2019 Division III baseball schedule
March 31, 2019
|
April 1, 2019
|
April 2, 2019
All times Eastern
Away
Home
Status
Links
Wittenberg
4
No. 2
Denison
10
Final
• *
BX
Wittenberg
3
No. 2
Denison
7
Final
• *
BX
Concordia (Wis.)
1
No. 18
Aurora
10
Final
• *
BX
Concordia (Wis.)
3
No. 18
Aurora
10
Final
• *
BX
Lakeland
0
No. 19
Benedictine
4
Final
• *
BX
Lakeland
0
No. 19
Benedictine
12
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
RC
No. 23
Rowan
15
No. 20
Arcadia
2
Final
•
BX
St. Norbert
8
Ripon
12
Final
• *
BX
Capital
10
Ohio Northern
11
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
P
MacMurray
0
Spalding
9
Final
• *
BX
Marian
6
Concordia-Chicago
10
Final
• *
BX
RC
Knox
3
Monmouth
1
Final
• *
BX
Iowa Wesleyan
7
Eureka
25
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
P
Hope
10
Olivet
3
Final
• *
BX
RC
Alma
3
Albion
5
Final
• *
BX
Trine
0
Calvin
4
Final
• *
BX
Augsburg
2
Concordia-Moorhead
0
Final
• *
BX
Anna Maria
3
Johnson and Wales
4
Final - 11 innings
• *
BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
8
SUNY-Old Westbury
3
Final
• *
BX
Salem State
2
Tufts
30
Final
•
BX
Westfield State
2
Worcester State
8
Final
• *
BX
Elms
1
Western New England
16
Final
•
BX
Cabrini
8
Montclair State
9
Final - 10 innings
•
BX
RC
Elizabethtown
6
Messiah
7
Final
•
BX
Wilson
5
Hood
2
Final
•
BX
Farmingdale State
7
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
3
Final
• *
BX
P
Keystone
5
Alvernia
3
Final
•
BX
RC
UW-Superior
5
Carroll
15
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Marian
3
Concordia-Chicago
11
Final
• *
BX
Coe
7
Nebraska Wesleyan
4
Final
• *
BX
Knox
2
Monmouth
6
Final
• *
BX
Augsburg
0
Concordia-Moorhead
3
Final
• *
BX
Hope
18
Olivet
10
Final
• *
BX
RC
Alma
1
Albion
6
Final
• *
BX
P
Trine
5
Calvin
10
Final
• *
BX
Capital
5
Ohio Northern
1
Final
• *
BX
P
Fontbonne
0
Greenville
1
Final
• *
BX
Webster
5
Westminster (Mo.)
2
Final
• *
BX
Hamline
1
Northwestern (Minn.)
4
Final
•
BX
Anna Maria
2
Johnson and Wales
8
Final
• *
BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
1
SUNY-Old Westbury
6
Final
• *
BX
Wheaton (Ill.)
0
Millikin
3
Final
• *
BX
Farmingdale State
4
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
2
Final
• *
BX
P
Fontbonne
2
Greenville
9
Final
• *
BX
Kalamazoo
7
Adrian
0
Final
• *
BX
RC