|
Sep. 22
|
Rivier
|
1
|
TBA
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
Annual Fall Play Date @ Fraser Field (Lynn, Mass.) |
|
|
Rivier
|
1
|
TBA
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
Annual Fall Play Date @ Fraser Field (Lynn, Mass.) |
|
|
Sep. 29
|
TBA
|
|
Rivier
|
|
6:00 PM |
|
|
Annual Rivier Baseball Alumni Game @ Holman Stadium (Nashua, N.H.) |
|
|
Feb. 23
|
Anna Maria
|
13
|
Newbury
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 27
|
Benedict
|
9
|
Johnson and Wales
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, SC |
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
10
|
Benedict
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, SC |
|
|
Feb. 28
|
Manchester
|
1
|
Johnson and Wales
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
2019 Spring Trip @ Myrtle Beach, S.C |
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
8
|
Manchester
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
2019 Spring Trip @ Myrtle Beach, SC |
|
|
Mar. 1
|
Johnson and Wales
|
11
|
Lehman
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, SC |
|
|
Mar. 2
|
Manhattanville
|
5
|
Johnson and Wales
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, SC |
|
|
Norwich
|
|
Cairn
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
|
Salem State
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
6
|
NVU-Lyndon
|
4
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
|
Salem State
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
|
Cairn
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
NVU-Lyndon
|
4
|
Anna Maria
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Mar. 3
|
NVU-Lyndon
|
6
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain of Lakes |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
10
|
NVU-Lyndon
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain of Lake |
|
|
Lasell
|
9
|
Newbury
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@NEBC, Northborough, Mass. |
|
|
Rivier
|
6
|
Thiel
|
26
|
Final |
BX |
|
2019 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla. @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Anna Maria
|
6
|
Trine
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invitational |
|
|
Lasell
|
11
|
Newbury
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@NEBC, Northborough, Mass. |
|
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Bluffton
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
2019 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla. @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Trine
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invitational |
|
|
Mar. 4
|
Rivier
|
0
|
St. John's
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
2019 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla. @ Ft. Myers, Fla. |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
12
|
RPI
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Rivier
|
2
|
St. John's
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
2019 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla. @ Ft. Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 5
|
RPI
|
7
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invitational |
|
|
Mar. 6
|
DeSales
|
5
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Baruch
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
2019 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla. @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Baruch
|
0
|
Rivier
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
2019 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla. @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
|
Mount St. Mary
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 7
|
Rivier
|
4
|
Hiram
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
5
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Kissimmee, Fla. |
|
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
6
|
Anna Maria
|
8
|
Final |
BX P |
|
RussMatt Invitational @ Kissimmee, FL |
|
|
Rivier
|
1
|
Defiance
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
12
|
St. Vincent
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
Lake Myrtle Stadium @ Lake Mrytle |
|
|
Mar. 8
|
Wartburg
|
0
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain of Lakes |
|
|
Clark
|
7
|
Suffolk
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
|
CCRI
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 9
|
Suffolk
|
6
|
Wentworth
|
0
|
Final |
BX P P |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Wentworth
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
6
|
Final |
BX P P |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Wheaton (Ill.)
|
15
|
Norwich
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Vero Beach, Fla. |
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
4
|
Medaille
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fl |
|
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Wheaton (Ill.)
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Vero Beach, Fla. |
|
|
Gordon
|
0
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain Of Lakes |
|
|
Anna Maria
|
8
|
Becker
|
5
|
Final |
BX P |
|
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Medaille
|
7
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
10
|
Gordon
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain of Lakes |
|
|
Becker
|
0
|
Anna Maria
|
4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Mar. 10
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
4
|
SUNY Poly
|
5
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Winte Haven, Fla. |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
9
|
Illinois Wesleyan
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Mount Union
|
2
|
Suffolk
|
4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Sanford, Fla. |
|
|
Norwich
|
7
|
Delaware Valley
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Unknown |
|
|
SUNY Poly
|
7
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
4
|
Lasell
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Suffolk
|
2
|
Mount Union
|
5
|
Final |
BX P P |
|
@ Sandford, Fla. |
|
|
Delaware Valley
|
7
|
Norwich
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, FL |
|
|
Lasell
|
6
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
13
|
Lancaster Bible
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Mar. 11
|
Clarks Summit
|
1
|
Albertus Magnus
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Olivet
|
19
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Finlandia
|
0
|
Lasell
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
14
|
Clarks Summit
|
2
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Westfield State
|
8
|
Suffolk
|
5
|
Final |
BX P P |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla. |
|
|
Lasell
|
14
|
Finlandia
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 12
|
Geneva
|
4
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Vero Beach, Fla. |
|
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Geneva
|
3
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Vero Beach, Fla. |
|
|
Rivier
|
4
|
Salem State
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Northborough, Mass. |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
9
|
Wells
|
6
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Mar. 13
|
Lasell
|
11
|
Coast Guard
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
3
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
14
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Florida |
|
|
Lasell
|
5
|
Alfred State
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. |
|
|
New England College
|
13
|
Anna Maria
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
at NEBC |
|
|
Mount Aloysius
|
4
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Ripken Myrtle Beach |
|
|
Suffolk
|
6
|
Rochester Tech
|
13
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Kissimmee, Fla. |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
4
|
Mount Aloysius
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Ripken Myrtle Beach |
|
|
Mar. 14
|
Dean
|
1
|
Albertus Magnus
|
7
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Marywood
|
9
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. |
|
|
Juniata
|
6
|
Suffolk
|
7
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Dean
|
5
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Norwich
|
4
|
Marywood
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. |
|
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Juniata
|
2
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Becker
|
11
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
1
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Kissimmee, Fla. |
|
|
Rivier
|
9
|
Emerson
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game Played at Saint John's Prep High School (Danvers, Mass.) |
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
1
|
Becker
|
0
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Osceola, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 15
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
0
|
Juniata
|
13
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Fitchburg State
|
4
|
Suffolk
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Gettysburg
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Vero Beach, Fla. |
|
|
Suffolk
|
4
|
Fitchburg State
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla |
|
|
Gettysburg
|
5
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Vero Beach, Fla. |
|
|
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
|
1
|
Lasell
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Ft. Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Rivier
|
14
|
Pine Manor
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Northborough, Mass. |
|
|
Lasell
|
5
|
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Ft. Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 16
|
Lasell
|
8
|
Edgewood
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Eastern Nazarene
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
14
|
Massachusetts Maritime
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Eastern Nazarene
|
4
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
0
|
Massachusetts Maritime
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 17
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
5
|
Clark
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
12
|
Clark
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 19
|
Fitchburg State
|
8
|
Anna Maria
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rhode Island College
|
4
|
Johnson and Wales
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Clark
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
MIT
|
3
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Elms
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Emerson
|
4
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Malden, Mass. |
|
|
Mar. 20
|
Worcester State
|
7
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
8
|
Mass-Boston
|
9
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
SUNY-Purchase
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Eastern Connecticut
|
10
|
Johnson and Wales
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Salve Regina
|
9
|
Suffolk
|
2
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 21
|
Suffolk
|
7
|
Brandeis
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Wentworth
|
2
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 22
|
Johnson and Wales
|
|
Coast Guard
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
|
Eastern Connecticut
|
|
Cancelled |
V
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 23
|
Albertus Magnus
|
5
|
Anna Maria
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
11
|
Anna Maria
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 24
|
Franklin
|
9
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Westfield State
|
14
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
1
|
Johnson and Wales
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
Rescheduled from 3/23 |
|
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
7
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Franklin
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Rivier
|
1
|
Johnson and Wales
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
Rescheduled from 3/23 |
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
7
|
Lesley
|
6
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX P |
|
@ New England Baseball Complex Field 1 |
|
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
8
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
1
|
Lesley
|
9
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ New England Baseball Complex Field 1 |
|
|
Mar. 25
|
Hamilton
|
12
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
4
|
Hamilton
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Coast Guard
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
2
|
Lasell
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
4
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pine Manor
|
7
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Northborough, Mass. |
|
|
Mar. 26
|
Nichols
|
18
|
Anna Maria
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Fitchburg State
|
6
|
Lasell
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
1
|
Fisher
|
15
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 27
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Mitchell
|
20
|
Final - 5 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
4
|
Curry
|
0
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
15
|
Salem State
|
16
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Western New England
|
5
|
Suffolk
|
6
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Mitchell
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 28
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
3
|
Pine Manor
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wentworth
|
7
|
Johnson and Wales
|
20
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Husson
|
2
|
Final - 15 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 29
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
5
|
Gordon
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
Moved to Friday |
|
|
Mar. 30
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
11
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
7
|
Norwich
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game Played at Harvey Woods Field (Nashua, N.H.) | 20 University Drive, Nashua, NH 03063 @ Nashua, N.H. |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
9
|
Johnson and Wales
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Lasell
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Suffolk
|
7
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
1
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game Played at Harvey Woods Field (Nashua, N.H.) | 20 University Drive, Nashua, NH 03063 @ Nashua, N.H. |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Johnson and Wales
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Lasell
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 31
|
Suffolk
|
8
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ East Boston, Mass, |
|
|
Maine-Presque Isle
|
0
|
Rivier
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game Played at Harvey Woods Field (Nashua, N.H.) | 20 University Drive, Nashua, NH 03063 |
|
|
Suffolk
|
8
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ East Boston, Mass. |
|
|
Maine-Presque Isle
|
4
|
Rivier
|
10
|
Final - 6 innings |
BX |
|
Game Played at Harvey Woods Field (Nashua, N.H.) | 20 University Drive, Nashua, NH 03063 |
|
|
Apr. 1
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Johnson and Wales
|
4
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX |
|
Rescheduled from 3/31 |
|
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Johnson and Wales
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
Rescheduled from 3/31 |
|
|
Apr. 2
|
Newbury
|
3
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game Played at Harvey Woods Field (Nashua, N.H.) | 20 University Drive, Nashua, NH 03063 |
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
|
New England College
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Albertus Magnus
|
17
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
Moved from 3/31 |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
8
|
Colby
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
12
|
Albertus Magnus
|
19
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX P |
|
Moved from 3/31 |
|
|
Gordon
|
9
|
Lasell
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 3
|
Gordon
|
27
|
Anna Maria
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
11
|
Endicott
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pine Manor
|
2
|
Albertus Magnus
|
6
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Wesleyan
|
18
|
Johnson and Wales
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 4
|
Rivier
|
7
|
Newbury
|
18
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
2
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
Rescheduled from 3/31 |
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
0
|
Springfield
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater State
|
2
|
Johnson and Wales
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Nichols
|
8
|
Suffolk
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
3
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
Rescheduled from 3/31 |
|
|
Apr. 5
|
Johnson and Wales
|
13
|
Curry
|
4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 6
|
Suffolk
|
8
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Final |
BX P |
|
Harvey Woods Field - Nashua, N.H |
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
4
|
Keene State
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Rescheduled from March 24; Start time moved from 1:00 to 2:00 p.m. |
|
|
Suffolk
|
13
|
Rivier
|
1
|
Final |
BX P |
|
Harvey Woods Field - Nashua, N.H |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
8
|
Anna Maria
|
5
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
11
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 7
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
8
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game Played at Harvey Woods Field (Nashua, N.H.) | 20 University Drive, Nashua, NH 03063 |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
7
|
Albertus Magnus
|
5
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Suffolk
|
11
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
2
|
Rivier
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game Played at Harvey Woods Field (Nashua, N.H.) | 20 University Drive, Nashua, NH 03063 |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
10
|
Albertus Magnus
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
0
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
5
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 9
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Endicott
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Nichols
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 10
|
Salve Regina
|
13
|
Johnson and Wales
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
Rescheduled from 4/9 |
|
|
Norwich
|
|
Southern Vermont
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
4
|
Wheaton (Mass.)
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Becker
|
5
|
Anna Maria
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 11
|
Johnson and Wales
|
8
|
Rhode Island College
|
18
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
7
|
Worcester State
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
Originally Scheduled on 4/10 |
|
|
Southern Maine
|
4
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pine Manor
|
4
|
Rivier
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 13
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
0
|
Anna Maria
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
0
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount St. Vincent
|
2
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
Hamden High School @ Hamden, Conn. |
|
|
Rivier
|
6
|
Lasell
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
2
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
1
|
Anna Maria
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
12
|
Johnson and Wales
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount St. Vincent
|
5
|
Albertus Magnus
|
17
|
Final |
BX |
|
Hamden High School @ Hamden, Conn. |
|
|
Rivier
|
7
|
Lasell
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Johnson and Wales
|
3
|
Final - 5 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 14
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
7
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
7
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
5
|
Rhode Island College
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
12
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
2
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
21
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 16
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Plattsburgh State
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
7
|
Massachusetts Maritime
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Endicott
|
4
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Michael's
|
4
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Fitchburg State
|
13
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 17
|
Suffolk
|
6
|
Curry
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
14
|
Dean
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
13
|
Pine Manor
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Roger Williams
|
8
|
Johnson and Wales
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
4
|
Elms
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 18
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
Originally Scheduled on 4/6 |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
9
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
Originally Scheduled on 4/6 |
|
|
Suffolk
|
4
|
Mass-Boston
|
14
|
Final |
BX P |
|
Rescheduled from March 1 |
|
|
Lasell
|
4
|
Pine Manor
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
NVU-Lyndon
|
11
|
Rivier
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 19
|
Nichols
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
|
Cancelled |
V
|
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
1
|
Anna Maria
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mass-Dartmouth
|
12
|
Johnson and Wales
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
Note New Start Time |
|
|
Lasell
|
10
|
Norwich
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Anna Maria
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
0
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
5
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
5
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 22
|
Norwich
|
0
|
NVU-Lyndon
|
4
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
0
|
NVU-Lyndon
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Bowdoin
|
0
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 23
|
Massachusetts College
|
1
|
Anna Maria
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Tufts
|
8
|
Suffolk
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lesley
|
|
Rivier
|
|
Cancelled |
V
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Pine Manor
|
8
|
Rivier
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 24
|
Castleton
|
7
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
6
|
Albertus Magnus
|
5
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
2
|
Albertus Magnus
|
14
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 25
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Lesley
|
8
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ New England Baseball Complex Field 3 |
|
|
Anna Maria
|
14
|
Dean
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
NVU-Lyndon
|
6
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
7
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
Rescheduled from 4/14 |
|
|
Mass-Dartmouth
|
10
|
Suffolk
|
9
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Fisher
|
6
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
5
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
Rescheduled from 4/14 |
|
|
Apr. 27
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Norwich
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
Senior Day |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
12
|
Rivier
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
4
|
Norwich
|
1
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
Senior Day |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
16
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Maine-Farmington
|
1
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Maine-Farmington
|
4
|
Lasell
|
13
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
Senior Day |
|
|
Apr. 28
|
Johnson and Wales
|
11
|
Norwich
|
5
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
Moved from 4/20 & 4/26 |
|
|
Maine-Farmington
|
4
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
8
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
5
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
Moved from 4/20 & 4/26 |
|
|
Maine-Farmington
|
8
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 29
|
Johnson and Wales
|
6
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
11
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 30
|
Pine Manor
|
4
|
Norwich
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
4
|
Babson
|
13
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Rescheduled from April 15 |
|
|
Pine Manor
|
6
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
4
|
Lasell
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
GNAC Tournament First Round (#5 at #4) |
|
|
May. 1
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Johnson and Wales
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
GNAC Tournament First Round (#6 at #3) |
|
|
May. 2
|
Johnson and Wales
|
3
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
GNAC Tournament |
|
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
GNAC Quarterfinals |
|
|
May. 4
|
Lasell
|
8
|
Johnson and Wales
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
GNAC Tournament Elimination Game (#4 vs. #3) @ Lynn, Mass. |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Final |
BX P |
|
GNAC Tournament Semifinals @ Lynn, Mass. |
|
|
Suffolk
|
0
|
Johnson and Wales
|
2
|
Final |
BX P |
|
GNAC Tournament @ Lynn, Mass. |
|
|
May. 5
|
Johnson and Wales
|
15
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
GNAC Championship @ Lynn, Mass. |
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
7
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
8
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX P |
|
GNAC Championship @ Lynn, Mass. |
|
|
May. 17
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Wheaton (Mass.)
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
NCAA Regional Game 2 -- Monan Park -- Boston, Mass. @ Boston, Mass. |
|
|
May. 18
|
Baruch
|
0
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
NCAA Regional Game 3 -- Monan Park -- Boston, Mass. @ Boston, Mass. |
|
|
Wheaton (Mass.)
|
7
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
NCAA Regional Game 5 -- Monan Park -- Boston, Mass. |
|