2014 Division III baseball schedule
May 1, 2014
|
May 2, 2014
|
May 3, 2014
All times Eastern
Away
Home
Status
Links
Wentworth
5
No. 1
Endicott
7
Final
•
BX
RC
Capital
4
No. 3
Baldwin Wallace
14
Final
• *
BX
Capital
3
No. 3
Baldwin Wallace
8
Final
• *
BX
No. 4
East Texas Baptist
6
Louisiana College
7
Final
• *
No. 6
Johns Hopkins
4
Gettysburg
6
Final
•
BX
RC
No. 8
Salve Regina
6
Western New England
7
Final
•
BX
FDU-Florham
0
No. 11
Misericordia
3
Final
•
BX
Southwestern
3
No. 13
Trinity (Texas)
4
Final
•
BX
No. 16
La Verne
5
Cal Lutheran
8
Final
•
BX
SUNY Oneonta
1
No. 21
Cortland
9
Final
•
BX
RC
No. 22
Eastern Connecticut
15
Southern Maine
9
Final
• *
BX
No. 22
Eastern Connecticut
8
Southern Maine
4
Final
• *
BX
Kean
2
No. 23
Rowan
8
Final
•
BX
Clarks Summit
3
Centenary
14
Final
•
BX
Lebanon Valley
1
Alvernia
10
Final
•
BX
NVU-Lyndon
2
Castleton
7
Final
•
BX
Mass-Dartmouth
15
Keene State
16
Final
• *
BX
Western Connecticut
5
Plymouth State
6
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
SUNY-Maritime
0
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
3
Final
•
BX
Elms
0
Mitchell
11
Final
•
BX
John Jay
12
Baruch
11
Final
• *
BX
UW-Superior
11
UW-Stout
1
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
Rhode Island College
1
Mass-Boston
11
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
RC
P
Dominican
7
Wisconsin Lutheran
5
Final
• *
BX
Crown
4
Northland
6
Final
• *
BX
La Roche
3
Frostburg State
6
Final
•
BX
New Jersey City
9
Centenary
7
Final
•
BX
RC
Crown
9
Northland
10
Final
• *
BX
Hope
2
Olivet
0
Final
• *
BX
P
Hilbert
1
Medaille
3
Final
•
BX
Kalamazoo
5
Trine
3
Final
• *
BX
Albion
3
Alma
4
Final
• *
BX
P
Adrian
2
Calvin
3
Final
• *
BX
Simpson
2
Coe
1
Final
• *
BX
Dubuque
0
Luther
1
Final
• *
BX
Wartburg
0
Central
1
Final
• *
BX
Maine-Farmington
1
Husson
10
Final
•
BX
Fitchburg State
6
Westfield State
7
Final
•
BX
RC
Mass-Dartmouth
10
Keene State
2
Final
• *
BX
Neumann
12
Marywood
4
Final
• *
BX
UW-Superior
3
UW-Stout
8
Final
• *
BX
Messiah
5
Widener
7
Final
•
BX
Gordon
15
Roger Williams
4
Final
•
BX
Maranatha Baptist
1
Illinois Tech
11
Final - 8 innings
BX
LeTourneau
8
University of the Ozarks
6
Final
• *
BX
RC
P
Hardin-Simmons
6
Texas-Dallas
8
Final
• *
BX
RC
P
Western Connecticut
2
Plymouth State
7
Final
• *
BX
Springfield
Nichols
Cancelled
•
LS
Lesley
12
Becker
13
Final - 11 innings
•
BX
Oswego State
4
Brockport
1
Final
•
BX
William Paterson
8
TCNJ
3
Final
•
BX
Carleton
4
Gustavus Adolphus
3
Final
• *
BX
Mount St. Joseph
9
Hanover
13
Final
• *
BX
John Jay
6
Baruch
9
Final
• *
BX
RC
Washington and Jefferson
6
Frostburg State
4
Final
•
BX
Bluffton
1
Franklin
10
Final
• *
BX
Manhattanville
9
DeSales
2
Final
•
BX
RC
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
1
SUNY-Old Westbury
4
Final
•
BX
Waynesburg
11
Westminster (Pa.)
3
Final
• *
BX
Rhode Island College
4
Mass-Boston
5
Final
• *
BX
P
Geneva
4
Thiel
5
Final
• *
BX
Hilbert
4
Medaille
1
Final
•
BX
Lancaster Bible
18
Cazenovia
11
Final
• *
BX
North Central (Ill.)
8
Carthage
2
Final
• *
BX
Dominican
3
Wisconsin Lutheran
4
Final
• *
BX
Bethany Lutheran
12
North Central (Minn.)
0
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
Minnesota-Morris
5
St. Scholastica
18
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Wartburg
5
Central
2
Final
• *
BX
Earlham
5
Anderson
4
Final
• *
BX
RC
Rose-Hulman
3
Defiance
11
Final
• *
BX
Transylvania
15
Manchester
8
Final
• *
BX
RC
Albion
6
Alma
8
Final
• *
BX
P
Kalamazoo
8
Trine
3
Final
• *
BX
Hope
0
Olivet
1
Final
• *
BX
P
Adrian
5
Calvin
6
Final
• *
BX
Hamilton
9
Williams
10
Final
• *
BX
RC
Dubuque
6
Luther
3
Final
• *
BX
Simpson
3
Coe
4
Final
• *
BX
Loras
0
Buena Vista
5
Final
• *
BX
Robert Morris-S'field
3
Monmouth
6
Final
BX
Colby
4
Lasell
2
Final
•
BX
Lakeland
0
Marian
10
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Crown
2
Northland
6
Final
• *
BX
Carleton
10
Gustavus Adolphus
0
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Centenary (La.)
3
Texas Lutheran
11
Final
•
BX
Texas-Tyler
0
Mississippi College
5
Final
• *
BX
Whittier
1
Chapman
2
Final
•
BX
Wheaton (Ill.)
7
North Park
11
Final
• *
BX
Messiah
4
Alvernia
5
Final
•
BX
Eastern Maine CC
2
Maine-Presque Isle
17
Final - 7 innings
BX
Farmingdale State
7
SUNY-Purchase
1
Final
•
BX
Bridgewater State
5
Framingham State
8
Final
•
BX
Loras
4
Buena Vista
7
Final
• *
BX
Greenville
10
Principia
7
Final
• *
BX
Maranatha Baptist
Illinois Tech
Cancelled
Spalding
3
Westminster (Mo.)
5
Final
• *
BX
Illinois Wesleyan
3
Elmhurst
1
Final
• *
BX
Concordia (Texas)
7
Mary Hardin-Baylor
9
Final
• *
BX
RC
Howard Payne
3
Sul Ross State
6
Final
• *
BX
Martin Luther
1
Northwestern (Minn.)
3
Final
• *
BX
Millikin
4
Augustana
5
Final
• *
BX
Lakeland
5
Marian
9
Final
• *
BX
George Fox
1
Linfield
5
Final
•
BX
RC
NYIT
0
Hawaii
17
Final
•
BX