2014 Division III baseball schedule
March 6, 2014
|
March 7, 2014
|
March 8, 2014
All times Eastern
Away
Home
Status
Links
No. 1
Misericordia
0
Elizabethtown
3
Final
•
BX
RC
No. 6
Pomona-Pitzer
4
Whittier
6
Final
• *
BX
No. 9
East Texas Baptist
2
Mississippi College
7
Final
• *
BX
Kean
7
No. 15
La Verne
6
Final
•
BX
RC
Susquehanna
5
No. 22
Arcadia
3
Final - 12 innings
•
BX
No. 23
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1
Chapman
5
Final
• *
BX
Trine
2
St. John Fisher
15
Final
•
BX
Mount Union
15
Aurora
6
Final
•
BX
Cornell
3
St. John's
7
Final
•
BX
Milwaukee Engineering
4
Iowa Wesleyan
2
Final
BX
Bluffton
2
Olivet
3
Final
•
BX
Northland
2
Heidelberg
37
Final
•
BX
Emerson
4
Thiel
14
Final
•
BX
RC
Baruch
2
Salem State
5
Final
•
BX
Widener
3
Dominican
1
Final
•
BX
Finlandia
5
Newbury
3
Final
•
BX
Ohio Northern
3
Kenyon
4
Final
•
BX
Martin Luther
2
Marywood
3
Final
•
BX
Gwynedd Mercy
9
Suffolk
1
Final
•
BX
John Carroll
10
Moravian
5
Final
•
BX
Immaculata
6
Northwestern (Minn.)
1
Final
•
BX
Houghton
0
Gordon
1
Final
BX
Salem State
18
Baruch
5
Final
•
BX
RC
Scranton
6
Neumann
14
Final
•
BX
Ithaca
1
SUNY-Old Westbury
0
Final
•
BX
RC
Wilkes
2
Johnson and Wales
4
Final
•
BX
P
Aurora
4
Mount Union
14
Final
•
BX
King's
4
SUNY New Paltz
13
Final
•
BX
RC
Iowa Wesleyan
4
Milwaukee Engineering
5
Final - 8 innings
BX
St. John Fisher
12
St. Vincent
4
Final
•
BX
Marywood
11
Martin Luther
4
Final
•
BX
Trine
1
Rhode Island College
5
Final
•
BX
RC
DeSales
3
Cardinal Stritch
12
Final - 7 innings
BX
Newbury
7
Finlandia
1
Final
•
BX
Dubuque
0
Westminster (Mo.)
2
Final
•
BX
RC
Concordia-Chicago
6
St. Thomas
26
Final
•
BX
RC
Moravian
21
John Carroll
10
Final
•
BX
RC
Rivier
1
Gallaudet
4
Final
•
BX
John Jay
1
Stevens
13
Final
• *
BX
RC
York (Pa.)
7
St. Mary's (Md.)
0
Final
• *
BX
Northwestern (Minn.)
7
Immaculata
8
Final
•
BX
Gordon
9
Houghton
5
Final
BX
Louisiana College
3
Howard Payne
4
Final
• *
BX
Eastern Mennonite
6
Massachusetts College
5
Final
•
BX
RC
Grove City
9
King's
2
Final
•
Ithaca
2
SUNY-Old Westbury
0
Final
•
BX
RC
Rose-Hulman
4
Rockford
5
Final
•
BX
RC
SUNY New Paltz
7
Muhlenberg
9
Final
•
BX
RC
Neumann
5
Scranton
11
Final
•
BX
Coe
2
Wheaton (Mass.)
3
Final
•
BX
RC
Louisiana College
10
Howard Payne
7
Final
• *
BX
Dubuque
2
Westminster (Mo.)
5
Final
•
BX
St. Olaf
2
St. Mary's (Minn.)
10
Final
•
BX
DeSales
2
Cardinal Stritch
1
Final - 7 innings
BX
Albion
7
Franklin
9
Final
•
BX
RC
Penn State-Abington
3
Clark
7
Final
•
BX
Rhode Island College
6
Trine
7
Final - 8 innings
•
BX
RC
University of the Ozarks
0
Texas-Tyler
6
Final
• *
BX
St. Mary's (Minn.)
6
St. Olaf
11
Final
•
BX
Redlands
7
Cal Lutheran
5
Final
• *
BX
Occidental
11
Caltech
0
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
RC
Merchant Marine
5
Brockport
9
Final
•
BX
Bethel
Robert Morris (Chi.)
Cancelled
Clark
6
Eastern Mennonite
14
Final
•
BX
University of the Ozarks
0
Texas-Tyler
3
Final
• *
BX
Bluffton
7
Alvernia
4
Final
•
BX
Hardin-Simmons
7
LeTourneau
8
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
RC
Schreiner
3
Southwestern
2
Final - 11 innings
• *
BX
Willamette
2
Linfield
5
Final
• *
BX
Eastern Mennonite
6
Clark
3
Final
•
BX
Covenant
8
Huntingdon
9
Final
• *
BX
RC
Mary Hardin-Baylor
4
Sul Ross State
13
Final
• *
BX
RC
Texas-Dallas
4
Concordia (Texas)
1
Final
• *
BX
Bethel
Robert Morris (Chi.)
Cancelled