D3baseball
Composite
Search
Menu
D3baseball.com
D3sports.com
D3football.com
D3hoops.com
D3baseball.com
D3jobs.com
D3boards.com
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Admin
D3boards
Site Navigation
News
D3baseball.com/NCBWA Top 25
NCAA Stats
NCAA Handbook
Coaching Carousel
Conference standings
D-III Baseball Podcast
Notables
News releases
Map of D-III schools
No-hitters
Photo gallaries
Playoff history
2023 Playoff Central
2023 Playoff stories
Scoreboard
Team of the week Archive
2024 Strength of Schedule
Scores
2024 Regular season
Teams
Region 1 (New England)
Region 2 (New England)
Region 3 (New York)
Region 4 (Mid Atlantic)
Region 5 (Mid Atlantic)
Region 6 (South)
Region 7 (Mideast)
Region 8 (Central)
Region 9 (Midwest)
Region 10 (West)
Conferences
Columns
On Recruiting
Around the Nation
Awards
All-Region
All-Americans
Team of the Week
All-Decade
Nominate
Top 25
Network
D3sports.com
D3hoops.com
D3football.com
D3boards.com
Contacts
Email Us
Directory
FAQ
Advertise Here
Drop us a note
Close
2024 Division III baseball schedule
April 26, 2024
|
April 27, 2024
|
April 28, 2024
All times Eastern
Away
Home
Status
Links
No. 1
Endicott
Hartford
12:00 PM
•
V
LS
LS
No. 1
Endicott
Hartford
3:00 PM
•
V
LS
LS
No. 2
Denison
Wittenberg
12:00 PM
• *
V
LS
No. 2
Denison
Wittenberg
3:00 PM
• *
V
LS
No. 3
East Texas Baptist
University of the Ozarks
1:00 PM
• *
No. 3
East Texas Baptist
University of the Ozarks
3:30 PM
• *
No. 7
Salve Regina
Emerson
12:00 PM
• *
No. 7
Salve Regina
Emerson
2:30 PM
• *
Franklin and Marshall
No. 8
Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
• *
Franklin and Marshall
No. 8
Johns Hopkins
4:00 PM
• *
No. 9
Trinity (Texas)
Centenary (La.)
2:00 PM
• *
V
LS
No. 9
Trinity (Texas)
Centenary (La.)
5:00 PM
• *
V
LS
No. 10
La Verne
Whittier
2:00 PM
• *
No. 10
La Verne
Whittier
6:00 PM
• *
No. 11
Christopher Newport
Mary Washington
2:00 PM
• *
V
LS
No. 12
Benedictine
Edgewood
12:00 PM
• *
No. 12
Benedictine
Edgewood
3:00 PM
• *
No. 13
UW-La Crosse
UW-Stevens Point
1:00 PM
• *
No. 13
UW-La Crosse
UW-Stevens Point
4:00 PM
• *
No. 14
Pomona-Pitzer
Chapman
2:00 PM
• *
No. 14
Pomona-Pitzer
Chapman
6:00 PM
• *
Washington U.
No. 15
Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
• *
Washington U.
No. 15
Case Western Reserve
3:00 PM
• *
Stevens
No. 16
Misericordia
12:00 PM
• *
Stevens
No. 16
Misericordia
3:00 PM
• *
No. 17
Aurora
Marian
1:00 PM
• *
No. 17
Aurora
Marian
3:30 PM
• *
Mass-Boston
No. 18
Eastern Connecticut
12:00 PM
• *
Mass-Boston
No. 18
Eastern Connecticut
3:00 PM
• *
New Jersey City
No. 19
Rowan
11:30 AM
• *
New Jersey City
No. 19
Rowan
2:30 PM
• *
No. 20
North Carolina Wesleyan
Greensboro
1:00 PM
• *
No. 20
North Carolina Wesleyan
Greensboro
4:30 PM
• *
No. 21
Cal Lutheran
Willamette
4:00 PM
•
V
LS
No. 21
Cal Lutheran
Willamette
7:00 PM
•
V
LS
No. 22
Penn State-Harrisburg
Penn College
12:00 PM
• *
V
LS
No. 22
Penn State-Harrisburg
Penn College
3:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Nichols
No. 23
Roger Williams
12:00 PM
• *
Nichols
No. 23
Roger Williams
2:30 PM
• *
Bates
No. 24
Colby
12:00 PM
• *
Bates
No. 24
Colby
2:30 PM
• *
Roanoke
No. 25
Randolph-Macon
12:00 PM
• *
Roanoke
No. 25
Randolph-Macon
3:00 PM
• *
Elizabethtown
Drew
12:00 AM
• *
Illinois Wesleyan
Millikin
1:00 AM
• *
Western New England
Wentworth
11:00 AM
• *
V
LS
Skidmore
Union
11:00 AM
• *
V
LS
UW-Stout
UW-Oshkosh
11:00 AM
• *
V
LS
Rutgers-Camden
William Paterson
11:30 AM
• *
Rutgers-Newark
Kean
11:30 AM
• *
Stockton
Ramapo
11:30 AM
• *
TCNJ
Montclair State
11:30 AM
• *
V
LS
Linfield
Whitworth
12:00 PM
• *
CCNY
John Jay
12:00 PM
• *
Wilson
Clarks Summit
12:00 PM
• *
V
LS
SUNY-Purchase
SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
• *
Worcester State
Salem State
12:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Albertus Magnus
Saint Joseph (Conn.)
12:00 PM
• *
LS
Rivier
Colby-Sawyer
12:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Rhode Island College
Plymouth State
12:00 PM
• *
SUNY-Old Westbury
Farmingdale State
12:00 PM
• *
LS
Babson
Coast Guard
12:00 PM
• *
Cabrini
Centenary
12:00 PM
• *
Penn State-Berks
St. Mary's (Md.)
12:00 PM
• *
Fitchburg State
Westfield State
12:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Keystone
Rosemont
12:00 PM
• *
Hobart
Ithaca
12:00 PM
• *
Brandeis
Emory
12:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Oswego State
Fredonia
12:00 PM
• *
LS
Albright
Hood
12:00 PM
• *
Cortland
SUNY New Paltz
12:00 PM
• *
LS
Wooster
Hiram
12:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Wabash
Oberlin
12:00 PM
• *
Lebanon Valley
Arcadia
12:00 PM
• *
Averett
Eastern Mennonite
12:00 PM
• *
Clark
Tufts
12:00 PM
•
Brockport
Plattsburgh State
12:00 PM
• *
LS
Washington and Lee
Virginia Wesleyan
12:00 PM
• *
LS
Wheaton (Mass.)
MIT
12:00 PM
• *
Marywood
Gwynedd Mercy
12:00 PM
• *
Messiah
Widener
12:00 PM
• *
WPI
Springfield
12:00 PM
• *
Bowdoin
Trinity (Conn.)
12:00 PM
• *
Vassar
Bard
12:00 PM
• *
Lycoming
Catholic
12:00 PM
• *
McDaniel
Ursinus
12:00 PM
• *
York (Pa.)
Alvernia
12:00 PM
• *
Bridgewater (Va.)
Hampden-Sydney
12:00 PM
• *
Moravian
Scranton
12:00 PM
• *
V
LS
St. Lawrence
Clarkson
12:00 PM
• *
St. John Fisher
SUNY Oneonta
12:00 PM
•
LS
Lynchburg
Guilford
12:00 PM
• *
Eastern
Stevenson
12:00 PM
• *
Neumann
Immaculata
12:00 PM
• *
Kenyon
DePauw
12:00 PM
• *
Manchester
Mount St. Joseph
12:00 PM
• *
Muhlenberg
Washington College
12:00 PM
• *
Mass-Dartmouth
Keene State
12:00 PM
• *
Wilkes
Susquehanna
12:00 PM
• *
New England College
St. Joseph's (Maine)
12:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Curry
Suffolk
12:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Gettysburg
Haverford
12:00 PM
• *
V
LS
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
Mount St. Vincent
12:00 PM
• *
Swarthmore
Dickinson
12:00 PM
• *
Maine-Farmington
Husson
12:00 PM
• *
Merchant Marine
Manhattanville
12:00 PM
• *
Middlebury
Wesleyan
12:00 PM
• *
Gallaudet
Penn State-Abington
Cancelled
• *
Castleton
Southern Maine
12:00 PM
• *
Valley Forge
St. Elizabeth
12:00 PM
• *
New York University
RPI
12:00 PM
•
NVU-Lyndon
Maine-Presque Isle
12:00 PM
• *
LS
Millsaps
Centre
12:00 PM
•
Eastern Nazarene
SUNY-Canton
12:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Schreiner
University of Dallas
12:00 PM
• *
V
Knox
Cornell
12:00 PM
• *
Wartburg
Central
12:00 PM
• *
Mid-Atlantic Christian
0
Bob Jones
0
12:30 PM
Thomas
Lesley
1:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Hope
Adrian
1:00 PM
• *
Massachusetts Maritime
Framingham State
1:00 PM
• *
LS
Wilmington
John Carroll
1:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Brevard
Mary Baldwin
1:00 PM
• *
Elms
Mitchell
1:00 PM
• *
V
LS
FDU-Florham
Delaware Valley
1:00 PM
• *
Berea
Belhaven
1:00 PM
• *
Bridgewater State
Massachusetts College
1:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Utica
Elmira
1:00 PM
• *
Sage
Keuka
1:00 PM
• *
V
LS
LS
Marietta
Heidelberg
1:00 PM
• *
V
LS
A
Anderson
Bluffton
1:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Franklin
Transylvania
1:00 PM
• *
Olivet
Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Bethany
Geneva
1:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Ohio Northern
Mount Union
1:00 PM
• *
LS
Juniata
Waynesburg
1:00 PM
•
V
LS
Williams
Amherst
1:00 PM
• *
Southern Virginia
Methodist
1:00 PM
• *
Muskingum
Otterbein
1:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Lasell
Johnson and Wales
1:00 PM
• *
King's
DeSales
1:00 PM
• *
Alma
Trine
1:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Grove City
Franciscan
1:00 PM
• *
SUNY-Cobleskill
SUNY Poly
1:00 PM
• *
LS
Minnesota-Morris
Bethany Lutheran
1:00 PM
• *
Austin
St. Thomas (Tex.)
1:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Concordia-Chicago
Lakeland
1:00 PM
• *
LS
Illinois College
Lawrence
1:00 PM
• *
Dominican
Wisconsin Lutheran
1:00 PM
• *
Rockford
Milwaukee Engineering
1:00 PM
• *
Luther
Nebraska Wesleyan
1:00 PM
• *
Illinois Tech
St. Norbert
1:00 PM
• *
Grinnell
Chicago
1:00 PM
• *
Beloit
0
Monmouth
0
1:00 PM
• *
North Central (Ill.)
0
Carthage
0
1:00 PM
• *
Eureka
Spalding
1:00 PM
• *
Sewanee
Berry
1:00 PM
•
Rutgers-Camden
William Paterson
1:30 PM
• *
Thiel
Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
• *
V
Western New England
Wentworth
2:00 PM
• *
V
LS
SUNY-Old Westbury
Farmingdale State
2:00 PM
• *
LS
Maryville (Tenn.)
LaGrange
2:00 PM
• *
V
Skidmore
Union
2:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Maine-Farmington
Husson
2:00 PM
• *
MUW
Westminster (Mo.)
2:00 PM
• *
V
LS
St. Mary's (Minn.)
Bethel
2:00 PM
• *
Loras
Buena Vista
2:00 PM
• *
St. Scholastica
St. John's
2:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Principia
Lyon
2:00 PM
• *
LS
Hamline
Augsburg
2:00 PM
• *
McMurry
Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
• *
Webster
Fontbonne
2:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Augustana
Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
• *
Carroll
North Park
2:00 PM
• *
Macalester
Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
• *
Mary Hardin-Baylor
0
Sul Ross State
0
2:00 PM
St. Olaf
Carleton
2:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Texas Lutheran
Southwestern
2:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Rhodes
Birmingham-Southern
2:00 PM
Caltech
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Valley Forge
St. Elizabeth
2:15 PM
• *
Worcester State
Salem State
2:30 PM
• *
V
LS
Penn State-Berks
St. Mary's (Md.)
2:30 PM
• *
Fitchburg State
Westfield State
2:30 PM
• *
V
LS
Clark
Tufts
2:30 PM
•
Bowdoin
Trinity (Conn.)
2:30 PM
• *
Middlebury
Wesleyan
2:30 PM
• *
Gallaudet
Penn State-Abington
Cancelled
• *
Albright
Hood
2:30 PM
• *
Stockton
Ramapo
2:30 PM
• *
TCNJ
Montclair State
2:30 PM
• *
V
LS
NVU-Lyndon
Maine-Presque Isle
2:30 PM
• *
LS
Knox
Cornell
2:30 PM
• *
St. Lawrence
Clarkson
3:00 PM
• *
Pfeiffer
William Peace
3:00 PM
• *
Massachusetts Maritime
Framingham State
3:00 PM
• *
LS
Albertus Magnus
Saint Joseph (Conn.)
3:00 PM
• *
LS
CCNY
John Jay
3:00 PM
• *
Wilson
Clarks Summit
3:00 PM
• *
V
LS
SUNY-Purchase
SUNY-Maritime
3:00 PM
• *
Brandeis
Emory
3:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Bridgewater State
Massachusetts College
3:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Rhode Island College
Plymouth State
3:00 PM
• *
Babson
Coast Guard
3:00 PM
• *
Cabrini
Centenary
3:00 PM
• *
Keystone
Rosemont
3:00 PM
• *
Hobart
Ithaca
3:00 PM
• *
Washington and Lee
Virginia Wesleyan
3:00 PM
• *
LS
Oswego State
Fredonia
3:00 PM
• *
LS
Cortland
SUNY New Paltz
3:00 PM
• *
LS
Wooster
Hiram
3:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Lebanon Valley
Arcadia
3:00 PM
• *
Averett
Eastern Mennonite
3:00 PM
• *
Brockport
Plattsburgh State
3:00 PM
• *
LS
Wheaton (Mass.)
MIT
3:00 PM
• *
Marywood
Gwynedd Mercy
3:00 PM
• *
Messiah
Widener
3:00 PM
• *
WPI
Springfield
3:00 PM
• *
Vassar
Bard
3:00 PM
• *
Lycoming
Catholic
3:00 PM
• *
McDaniel
Ursinus
3:00 PM
• *
York (Pa.)
Alvernia
3:00 PM
• *
Bridgewater (Va.)
Hampden-Sydney
3:00 PM
• *
Hanover
Earlham
3:00 PM
• *
Moravian
Scranton
3:00 PM
• *
V
LS
St. John Fisher
SUNY Oneonta
3:00 PM
•
LS
Lynchburg
Guilford
3:00 PM
• *
Eastern
Stevenson
3:00 PM
• *
Neumann
Immaculata
3:00 PM
• *
Kenyon
DePauw
3:00 PM
• *
Manchester
Mount St. Joseph
3:00 PM
• *
Muhlenberg
Washington College
3:00 PM
• *
Mass-Dartmouth
Keene State
3:00 PM
• *
Wilkes
Susquehanna
3:00 PM
• *
New England College
St. Joseph's (Maine)
3:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Curry
Suffolk
3:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Gettysburg
Haverford
3:00 PM
• *
V
LS
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
Mount St. Vincent
3:00 PM
• *
Swarthmore
Dickinson
3:00 PM
• *
Elizabethtown
Drew
3:00 PM
• *
Merchant Marine
Manhattanville
3:00 PM
• *
SUNY-Cobleskill
SUNY Poly
3:00 PM
• *
LS
Castleton
Southern Maine
3:00 PM
• *
New York University
RPI
3:00 PM
•
Rivier
Colby-Sawyer
3:00 PM
• *
V
LS
UW-Platteville
UW-Eau Claire
3:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Howard Payne
Concordia (Texas)
3:00 PM
• *
Huntingdon
Piedmont
3:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Crown
Martin Luther
3:00 PM
• *
UW-Superior
Northwestern (Minn.)
3:00 PM
• *
Texas-Dallas
LeTourneau
3:00 PM
• *
UW-Stout
UW-Oshkosh
3:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Schreiner
University of Dallas
3:00 PM
• *
V
Wartburg
Central
3:00 PM
• *
Pacific
0
Puget Sound
0
3:00 PM
• *
Lewis and Clark
Whitman
3:00 PM
• *
Ferrum
Shenandoah
3:30 PM
• *
Elms
Mitchell
3:30 PM
• *
V
LS
Wabash
Oberlin
3:30 PM
• *
Juniata
Waynesburg
3:30 PM
•
V
LS
Rutgers-Newark
Kean
3:30 PM
• *
Lasell
Johnson and Wales
3:30 PM
• *
St. Olaf
Carleton
3:30 PM
• *
V
LS
Utica
Elmira
3:30 PM
• *
Illinois College
Lawrence
3:30 PM
• *
Beloit
Monmouth
3:30 PM
• *
Grinnell
Chicago
3:30 PM
• *
Thomas
Lesley
4:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Wilmington
John Carroll
4:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Brevard
Mary Baldwin
4:00 PM
• *
Berea
Belhaven
4:00 PM
• *
Westminster (Pa.)
Chatham
4:00 PM
• *
Marietta
Heidelberg
4:00 PM
• *
V
LS
A
Anderson
Bluffton
4:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Franklin
Transylvania
4:00 PM
• *
Olivet
Kalamazoo
4:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Bethany
Geneva
4:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Ohio Northern
Mount Union
4:00 PM
• *
LS
Williams
Amherst
4:00 PM
• *
Southern Virginia
Methodist
4:00 PM
• *
Muskingum
Otterbein
4:00 PM
• *
V
LS
King's
DeSales
4:00 PM
• *
Alma
Trine
4:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Grove City
Franciscan
4:00 PM
• *
FDU-Florham
Delaware Valley
4:00 PM
• *
Sage
Keuka
4:00 PM
• *
V
LS
LS
Austin
St. Thomas (Tex.)
4:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Concordia-Chicago
Lakeland
4:00 PM
• *
LS
Illinois Wesleyan
Millikin
4:00 PM
• *
Dominican
Wisconsin Lutheran
4:00 PM
• *
Illinois Tech
St. Norbert
4:00 PM
• *
Luther
Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
• *
St. Scholastica
St. John's
4:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Rockford
Milwaukee Engineering
4:00 PM
• *
North Central (Ill.)
Carthage
4:00 PM
• *
Webster
Fontbonne
4:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Eureka
Spalding
4:00 PM
• *
Sewanee
Berry
4:00 PM
•
Minnesota-Morris
Bethany Lutheran
4:00 PM
• *
Simpson
Coe
4:30 PM
• *
V
LS
St. Mary's (Minn.)
Bethel
4:30 PM
• *
Hamline
Augsburg
4:30 PM
• *
Macalester
Gustavus Adolphus
4:30 PM
• *
Thiel
Washington and Jefferson
5:00 PM
• *
V
MUW
Westminster (Mo.)
5:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Loras
Buena Vista
5:00 PM
• *
Principia
Lyon
5:00 PM
• *
LS
McMurry
Hardin-Simmons
5:00 PM
• *
Augustana
Wheaton (Ill.)
5:00 PM
• *
Carroll
North Park
5:00 PM
• *
Texas Lutheran
Southwestern
5:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Rhodes
Birmingham-Southern
5:00 PM
Caltech
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
5:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Crown
Martin Luther
5:30 PM
• *
UW-Superior
Northwestern (Minn.)
5:30 PM
• *
Pfeiffer
William Peace
6:00 PM
• *
Rose-Hulman
Defiance
6:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Hanover
Earlham
6:00 PM
• *
Blackburn
Greenville
6:00 PM
• *
V
LS
UW-Platteville
UW-Eau Claire
6:00 PM
• *
V
LS
Linfield
Whitworth
6:00 PM
• *
Pacific
Puget Sound
6:00 PM
• *
Lewis and Clark
Whitman
6:00 PM
• *
Westminster (Pa.)
Chatham
6:30 PM
• *
Alfred
Houghton
7:00 PM
• *
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print