D3baseball
Composite
Search
Menu
D3baseball.com
D3sports.com
D3football.com
D3hoops.com
D3baseball.com
D3jobs.com
D3boards.com
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Admin
D3boards
Site Navigation
News
D3baseball.com/NCBWA Top 25
NCAA Stats
NCAA Handbook
Coaching Carousel
Conference standings
D-III Baseball Podcast
Notables
News releases
Map of D-III schools
No-hitters
Photo gallaries
Playoff history
2024 Playoff Central
2024 Playoff stories
Scoreboard
Team of the week Archive
2024 Strength of Schedule
Scores
2024 Regular season
Teams
Region 1 (New England)
Region 2 (New England)
Region 3 (New York)
Region 4 (Mid Atlantic)
Region 5 (Mid Atlantic)
Region 6 (South)
Region 7 (Mideast)
Region 8 (Central)
Region 9 (Midwest)
Region 10 (West)
Conferences
Columns
On Recruiting
Around the Nation
Awards
All-Region
All-Americans
Team of the Week
All-Decade
Nominate
Top 25
Network
D3sports.com
D3hoops.com
D3football.com
D3boards.com
Contacts
Email Us
Directory
FAQ
Advertise Here
Drop us a note
Close
2019 Division III baseball schedule
March 12, 2019
|
March 13, 2019
|
March 14, 2019
All times Eastern
Away
Home
Status
Links
Hampden-Sydney
2
No. 5
Salisbury
12
Final
•
BX
No. 6
Salve Regina
11
William Paterson
3
Final
•
BX
RC
P
No. 10
Christopher Newport
6
Virginia Wesleyan
3
Final
•
BX
Roger Williams
1
No. 12
Case Western Reserve
19
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
RC
No. 13
Misericordia
7
Stevens
5
Final
•
BX
Penn State-Berks
1
No. 14
Penn State-Harrisburg
7
Final
•
BX
Emory and Henry
3
No. 20
North Carolina Wesleyan
4
Final - 10 innings
•
BX
Berea
6
No. 22
Transylvania
3
Final
•
BX
Berea
3
No. 22
Transylvania
8
Final - 8 innings
•
BX
Scranton
4
No. 25
Eastern Connecticut
11
Final
•
BX
Curry
1
Ursinus
14
Final
•
BX
Plymouth State
10
Alfred State
12
Final
•
BX
Lasell
11
Coast Guard
8
Final
•
BX
Finlandia
5
FDU-Florham
18
Final
•
BX
New Jersey City
6
Gordon
3
Final
•
BX
RC
Wheaton (Mass.)
10
Pitt-Greensburg
0
Final
•
BX
Concordia-Chicago
12
Fredonia
1
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
RC
Western Connecticut
2
Delaware Valley
5
Final
•
BX
Lancaster Bible
3
Catholic
11
Final
•
BX
Utica
5
Cornell
2
Final
•
BX
Marietta
5
Kean
3
Final
•
BX
RC
Dickinson
11
Central
12
Final
•
BX
Colby-Sawyer
3
Mount St. Joseph
14
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Nebraska Wesleyan
7
Bethany Lutheran
18
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Ursinus
6
Curry
7
Final
•
BX
FDU-Florham
10
Finlandia
11
Final - 8 innings
•
BX
Immaculata
4
Earlham
1
Final
•
BX
Lasell
5
Alfred State
6
Final
•
BX
Skidmore
10
Lakeland
2
Final
•
BX
Utica
4
Marymount
7
Final
•
BX
Penn College
13
Wells
0
Final
•
BX
Cairn
5
Geneva
6
Final
•
BX
Grove City
3
Bethany
8
Final
• *
BX
Delaware Valley
3
Western Connecticut
5
Final
•
BX
Gordon
4
Montclair State
2
Final
•
BX
Rhode Island College
19
SUNY Poly
1
Final - 8 innings
•
BX
P
Ivy Tech Fort Wayne
4
Wilmington
5
Final
BX
Swarthmore
5
La Roche
11
Final
•
BX
Eureka
4
Sewanee
5
Final - 8 innings
•
BX
RC
Washington U.
5
Lesley
0
Final
•
BX
RC
Bethany Lutheran
16
Nebraska Wesleyan
8
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Alvernia
3
TCNJ
7
Final
•
BX
Olivet
15
Westminster (Pa.)
10
Final
•
BX
Shenandoah
4
Mary Washington
2
Final
•
BX
Frostburg State
12
Gallaudet
7
Final - 8 innings
•
BX
Eastern
6
Cabrini
5
Final
•
BX
New England College
13
Anna Maria
6
Final
•
BX
Grove City
6
Bethany
5
Final
• *
BX
Lakeland
2
Skidmore
9
Final
•
BX
William Peace
11
Guilford
7
Final
•
BX
P
Mount St. Vincent
6
Immaculata
11
Final
•
BX
Messiah
6
York (Pa.)
7
Final
•
BX
Mount Aloysius
4
Albertus Magnus
2
Final
•
BX
Muhlenberg
Penn State-Abington
Postponed
•
Penn St. Brandywine
3
McDaniel
11
Final
BX
Penn St.-Hazleton
Lebanon Valley
Cancelled
Clark
14
Massachusetts Maritime
6
Final
•
BX
Dean
1
Stockton
4
Final
BX
SUNY-Cobleskill
0
RPI
7
Final
•
BX
SUNY New Paltz
19
Merchant Marine
9
Final
•
BX
Brockport
4
Houghton
1
Final
•
BX
Eastern Mennonite
6
Washington and Lee
5
Final
• *
BX
RC
Thomas More
4
Hanover
3
Final
•
BX
Rhodes
3
Christian Bros.
0
Final
BX
Ithaca
18
Occidental
5
Final
•
BX
RC
Wooster
6
Haverford
2
Final
•
BX
Mass-Boston
4
Webster
6
Final
•
BX
Franklin and Marshall
9
Keene State
16
Final
•
BX
RC
Suffolk
6
Rochester Tech
13
Final
•
BX
P
Eureka
1
Sewanee
4
Final
•
BX
Iowa Wesleyan
1
Belhaven
7
Final
•
BX
La Roche
9
Ohio Wesleyan
5
•
BX
St. Andrews
1
Pfeiffer
9
Final
BX
Roger Williams
6
Brevard
7
Final
BX
Albertus Magnus
4
Mount Aloysius
1
Final
•
BX
Stockton
8
Dean
6
Final
BX
Emory
0
LaGrange
1
Final - 15 innings
•
BX
Averett
0
Roanoke
6
Final
•
BX
Mount St. Mary
5
Manhattanville
4
Final
•
BX
Millikin
Texas-Tyler
Cancelled
•
Blackburn
1
Mary Hardin-Baylor
10
Final
•
BX
Keene State
3
Franklin and Marshall
6
Final
•
BX
Wesleyan
7
Dubuque
13
Final
•
BX
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print