Hanover Panthers
Schedule
Overall: 13-25 - Conference: 10-16 | |||
2/28 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering • | L, 5-1 | BX |
2/28 | at Milwaukee Engineering • | L, 9-1 | BX |
3/1 | vs. NVU-Lyndon • | W, 10-1 | BX |
3/1 | at NVU-Lyndon • | W, 5-4 | BX |
3/3 | at Capital • | L, 10-6 | BX |
3/4 | at Alma • | L, 11-0 | BX |
3/4 | vs. Alma • | L, 7-3 | BX |
3/11 | at DePauw • | L, 4-2 | BX |
3/11 | at DePauw • | L, 7-6 | BX |
3/19 | vs. Chicago • | L, 7-0 | BX |
3/20 | vs. Chicago • | L, 10-2 | BX |
3/20 | vs. Chicago • | W, 9-3 | BX |
3/22 | vs. Transylvania * • | L, 6-5 | BX |
3/25 | at Defiance * • | L, 14-7 | BX |
3/26 | at Defiance * • | W, 7-6 | BX |
3/26 | at Defiance * • | L, 5-2 | BX |
3/29 | vs. Franklin * • | W, 4-1 | BX |
4/2 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 14-7 | BX |
4/2 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 16-5 | BX P |
4/3 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 13-2 | BX RC |
4/5 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 7-0 | BX |
4/9 | at Anderson * • | L, 5-3 | BX |
4/10 | at Anderson * • | L, 16-1 | BX |
4/10 | at Anderson * • | L, 7-5 | BX |
4/13 | at Transylvania * • | L, 6-2 | BX |
4/15 | vs. Manchester * • | L, 7-5 | BX RC |
4/16 | vs. Manchester * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Manchester * • | W, 10-3 | BX |
4/23 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 2-0 | BX |
4/23 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 11-9 | BX |
4/24 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
4/29 | at Bluffton * • | W, 14-4 | BX RC |
4/29 | at Bluffton * • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/30 | at Bluffton * • | W, 14-2 | BX RC |
5/3 | at Transylvania * • | L, 5-3 | BX |
5/5 | vs. Earlham * • | L, 18-7 | BX RC |
5/6 | vs. Earlham * • | L, 6-4 | BX RC |
5/6 | vs. Earlham * • | L, 3-0 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 13-25 - Conference: 10-16 | |||
3/22 | vs. Transylvania * • | L, 6-5 | BX |
3/25 | at Defiance * • | L, 14-7 | BX |
3/26 | at Defiance * • | W, 7-6 | BX |
3/26 | at Defiance * • | L, 5-2 | BX |
3/29 | vs. Franklin * • | W, 4-1 | BX |
4/2 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 14-7 | BX |
4/2 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 16-5 | BX P |
4/3 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 13-2 | BX RC |
4/5 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 7-0 | BX |
4/9 | at Anderson * • | L, 5-3 | BX |
4/10 | at Anderson * • | L, 16-1 | BX |
4/10 | at Anderson * • | L, 7-5 | BX |
4/13 | at Transylvania * • | L, 6-2 | BX |
4/15 | vs. Manchester * • | L, 7-5 | BX RC |
4/16 | vs. Manchester * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Manchester * • | W, 10-3 | BX |
4/23 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 2-0 | BX |
4/23 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 11-9 | BX |
4/24 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
4/29 | at Bluffton * • | W, 14-4 | BX RC |
4/29 | at Bluffton * • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/30 | at Bluffton * • | W, 14-2 | BX RC |
5/3 | at Transylvania * • | L, 5-3 | BX |
5/5 | vs. Earlham * • | L, 18-7 | BX RC |
5/6 | vs. Earlham * • | L, 6-4 | BX RC |
5/6 | vs. Earlham * • | L, 3-0 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2016 Standings
Rose-Hulman | 18-6 | 32-13 |
Transylvania | 17-9 | 22-19 |
Earlham | 16-10 | 29-14 |
Manchester | 16-10 | 22-19 |
Anderson | 13-12 | 16-21 |
Defiance | 11-16 | 18-22 |
Franklin | 10-16 | 15-24 |
Hanover | 10-16 | 13-25 |
Mount St. Joseph | 10-17 | 21-19 |
Bluffton | 9-18 | 14-26 |