Edgewood Eagles
Schedule
Overall: 18-19 - Conference: 12-10 | |||
2/16 | at Millsaps | L, 3-2 | BX |
2/17 | at Millsaps | W, 7-6 | BX |
2/18 | at Millsaps | L, 7-5 | BX |
2/29 | vs. MUW • | W, 13-8 | BX |
3/2 | at Middlebury • | L, 12-9 | BX |
3/2 | at Huntingdon • | Cancelled | LS |
3/3 | vs. Millsaps • | L, 7-4 | BX |
3/9 | vs. Crown • | Cancelled | |
3/10 | vs. Augsburg • | W, 15-4 | BX |
3/11 | vs. Crown • | W, 4-1 | BX |
3/14 | at Macalester • | L, 19-9 | BX |
3/14 | at Crown • | W, 9-5 | BX |
3/15 | vs. Hamline • | L, 11-1 | BX |
3/16 | at Carleton • | W, 12-10 | BX |
3/27 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 19-9 | |
3/27 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 18-8 | |
3/28 | at Rockford * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
3/28 | at Rockford * • | W, 11-7 | BX |
3/30 | vs. Illinois Tech * • | W, 7-3 | BX |
3/30 | vs. Illinois Tech * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/4 | at Beloit • | Postponed | |
4/10 | vs. Concordia (Wis.) * • | W, 19-8 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Concordia (Wis.) * • | W, 6-1 | BX |
4/12 | vs. UW-Platteville • | L, 13-3 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 14-7 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | W, 14-13 | BX |
4/14 | at Marian * • | W, 7-2 | BX |
4/14 | at Marian * • | L, 18-4 | BX |
4/16 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | L, 14-3 | BX |
4/16 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | L, 13-8 | BX |
4/20 | at Dominican * • | L, 10-7 | BX |
4/20 | at Dominican * • | W, 9-6 | BX |
4/22 | at Elmhurst • | L, 7-3 | BX |
4/24 | at Lakeland * • | W, 6-2 | BX |
4/24 | at Lakeland * • | W, 13-1 | BX |
4/25 | vs. UW-Whitewater • | L, 18-2 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Benedictine * • | L, 14-5 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Benedictine * • | W, 8-3 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Aurora * • | L, 7-4 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Aurora * • | L, 9-6 | BX |
5/3 | vs. St. Norbert * • | 1:00 PM | |
5/3 | vs. St. Norbert * • | 4:00 PM |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 18-19 - Conference: 12-10 | |||
3/27 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 19-9 | |
3/27 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 18-8 | |
3/28 | at Rockford * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
3/28 | at Rockford * • | W, 11-7 | BX |
3/30 | vs. Illinois Tech * • | W, 7-3 | BX |
3/30 | vs. Illinois Tech * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Concordia (Wis.) * • | W, 19-8 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Concordia (Wis.) * • | W, 6-1 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 14-7 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | W, 14-13 | BX |
4/14 | at Marian * • | W, 7-2 | BX |
4/14 | at Marian * • | L, 18-4 | BX |
4/16 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | L, 14-3 | BX |
4/16 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | L, 13-8 | BX |
4/20 | at Dominican * • | L, 10-7 | BX |
4/20 | at Dominican * • | W, 9-6 | BX |
4/24 | at Lakeland * • | W, 6-2 | BX |
4/24 | at Lakeland * • | W, 13-1 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Benedictine * • | L, 14-5 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Benedictine * • | W, 8-3 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Aurora * • | L, 7-4 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Aurora * • | L, 9-6 | BX |
5/3 | vs. St. Norbert * • | 1:00 PM | |
5/3 | vs. St. Norbert * • | 4:00 PM |
(* Conference; • Region)
2024 Standings
Milwaukee Engineering | 17-5 | 23-11 |
Aurora | 18-6 | 29-9 |
Benedictine | 16-6 | 27-9 |
Marian | 15-7 | 22-14 |
Illinois Tech | 15-7 | 21-16 |
Edgewood | 12-10 | 18-19 |
Concordia (Wis.) | 11-11 | 16-19 |
Rockford | 11-11 | 15-21 |
Concordia-Chicago | 10-13 | 18-20 |
St. Norbert | 8-14 | 15-22 |
Dominican | 7-15 | 15-23 |
Wisconsin Lutheran | 3-19 | 9-29 |
Lakeland | 2-20 | 7-30 |