D3baseball
Composite
Search
Menu
D3baseball.com
D3sports.com
D3football.com
D3hoops.com
D3baseball.com
D3jobs.com
D3boards.com
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Admin
D3boards
Site Navigation
News
D3baseball.com/NCBWA Top 25
NCAA Stats
NCAA Handbook
Coaching Carousel
Conference standings
D-III Baseball Podcast
Notables
News releases
Map of D-III schools
No-hitters
Photo gallaries
Playoff history
2024 Playoff Central
2024 Playoff stories
Scoreboard
Team of the week Archive
2024 Strength of Schedule
Scores
2024 Regular season
Teams
Region 1 (New England)
Region 2 (New England)
Region 3 (New York)
Region 4 (Mid Atlantic)
Region 5 (Mid Atlantic)
Region 6 (South)
Region 7 (Mideast)
Region 8 (Central)
Region 9 (Midwest)
Region 10 (West)
Conferences
Columns
On Recruiting
Around the Nation
Awards
All-Region
All-Americans
Team of the Week
All-Decade
Nominate
Top 25
Network
D3sports.com
D3hoops.com
D3football.com
D3boards.com
Contacts
Email Us
Directory
FAQ
Advertise Here
Drop us a note
Close
Regionals:
Central
Mid-Atlantic
Mideast
Midwest
New England
New York
South
West
2013 Division III baseball schedule
May 4, 2013
|
May 5, 2013
|
May 6, 2013
All times Eastern
Away
Home
Status
Links
No. 7
Salve Regina
0
No. 1
Endicott
13
Final
•
BX
No. 1
Endicott
12
Western New England
3
Final
•
BX
RC
Kenyon
1
No. 2
Denison
7
Final
• *
BX
No. 8
Johns Hopkins
8
Franklin and Marshall
1
Final
•
BX
Franklin and Marshall
16
No. 8
Johns Hopkins
1
Final
•
BX
RC
No. 12
Benedictine
13
Rockford
4
Final
• *
BX
No. 12
Benedictine
6
Rockford
5
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
RC
UW-Stevens Point
6
No. 13
UW-La Crosse
1
Final
• *
BX
UW-Stevens Point
7
No. 13
UW-La Crosse
5
Final
• *
BX
No. 16
Misericordia
13
DeSales
4
Final
•
BX
DeSales
5
No. 16
Misericordia
9
Final
•
BX
RC
Ramapo
3
No. 19
Rowan
5
Final
•
BX
RC
No. 14
Pomona-Pitzer
6
No. 21
Cal Lutheran
10
Final
•
BX
RC
RC
RC
Penn State-Berks
3
No. 22
Penn State-Harrisburg
4
Final
•
BX
RC
Wesley
2
No. 25
Randolph-Macon
0
Final
•
BX
Castleton
5
Colby-Sawyer
4
Final
•
BX
Merchant Marine
0
Catholic
3
Final
•
BX
Farmingdale State
2
SUNY-Old Westbury
1
Final
•
BX
RC
Daniel Webster
12
Mitchell
8
Final
•
BX
Husson
14
Thomas
6
Final
•
BX
P
DePauw
3
Allegheny
5
Final
• *
BX
St. Lawrence
0
Clarkson
4
Final
• *
Oberlin
9
Wittenberg
6
Final
• *
BX
RC
Rose-Hulman
7
Earlham
8
Final
• *
BX
Union
4
Vassar
3
Final
• *
BX
Ohio Wesleyan
6
Wooster
12
Final
• *
BX
Bates
12
Williams
4
Final
•
BX
Eastern Maine CC
0
Maine-Presque Isle
11
Final
BX
Rochester
2
Rochester Tech
3
Final
• *
BX
Wabash
4
Hiram
1
Final
• *
BX
Utica
0
St. John Fisher
10
Final
• *
BX
Westfield State
0
Salem State
5
Final
•
BX
Oswego State
1
Cortland
16
Final
•
BX
RC
RC
Millikin
Blackburn
Cancelled
•
Tufts
6
Middlebury
7
Final
•
BX
Scranton
1
Moravian
8
Final
•
BX
St. Norbert
9
Beloit
0
Final - 9 innings
• *
BX
Suffolk
2
Southern Maine
17
Final
•
BX
Washington and Jefferson
7
Penn State-Behrend
4
Final
•
BX
Kalamazoo
7
Trine
11
Final
• *
BX
RC
Neumann
2
Keystone
3
Final
•
BX
RC
Bethany Lutheran
1
St. Scholastica
3
Final
• *
BX
UW-Stout
1
UW-Superior
0
Final
• *
BX
UW-Platteville
0
UW-Oshkosh
10
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Cornell
4
Monmouth
5
Final
• *
BX
Illinois College
0
Knox
3
Final
• *
BX
Eastern Maine CC
1
Maine-Presque Isle
12
Final
BX
Augustana
3
Millikin
2
Final
• *
BX
Minnesota-Morris
1
Crown
6
Final
• *
BX
Central
14
Luther
1
Final
• *
BX
Gustavus Adolphus
0
St. John's
1
Final - 9 innings
• *
BX
St. John's
St. Olaf
Cancelled
• *
Northland
10
Northwestern (Minn.)
5
Final
• *
BX
Carleton
5
Macalester
4
Final
• *
BX
St. Thomas
9
Bethel
4
Final
• *
BX
St. Mary's (Minn.)
7
Augsburg
5
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
Wartburg
8
Coe
9
Final
• *
BX
Chicago
3
Carthage
1
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
St. Norbert
7
Beloit
0
Final - 9 innings
• *
BX
Lawrence
12
Carroll
13
Final
•
BX
Simpson
8
Dubuque
10
Final
• *
BX
Louisiana College
4
Texas-Tyler
10
Final
•
BX
Hamline
5
St. Olaf
6
Final
• *
BX
Linfield
14
Whitworth
5
Final
•
BX
Rochester
4
Rochester Tech
5
Final
• *
BX
Utica
1
St. John Fisher
16
Final
• *
BX
Millikin
Blackburn
Cancelled
•
Rose-Hulman
4
Earlham
9
Final
• *
BX
Union
2
Vassar
4
Final
• *
BX
Bates
11
Williams
7
Final
•
BX
St. Lawrence
6
Clarkson
5
Final
• *
Marietta
9
La Roche
3
Final
•
BX
RC
Mitchell
7
Daniel Webster
9
Final
•
BX
Marian
4
Ripon
3
Final
•
BX
Tufts
8
Middlebury
3
Final
•
BX
Kalamazoo
3
Trine
2
Final
• *
BX
Castleton
6
Thomas
5
Final
•
BX
Scranton
6
Catholic
5
Final - 11 innings
•
BX
RC
Elmhurst
7
North Central (Ill.)
6
Final
• *
BX
Minnesota-Morris
8
Crown
4
Final
• *
BX
Bethany Lutheran
2
St. Scholastica
6
Final
• *
BX
Gustavus Adolphus
11
St. John's
3
Final
• *
BX
Spalding
8
Fontbonne
1
Final
• *
BX
St. John's
St. Olaf
Cancelled
• *
UW-Stout
3
UW-Superior
4
Final
• *
BX
RC
Northland
4
Northwestern (Minn.)
14
Final
• *
BX
UW-Platteville
9
UW-Oshkosh
11
Final
• *
BX
RC
Carleton
4
Macalester
3
Final
• *
BX
St. Thomas
0
Bethel
2
Final
• *
BX
RC
St. Mary's (Minn.)
2
Augsburg
0
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
Cornell
13
Monmouth
6
Final
• *
BX
Illinois College
4
Knox
5
Final
• *
BX
Simpson
5
Dubuque
4
Final
• *
BX
Hamline
8
St. Olaf
1
Final
• *
BX
Chicago
4
Carthage
0
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Buena Vista
1
Loras
0
Final
• *
BX
Lawrence
0
Carroll
9
Final
•
BX
Augustana
10
Millikin
1
Final
• *
BX
Central
1
Luther
3
Final
• *
BX
Wartburg
7
Coe
10
Final
• *
BX
St. Norbert
3
Beloit
7
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Pacific Lutheran
1
Lewis-Clark St.
10
Final
BX
Spalding
10
Fontbonne
2
Final
• *
BX
Buena Vista
4
Loras
2
Final
• *
BX
RC
Whitworth
9
Lewis-Clark St.
20
Final
BX
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print