D3baseball
Composite
Search
Menu
D3baseball.com
D3sports.com
D3football.com
D3hoops.com
D3baseball.com
D3boards.com
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Admin
D3boards
Site Navigation
News
D3baseball.com/NCBWA Top 25
NCAA Stats
NCAA Handbook
Coaching Carousel
Conference standings
D-III Baseball Podcast
Notables
News releases
Map of D-III schools
No-hitters
Photo gallaries
Playoff history
2024 Playoff Central
2024 Playoff stories
Scoreboard
Team of the week Archive
2024 Strength of Schedule
Scores
2024 World Series
2024 NCAA Playoffs
2024 Regular season
Teams
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
Region 9
Region 10
Conferences
Columns
On Recruiting
Around the Nation
Awards
All-Region
All-Americans
Team of the Week
All-Decade
Nominate
Top 25
Network
D3sports.com
D3hoops.com
D3football.com
D3boards.com
Contacts
Email Us
Directory
FAQ
Advertise Here
Drop us a note
Close
2018 Division III baseball schedule
March 23, 2018
|
March 24, 2018
|
March 25, 2018
All times Eastern
Away
Home
Status
Links
No. 3
Baldwin Wallace
3
Marietta
4
Final
• *
BX
No. 3
Baldwin Wallace
9
Marietta
2
Final
• *
BX
RC
Howard Payne
5
No. 4
East Texas Baptist
6
Final
• *
Howard Payne
2
No. 4
East Texas Baptist
10
Final
• *
No. 6
Johns Hopkins
2
Plymouth State
3
Final
•
BX
Ohio Wesleyan
0
No. 7
Case Western Reserve
8
Final
•
BX
RC
Ohio Wesleyan
8
No. 7
Case Western Reserve
3
Final
•
BX
Southern Virginia
4
No. 9
Salisbury
5
Final
• *
BX
Southern Virginia
2
No. 9
Salisbury
0
Final
• *
BX
St. Mary's (Md.)
0
No. 10
Christopher Newport
8
Final
• *
BX
St. Mary's (Md.)
3
No. 10
Christopher Newport
11
Final
• *
BX
RC
No. 11
Misericordia
7
Wilkes
8
Final
• *
BX
No. 11
Misericordia
3
Wilkes
1
Final
• *
BX
Cal Lutheran
9
No. 12
Pomona-Pitzer
3
Final
• *
BX
Cal Lutheran
5
No. 12
Pomona-Pitzer
3
Final
• *
BX
No. 13
Trinity (Texas)
26
Austin
4
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
No. 13
Trinity (Texas)
17
Austin
9
Final
• *
BX
Linfield
7
No. 16
La Verne
13
Final
•
BX
P
Linfield
5
No. 16
La Verne
7
Final
•
BX
St. Thomas
0
No. 19
Benedictine
1
Final
•
BX
RC
No. 20
Arcadia
5
Stevens
6
Final - 10 innings
•
BX
RC
Brandeis
0
No. 22
Eastern Connecticut
2
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Brandeis
5
No. 22
Eastern Connecticut
10
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
No. 23
Rowan
Immaculata
Postponed
•
Bridgewater (Va.)
7
No. 24
Randolph-Macon
4
Final
• *
BX
RC
Bridgewater (Va.)
2
No. 24
Randolph-Macon
14
Final
• *
BX
No. 25
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3
Occidental
7
Final
• *
BX
RC
No. 25
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3
Occidental
2
Final
• *
BX
Methodist
Ferrum
Cancelled
• *
LS
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
1
Merchant Marine
6
Final
• *
BX
Grinnell
9
Worcester State
3
Final
•
BX
Wooster
6
St. Lawrence
2
Final
•
BX
Pine Manor
Fisher
Postponed
•
Washington and Lee
4
Lynchburg
5
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
P
P
Western New England
5
St. Olaf
3
Final
•
BX
Juniata
5
Lawrence
9
Final
•
BX
UW-Stevens Point
4
Union
11
Final
•
BX
Colby
13
Keuka
4
Final
•
BX
Emerson
3
Springfield
11
Final
• *
BX
Farmingdale State
11
Mount St. Vincent
0
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
Marymount
12
Mary Washington
6
Final
• *
BX
Norwich
Husson
Cancelled
•
V
LS
Wheaton (Mass.)
13
Coast Guard
5
Final
• *
BX
Lancaster Bible
Cairn
Postponed
•
Guilford
4
Virginia Wesleyan
8
Final
• *
BX
Utica
4
Houghton
3
Final
• *
BX
CCNY
13
Centenary
15
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
MIT
8
WPI
5
Final
• *
BX
RC
Westfield State
5
Trinity (Conn.)
1
Final
•
BX
Suffolk
1
Mass-Boston
3
Final
•
BX
P
Babson
7
Clark
8
Final
• *
BX
Lehman
5
John Jay
3
Final
• *
BX
Haverford
8
New York University
2
Final
•
BX
Fitchburg State
2
Amherst
8
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Worcester State
2
Grinnell
5
Final
•
BX
Tufts
7
Apprentice School
8
Final
BX
SUNY-Purchase
1
SUNY-Maritime
4
Final
• *
BX
RC
Washington and Lee
5
Lynchburg
2
Final
• *
BX
P
DeSales
3
King's
5
Final
• *
BX
RC
Pine Manor
Rivier
Postponed
•
Wilmington
4
Muskingum
5
Final
• *
BX
Calvin
0
Hope
1
Final
• *
BX
P
Clarkson
Rochester Tech
Postponed
• *
Heidelberg
8
Ohio Northern
6
Final
• *
BX
Kean
3
Keystone
12
Final
•
BX
RC
Clarks Summit
3
Geneva
11
Final
•
BX
Cabrini
Valley Forge
Postponed
•
Washington College
10
Gallaudet
2
Final
•
BX
Olivet
6
Albion
7
Final
• *
BX
RC
RPI
10
Skidmore
1
Final
• *
BX
Castleton
14
Bard
4
Final
•
BX
Hendrix
6
Berry
16
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
Keene State
6
Johnson and Wales
5
Final
•
BX
RC
Sewanee
4
Oglethorpe
11
Final
• *
BX
Piedmont
5
Brevard
4
Final
BX
P
Centre
1
Rhodes
4
Final
• *
BX
Sul Ross State
1
Louisiana College
2
Final
• *
BX
Centenary (La.)
10
Schreiner
0
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Milwaukee Engineering
0
Illinois Tech
2
Final
•
BX
Chicago
3
Texas Lutheran
8
Final
•
BX
Southern Vermont
2
Mitchell
16
Final
• *
BX
Keuka
5
Colby
2
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
RC
CCNY
6
Centenary
2
Final - 6 innings
•
BX
University of Dallas
8
Southwestern
9
Final
• *
BX
Millsaps
14
Birmingham-Southern
4
Final
• *
BX
P
Texas-Tyler
8
McMurry
4
Final - 11 innings
• *
Concordia (Texas)
5
Hardin-Simmons
7
Final
• *
BX
P
UW-Platteville
10
Belhaven
8
Final - 11 innings
•
BX
Mary Hardin-Baylor
13
University of the Ozarks
21
Final
• *
BX
P
Middlebury
3
Chapman
5
Final
•
BX
Caltech
0
Redlands
10
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
P
Drew
0
Catholic
3
Final
• *
BX
Westfield State
2
Trinity (Conn.)
3
Final
•
BX
Lancaster Bible
Cairn
Postponed
•
Fitchburg State
1
Amherst
9
Final
•
BX
Thiel
5
Grove City
12
Final
• *
Emerson
0
Springfield
4
Final
• *
BX
RPI
3
Skidmore
4
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
Farmingdale State
6
Mount St. Vincent
1
Final
• *
BX
Guilford
2
Virginia Wesleyan
5
Final
• *
BX
MIT
11
WPI
3
Final
• *
BX
RC
Suffolk
3
Mass-Boston
1
Final
•
BX
P
Babson
4
Clark
8
Final
• *
BX
Lehman
2
John Jay
8
Final
• *
BX
Wheaton (Mass.)
9
Coast Guard
3
Final
• *
BX
Utica
6
Houghton
10
Final
• *
BX
Cabrini
Valley Forge
Postponed
•
Clarkson
Rochester Tech
Postponed
• *
Marymount
6
Mary Washington
9
Final
• *
BX
Haverford
3
New York University
13
Final
•
BX
Calvin
3
Hope
1
Final
• *
BX
Sul Ross State
10
Louisiana College
9
Final
• *
BX
Puget Sound
Whitworth
Postponed
• *
V
LS
LS
George Fox
4
Willamette
8
Final
• *
BX
Pacific Lutheran
10
Whitman
6
Final
• *
BX
DeSales
5
King's
4
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
Clarks Summit
2
Geneva
7
Final
•
BX
Norwich
Husson
Cancelled
•
V
LS
SUNY-Purchase
1
SUNY-Maritime
8
Final
• *
BX
Olivet
10
Albion
13
Final
• *
BX
Roanoke
8
Shenandoah
5
Final
• *
BX
P
P
Heidelberg
10
Ohio Northern
3
Final
• *
BX
P
Maine-Presque Isle
Rivier
Postponed
•
Wilmington
11
Muskingum
14
Final
• *
BX
Sewanee
14
Oglethorpe
8
Final
• *
BX
RC
Centre
4
Rhodes
5
Final
• *
BX
RC
Centenary (La.)
8
Schreiner
4
Final
• *
BX
Milwaukee Engineering
5
Illinois Tech
1
Final
•
BX
Greensboro
5
Huntingdon
6
Final
• *
BX
Chicago
5
Texas Lutheran
8
Final
•
BX
Maine-Farmington
Massachusetts Maritime
Cancelled
•
LS
Drew
6
Catholic
4
Final
• *
BX
University of Dallas
11
Southwestern
3
Final
• *
BX
Millsaps
2
Birmingham-Southern
5
Final
• *
BX
P
Texas-Tyler
6
McMurry
4
Final
• *
Concordia (Texas)
10
Hardin-Simmons
7
Final
• *
BX
P
New England College
6
Lasell
0
Final
•
BX
Caltech
0
Redlands
10
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
RC
P
Lewis and Clark
9
Pacific
11
Final
• *
BX
Williams
0
Chapman
9
Final
•
BX
P
Puget Sound
1
Whitworth
6
Final
• *
BX
Pacific Lutheran
13
Whitman
1
Final
• *
BX
Maine-Presque Isle
Fisher
Postponed
New England College
6
Lasell
4
Final
•
BX
Pine Manor
6
Anna Maria
7
Final
•
BX
Lewis and Clark
2
Pacific
5
Final
• *
BX
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print