 8-5 | BX |
4/2 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 10-8 | BX |
4/2 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 10-9 | BX |
4/7 | at Hanover * • | W, 13-7 | BX |
4/8 | at Hanover * • | L, 10-8 | BX |
4/8 | at Hanover * • | W, 7-3 | BX |
4/15 | vs. Transylvania * • | L, 11-8 | BX |
4/15 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 10-6 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Transylvania * • | L, 10-2 | BX |
4/22 | at Franklin * • | L, 17-8 | BX |
4/22 | at Franklin * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/23 | at Franklin * • | W, 15-7 | BX |
4/29 | vs. Anderson * • | L, 11-4 | BX |
4/29 | vs. Anderson * • | L, 9-5 | BX |
4/30 | at Earlham * • | L, 7-3 | BX |
4/30 | at Earlham * • | W, 16-9 | BX |
5/5 | at Bluffton * • | L, 6-5 | BX P |
5/5 | at Bluffton * • | W, 8-5 | BX P |
5/7 | vs. Manchester * • | W, 19-3 | BX |
5/7 | vs. Manchester * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2023 Standings
Franklin | 18-4 | 33-13 |
Transylvania | 15-7 | 24-19 |
Bluffton | 14-8 | 22-18 |
Rose-Hulman | 13-9 | 23-21 |
Anderson | 12-10 | 27-19 |
Manchester | 12-10 | 22-21 |
Earlham | 10-12 | 20-18 |
Hanover | 10-12 | 16-23 |
Mount St. Joseph | 5-17 | 15-24 |
Defiance | 1-21 | 4-34 |