|
Feb. 23
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Fisher
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ NEBC Field #2 (Northborough, Mass.) |
|
|
Feb. 24
|
Norwich
|
4
|
Cairn
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Cairn
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 25
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Wesley
|
10
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Mount St. Mary
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
5
|
Wesley
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 27
|
Johnson and Wales
|
0
|
York (Pa.)
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
Ripken Complex @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Feb. 28
|
York (Pa.)
|
3
|
Johnson and Wales
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
Pelican Stadium @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Mar. 2
|
Lasell
|
6
|
Mass-Boston
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
John Jay
|
1
|
Johnson and Wales
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, SC |
|
|
Mar. 3
|
Fredonia
|
7
|
Johnson and Wales
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, SC |
|
|
Mar. 4
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Lakeland
|
3
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Norwich
|
|
Bard
|
|
Cancelled |
V
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
12
|
Anna Maria
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
15
|
Manhattanville
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
|
Bard
|
|
Cancelled |
V
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 5
|
WPI
|
2
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #3 @ Lake Myrtle Field #3 |
|
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Bluffton
|
3
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
20
|
WPI
|
11
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #3 @ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Swarthmore
|
3
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX |
|
2017 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Bluffton
|
14
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 6
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #5 @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Rivier
|
8
|
Elms
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
2017 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. (PDC #3) |
|
|
Mar. 7
|
Coe
|
7
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #4 @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Haverford
|
12
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 8
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
6
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Alvernia
|
30
|
Final |
BX |
|
Player Development Complex (Field #3) @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Gene Cusic Classic) |
|
|
Anna Maria
|
5
|
Coast Guard
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Gene Cusic Classic -- Ft. Myers, Fla. (Player Development Complex) |
|
|
Lasell
|
9
|
Worcester State
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Worcester State
|
1
|
Lasell
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 9
|
Anna Maria
|
4
|
Baruch
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Baruch
|
1
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
19
|
Rhode Island College
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Chain of Lakes |
|
|
Rhode Island College
|
5
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes #1 @ Chain of Lakes |
|
|
Rivier
|
5
|
Hiram
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 10
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
5
|
Salve Regina
|
4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes Stadium @ Chain of Lakes |
|
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Merchant Marine
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Suffolk
|
11
|
St. John Fisher
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla |
|
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Dominican
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
2017 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Dominican
|
9
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
2017 Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 11
|
Illinois Wesleyan
|
8
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes #5 @ Chain of Lakes |
|
|
Norwich
|
4
|
Delaware Valley
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. |
|
|
Delaware Valley
|
4
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. |
|
|
Suffolk
|
9
|
Ramapo
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 12
|
Montclair State
|
9
|
Suffolk
|
10
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX RC P |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Westminster (Pa.)
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. |
|
|
Westminster (Pa.)
|
3
|
Norwich
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Rutgers-Newark
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Ripken Experience |
|
|
Mar. 13
|
Dickinson
|
2
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 14
|
Albertus Magnus
|
4
|
Emory and Henry
|
3
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Suffolk
|
2
|
Rochester Tech
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC P P |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Emory and Henry
|
12
|
Albertus Magnus
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
SUNY-Old Westbury
|
24
|
Lasell
|
16
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 15
|
Lancaster Bible
|
17
|
Albertus Magnus
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Ripken Experience - Carolina Forest HS |
|
|
Lasell
|
6
|
UW-Stout
|
9
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Suffolk
|
5
|
Gordon
|
8
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
16
|
Wells
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Cal Ripken Experience; Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Mar. 16
|
Lasell
|
6
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
7
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Washington U.
|
7
|
Suffolk
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Marywood
|
3
|
Norwich
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Vero Beach, Fla. |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
2
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Norwich
|
6
|
Marywood
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Vero Beach, Fla. |
|
|
Lancaster Bible
|
19
|
Albertus Magnus
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Ripken Experience |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
4
|
Lancaster Bible
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Ripken Experience |
|
|
Mar. 17
|
Gettysburg
|
9
|
Norwich
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Vero Beach, Fla |
|
|
Wells
|
4
|
Albertus Magnus
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Carolina Forest High School; Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Rutgers-Camden
|
14
|
Suffolk
|
5
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Gettysburg
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Vero Beach, Fla |
|
|
Maine-Presque Isle
|
4
|
Anna Maria
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
New England Baseball Cmplex |
|
|
Maine-Presque Isle
|
9
|
Anna Maria
|
20
|
Final |
BX |
|
New England Baseball Complex |
|
|
Mar. 18
|
Lasell
|
1
|
Bethel
|
14
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Suffolk
|
5
|
TCNJ
|
6
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX P |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Bethel
|
9
|
Lasell
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Maine-Presque Isle
|
2
|
Anna Maria
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
New England Baseball Complex |
|
|
Maine-Presque Isle
|
9
|
Anna Maria
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
New England Baseball Complex |
|
|
Mar. 19
|
Lasell
|
4
|
Augustana
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Maine-Presque Isle
|
22
|
Anna Maria
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
New England Baseball Complex |
|
|
Mar. 20
|
Johnson and Wales
|
0
|
Massachusetts Maritime
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 21
|
Anna Maria
|
5
|
Newbury
|
17
|
Final |
BX |
|
New England Baseball Complex Field 3 |
|
|
Mar. 24
|
Anna Maria
|
11
|
Elms
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Northborough, Mass. (New England Baseball Complex) |
|
|
Thomas
|
7
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes #1 @ Chain of Lakes |
|
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Clark
|
17
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mass-Dartmouth
|
6
|
Johnson and Wales
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
7
|
Thomas
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes #1 @ Chain of Lakes |
|
|
Mar. 25
|
New England College
|
2
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
@ Yaphank, N.Y. - Baseball Heaven |
|
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Mass-Dartmouth
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
1
|
New England College
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Yaphank, N.Y. - Baseball Heaven |
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
|
Lasell
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
5
|
Mass-Boston
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
|
|
|
Keene State
|
5
|
Johnson and Wales
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
1
|
Husson
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
20
|
Worcester State
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invitational - Chain of Lakes Stadium @ Chain of Lakes |
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
|
Lasell
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Mass-Dartmouth
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
7
|
Husson
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 26
|
Norwich
|
5
|
Maine-Presque Isle
|
4
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
@ Husson |
|
|
Benedictine
|
4
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
14
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX RC RC |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Rivier
|
|
Emerson
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
Field is Not Playable |
|
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Clark
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
5
|
Maine-Presque Isle
|
9
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
@ Husson |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Mitchell
|
18
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Eastern Connecticut
|
5
|
Johnson and Wales
|
4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
4
|
Clark
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Mitchell
|
18
|
Final - 6 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 28
|
Fitchburg State
|
11
|
Anna Maria
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
New England Baseball Complex |
|
|
Fitchburg State
|
17
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Final - 6 innings |
BX |
|
New England Baseball Complex |
|
|
Rivier
|
1
|
Fisher
|
10
|
Final - 5 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 29
|
Suffolk
|
7
|
Salem State
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 30
|
Daniel Webster
|
3
|
Johnson and Wales
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
6
|
Newbury
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
New England Baseball Complex Field 2 |
|
|
Lasell
|
1
|
Gordon
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
4
|
Coast Guard
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Husson
|
2
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 31
|
Worcester State
|
|
Rivier
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
NEBC | Northborough, Mass. |
|
|
Apr. 2
|
Albertus Magnus
|
|
Elms
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
7
|
Johnson and Wales
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
|
Elms
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
4
|
Johnson and Wales
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 3
|
Johnson and Wales
|
3
|
Coast Guard
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 5
|
Castleton
|
19
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
New England Baseball Complex |
|
|
Wesleyan
|
3
|
Johnson and Wales
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
5
|
Colby
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
moved from April 4 |
|
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Mass-Boston
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 6
|
Lasell
|
|
Lesley
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
@ New England Baseball Complex Field 2 |
|
|
Apr. 7
|
Bridgewater State
|
7
|
Johnson and Wales
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 8
|
Albertus Magnus
|
11
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Clark University |
|
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
4
|
Final |
BX P P |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
1
|
Johnson and Wales
|
17
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
4
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
16
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Clark University |
|
|
Norwich
|
1
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final |
BX P P |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Johnson and Wales
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
2
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 9
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
7
|
Johnson and Wales
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
12
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Final |
BX P |
|
at East Boston Memorial Park |
|
|
Norwich
|
4
|
Albertus Magnus
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
10
|
Johnson and Wales
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
24
|
Rivier
|
6
|
Final |
BX P |
|
at East Boston Memorial Park |
|
|
Norwich
|
6
|
Albertus Magnus
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Lasell
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Lasell
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 10
|
Johnson and Wales
|
|
Curry
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Husson
|
2
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
16
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Re-scheduled from 4/6 |
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
6
|
Becker
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 11
|
Suffolk
|
10
|
Curry
|
6
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Castleton
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game called after 6.5 innings due to rain |
|
|
Lasell
|
2
|
Nichols
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Endicott
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Fitchburg State
|
18
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 12
|
Mount St. Vincent
|
1
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Rhode Island College
|
9
|
Johnson and Wales
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Becker
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
5
|
Eastern Connecticut
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount St. Vincent
|
4
|
Albertus Magnus
|
5
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 13
|
Massachusetts College
|
8
|
Anna Maria
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
New England Baseball Complex |
|
|
Southern Maine
|
10
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
11
|
Rhode Island College
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Suffolk
|
9
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Fisher
|
19
|
Lasell
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Emerson
|
|
Rivier
|
|
Cancelled |
V
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 14
|
Maine-Presque Isle
|
4
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Roger Williams
|
3
|
Johnson and Wales
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
6
|
Nichols
|
11
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
9
|
Norwich
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 15
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Norwich
|
16
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
6
|
Lasell
|
7
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
8
|
Albertus Magnus
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
8
|
Suffolk
|
30
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Norwich
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
3
|
Lasell
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
16
|
Albertus Magnus
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Suffolk
|
36
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 17
|
Plymouth State
|
5
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
15
|
Rhode Island College
|
9
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Lasell
|
2
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
12
|
Lasell
|
13
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 18
|
Johnson and Wales
|
5
|
Salve Regina
|
12
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
9
|
Southern Vermont
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Western New England
|
17
|
Suffolk
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Endicott
|
1
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
11
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Lesley
|
16
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 19
|
Lasell
|
|
Massachusetts College
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Joe Wolfe Field |
|
|
Bates
|
1
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
|
Massachusetts College
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Joe Wolfe Field |
|
|
Newbury
|
10
|
Albertus Magnus
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 20
|
Wentworth
|
6
|
Johnson and Wales
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
Rescheduled from March 27 |
|
|
Lasell
|
5
|
Dean
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Curry
|
6
|
Suffolk
|
7
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Mass-Boston
|
14
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Plymouth State
|
13
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 22
|
Lasell
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
2
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
8
|
Norwich
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
2
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
10
|
Anna Maria
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
New England Baseball Complex |
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
0
|
Norwich
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
8
|
Anna Maria
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
New England Baseball Complex |
|
|
Apr. 23
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Norwich
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
10
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Final |
BX P |
|
Senior Day* |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
16
|
Rivier
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
7
|
Albertus Magnus
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
Senior Day* |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
18
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
1
|
Suffolk
|
8
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 24
|
Rivier
|
9
|
Daniel Webster
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 25
|
Plattsburgh State
|
8
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
|
Babson
|
|
Cancelled |
V
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
3
|
Norwich
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Bowdoin
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
|
Cancelled |
V
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Newbury
|
|
Rivier
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 26
|
Johnson and Wales
|
3
|
WPI
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Note Site Change |
|
|
Newbury
|
|
Lasell
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 27
|
Johnson and Wales
|
3
|
Mitchell
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Nichols
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
|
Cancelled |
V
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Mass-Dartmouth
|
13
|
Suffolk
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Fisher
|
|
Rivier
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Framingham State
|
|
Lasell
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 28
|
Norwich
|
0
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
16
|
Final |
BX |
|
2:00 PM Start / Game suspended in top of 2nd |
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
11
|
Bridgewater State
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
0
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
Rescheduled from 4/1 & 4/12 |
|
|
Apr. 29
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Johnson and Wales
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
9
|
Norwich
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
10
|
Rivier
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Johnson and Wales
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
19
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
New England Baseball Complex |
|
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Norwich
|
1
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
7
|
Rivier
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
6
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
New England Baseball Complex |
|
|
Apr. 30
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Endicott
|
10
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Maine-Presque Isle
|
|
Lasell
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
20
|
Albertus Magnus
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
10
|
Framingham State
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
Rescheduled from 4/21 - Note Time Change |
|
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Endicott
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
17
|
Albertus Magnus
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 1
|
Salve Regina
|
7
|
Suffolk
|
8
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
MIT
|
5
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
(Rescheduled from 4/2) |
|
|
May. 2
|
Norwich
|
6
|
Johnson and Wales
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
GNAC Tournament First Round |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
12
|
Lasell
|
18
|
Final |
BX |
|
GNAC Tournament Single Elimination Round - @ Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass. |
|
|
May. 3
|
Daniel Webster
|
15
|
Rivier
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 4
|
Johnson and Wales
|
6
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
GNAC Tournament |
|
|
Lasell
|
8
|
Suffolk
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
GNAC Quarterfinals |
|
|
May. 6
|
Lasell
|
5
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
GNAC Tournament @ Fraser Field - Lynn, Mass. |
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
1
|
Suffolk
|
11
|
Final |
BX P |
|
GNAC Semifinals @ Fraser Field |
|
|
Lasell
|
1
|
Johnson and Wales
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
GNAC Tournament @ Fraser Field (Lynn, Mass.) |
|
|
May. 7
|
Johnson and Wales
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
GNAC Championship @ Fraser Field - Lynn, Mass. |
|
|
May. 11
|
Suffolk
|
10
|
Bates
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Bates
|
2
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 12
|
Suffolk
|
5
|
Worcester State
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 18
|
Suffolk
|
4
|
St. John Fisher
|
0
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
NCAA New England Regional @ Whitehouse Field; Harwich, Mass. |
|
|
May. 19
|
Arcadia
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX RC RC P |
|
NCAA New England Regional @ Whitehouse Field; Harwich, Mass. |
|
|
May. 20
|
Mass-Boston
|
13
|
Suffolk
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
NCAA DIII New England Regional @ Whitehouse Field - Harwich, Mass. |
|
|
May. 21
|
Babson
|
9
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Final |
BX P |
|
NCAA DIII New England Regional @ Whitehouse Field - Harwich, Mass. |
|