D3baseball
Composite
Search
Menu
D3baseball.com
D3sports.com
D3football.com
D3hoops.com
D3baseball.com
D3jobs.com
D3boards.com
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Admin
D3boards
Site Navigation
News
D3baseball.com/NCBWA Top 25
NCAA Stats
NCAA Handbook
Coaching Carousel
Conference standings
D-III Baseball Podcast
Notables
News releases
Map of D-III schools
No-hitters
Photo gallaries
Playoff history
2024 Playoff Central
2024 Playoff stories
Scoreboard
Team of the week Archive
2024 Strength of Schedule
Scores
2024 NCAA Playoffs
2024 Regular season
Teams
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
Region 9
Region 10
Conferences
Columns
On Recruiting
Around the Nation
Awards
All-Region
All-Americans
Team of the Week
All-Decade
Nominate
Top 25
Network
D3sports.com
D3hoops.com
D3football.com
D3boards.com
Contacts
Email Us
Directory
FAQ
Advertise Here
Drop us a note
Close
2015 Division III baseball schedule
April 21, 2015
|
April 22, 2015
|
April 23, 2015
All times Eastern
Away
Home
Status
Links
Framingham State
No. 1
Endicott
Cancelled
•
No. 5
UW-Whitewater
20
UW-Stevens Point
5
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
RC
No. 5
UW-Whitewater
11
UW-Stevens Point
1
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
No. 7
Case Western Reserve
7
Otterbein
8
Final
•
BX
No. 7
Case Western Reserve
7
Otterbein
5
Final
•
BX
Johnson and Wales
3
No. 8
Salve Regina
4
Final
•
BX
No. 12
Pomona-Pitzer
11
Whittier
1
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
RC
No. 14
Penn State-Harrisburg
4
Stevenson
5
Final
•
BX
No. 16
La Verne
3
Caltech
1
Final
• *
BX
Carthage
5
No. 18
Aurora
3
Final - 10 innings
•
BX
RC
North Park
8
No. 19
Benedictine
2
Final
•
BX
P
No. 22
Eastern Connecticut
3
Wheaton (Mass.)
25
Final
•
BX
No. 23
Rowan
9
York (Pa.)
12
Final
•
BX
Cal Lutheran
11
No. 25
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2
Final
• *
BX
New England College
8
Colby-Sawyer
1
Final
• *
BX
Castleton
14
NVU-Lyndon
3
Final
• *
BX
Bates
7
Gordon
3
Final
•
BX
Maine-Farmington
2
Thomas
3
Final
• *
BX
Maine-Presque Isle
6
Plymouth State
7
Final
•
BX
Framingham State
3
Massachusetts Maritime
4
Final
• *
BX
RC
Nichols
3
Western Connecticut
10
Final
•
BX
RC
Babson
12
Clark
7
Final
• *
BX
New England College
2
Colby-Sawyer
4
Final
• *
BX
Muhlenberg
5
Penn State-Berks
11
Final
•
BX
Western New England
4
MIT
5
Final
•
BX
Frostburg State
5
Hood
2
Final
•
BX
RC
P
Brandeis
5
Curry
7
Final
•
BX
Keene State
4
Westfield State
2
Final
•
BX
Roger Williams
5
Mass-Dartmouth
3
Final - 13 innings
•
BX
Elizabethtown
Messiah
Postponed
•
Eastern
9
Lebanon Valley
10
Final
•
BX
Stevens
18
New Jersey City
8
Final
•
BX
RC
RC
Rhode Island College
14
Springfield
5
Final
•
BX
RC
Concordia-Moorhead
5
Gustavus Adolphus
6
Final
• *
BX
Macalester
4
St. John's
5
Final
• *
BX
Hamline
18
Carleton
12
Final
• *
BX
Augsburg
5
St. Mary's (Minn.)
2
Final
• *
BX
Bethel
5
St. Thomas
4
Final
• *
BX
Maine-Presque Isle
4
Plymouth State
3
Final - 8 innings
•
BX
Colby
5
Southern Maine
7
Final
•
BX
SUNY-Canton
2
Clarkson
6
Final
•
BX
Rochester Tech
2
St. John Fisher
9
Final
•
BX
Heidelberg
8
Wooster
16
Final
•
BX
RC
Mount St. Mary
CCNY
Cancelled
•
Catholic
7
St. Mary's (Md.)
4
Final
•
BX
Mitchell
5
Wesleyan
3
Final
•
BX
RC
North Central (Ill.)
3
Chicago
7
Final
•
BX
RC
Iowa Wesleyan
1
Washington U.
13
Final
BX
RC
Wisconsin Lutheran
6
Wis.-Milwaukee
7
Final
BX
Robert Morris-Peoria
9
Eureka
5
Final
BX
Defiance
3
Manchester
9
Final
• *
BX
Bates
8
Gordon
1
Final
•
BX
Grove City
1
Washington and Jefferson
13
Final
• *
BX
Maine-Farmington
4
Thomas
0
Final
• *
BX
Framingham State
6
Massachusetts Maritime
7
Final
• *
BX
Elmhurst
3
Rockford
5
Final
•
BX
Coast Guard
7
Emerson
2
Final
• *
BX
Lesley
4
Mass-Boston
9
Final
•
BX
RC
Transylvania
5
Spalding
9
Final
•
BX
Martin Luther
7
Crown
3
Final
• *
BX
UW-Oshkosh
5
Ripon
2
Final
•
BX
Illinois Tech
8
Edgewood
7
Final
BX
St. Norbert
6
Concordia (Wis.)
8
Final
•
BX
Concordia-Moorhead
11
Gustavus Adolphus
9
Final
• *
BX
Macalester
3
St. John's
20
Final
• *
BX
Hamline
11
Carleton
19
Final
• *
BX
Augsburg
17
St. Mary's (Minn.)
5
Final
• *
BX
Bethel
8
St. Thomas
3
Final - 9 innings
• *
BX
Capital
1
Wittenberg
3
Final
•
BX
Lawrence
14
Dominican
7
Final
•
BX
Fitchburg State
3
Eastern Nazarene
10
Final
•
BX
SUNY-Maritime
1
New York University
9
Final
•
BX
RC
RC
Greenville
3
Rose-Hulman
9
Final
•
BX
P
Anderson
6
DePauw
2
Final
•
BX
Webster
3
Illinois St.
13
Final - 8 innings
BX
Illinois Tech
1
Edgewood
11
Final
BX
Martin Luther
5
Crown
6
Final
•
BX
Transylvania
8
Spalding
1
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Knox
5
Augustana
15
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Hamilton
6
Cazenovia
4
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
RC
Lawrence
4
Dominican
3
Final
•
BX
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print