D3baseball
Composite
Search
Menu
D3baseball.com
D3sports.com
D3football.com
D3hoops.com
D3baseball.com
D3boards.com
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Admin
D3boards
Site Navigation
News
D3baseball.com/NCBWA Top 25
NCAA Stats
NCAA Handbook
Coaching Carousel
Conference standings
D-III Baseball Podcast
Notables
News releases
Map of D-III schools
No-hitters
Photo gallaries
Playoff history
2024 Playoff Central
2024 Playoff stories
Scoreboard
Team of the week Archive
2024 Strength of Schedule
Scores
2024 World Series
2024 NCAA Playoffs
2024 Regular season
Teams
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
Region 9
Region 10
Conferences
Columns
On Recruiting
Around the Nation
Awards
All-Region
All-Americans
Team of the Week
All-Decade
Nominate
Top 25
Network
D3sports.com
D3hoops.com
D3football.com
D3boards.com
Contacts
Email Us
Directory
FAQ
Advertise Here
Drop us a note
Close
2019 Division III baseball schedule
April 23, 2019
|
April 24, 2019
|
April 25, 2019
All times Eastern
Away
Home
Status
Links
Tufts
0
No. 1
Endicott
7
Final
•
BX
Heidelberg
2
No. 2
Denison
8
Final
•
BX
St. Norbert
1
No. 5
UW-Whitewater
11
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
No. 10
Christopher Newport
16
Southern Virginia
9
Final
• *
BX
No. 11
Misericordia
10
Keystone
8
Final
•
BX
RC
No. 15
UW-La Crosse
6
UW-Stout
0
Final
• *
BX
No. 15
UW-La Crosse
16
UW-Stout
7
Final
• *
BX
Ithaca
No. 21
Cortland
Postponed
•
A
MIT
No. 22
Eastern Connecticut
Postponed
•
Becker
2
No. 22
Eastern Connecticut
14
Final
•
BX
RC
Ramapo
1
No. 23
Rowan
8
Final
• *
BX
Northland
6
UW-Superior
14
Final
• *
BX
Maine-Presque Isle
5
NVU-Lyndon
6
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
P
Keuka
5
Medaille
4
Final
•
BX
Alfred State
4
Hilbert
5
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
Mount Aloysius
5
Penn State-Altoona
6
Final
• *
BX
P
Western New England
6
Curry
3
Final
• *
BX
Northland
2
UW-Superior
17
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Gordon
4
Wentworth
3
Final
• *
BX
Penn State-Behrend
12
D'Youville
0
Final
• *
BX
UW-Stevens Point
6
UW-Oshkosh
7
Final
• *
BX
Maine-Presque Isle
1
NVU-Lyndon
10
Final
• *
BX
P
St. Scholastica
13
North Central (Minn.)
8
Final
• *
BX
Martin Luther
3
Bethany Lutheran
10
Final
• *
BX
New Rochelle
0
SUNY-Old Westbury
5
Final
•
BX
Pfeiffer
15
Guilford
2
Final
BX
Clarkson
7
Plattsburgh State
2
Final
•
BX
Dickinson
7
Penn. St.-Mont Alto
19
Final
BX
Western New England
10
Curry
2
Final
• *
BX
Rockford
3
Eureka
6
Final
•
BX
Mass-Dartmouth
7
Babson
5
Final
•
BX
RC
Newbury
1
Framingham State
4
Final
•
BX
Keuka
11
Medaille
5
Final
•
BX
RC
Delaware Valley
11
Cabrini
29
Final
•
BX
Castleton
7
Colby-Sawyer
4
Final
•
BX
Alfred State
24
Hilbert
5
Final
• *
BX
Stevens
2
Farmingdale State
9
Final
•
BX
Becker
WPI
Cancelled
•
LS
Marietta
16
Ohio Wesleyan
6
Final
•
BX
RC
Eastern
6
Haverford
4
Final - 10 innings
•
BX
Shenandoah
11
Messiah
8
Final
•
BX
Mount Aloysius
6
Penn State-Altoona
1
Final
• *
BX
P
Penn State-Berks
8
Immaculata
13
Final
•
BX
Massachusetts Maritime
2
Dean
11
Final
BX
Nichols
3
Worcester State
0
Final
•
BX
Alvernia
13
Elizabethtown
4
Final
•
BX
Southern Maine
4
Bates
1
Final
•
BX
P
Westfield State
5
Springfield
10
Final
•
BX
Washington College
20
Lancaster Bible
3
Final
•
BX
New Jersey City
11
Cairn
10
Final
•
BX
RC
Southern Virginia
2
Mary Washington
0
Final
• *
BX
WPI
4
MIT
8
Final
• *
BX
RC
Swarthmore
12
Neumann
5
Final
•
BX
Thiel
4
Allegheny
6
Final
•
BX
John Jay
3
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
12
Final
•
BX
Hood
14
Juniata
3
Final
•
BX
Grove City
6
Waynesburg
1
Final
• *
BX
SUNY-Purchase
0
Manhattanville
16
Final
•
BX
Mount St. Vincent
11
FDU-Florham
9
Final
•
BX
Frostburg State
0
Washington and Jefferson
6
Final
•
BX
RC
Mount St. Joseph
3
Otterbein
4
Final
•
BX
Anderson
10
Wabash
3
Final
•
BX
Westminster (Pa.)
1
St. Vincent
9
Final
• *
BX
Bethany
6
Geneva
4
Final
• *
BX
Rochester Tech
6
Brockport
3
Final
•
BX
Marymount
10
Catholic
11
Final
•
BX
DeSales
12
Moravian
3
Final
•
BX
P
Wells
8
SUNY Oneonta
0
Final
•
BX
Thomas More
3
Wooster
8
Final
•
BX
RC
SUNY New Paltz
4
Vassar
14
Final
•
BX
Oberlin
5
John Carroll
6
Final
•
BX
Plymouth State
4
Middlebury
9
Final
•
BX
Union
4
Williams
7
Final
•
BX
Wesleyan
9
Coast Guard
4
Final - 10 innings
•
BX
Gordon
1
Wentworth
3
Final
• *
BX
Augustana
5
Illinois Wesleyan
6
Final
• *
BX
Concordia-Chicago
3
North Central (Ill.)
2
Final
•
BX
RC
RC
Penn State-Behrend
22
D'Youville
8
Final
• *
BX
Lasell
6
Albertus Magnus
5
Final
• *
BX
P
Wittenberg
6
Wilmington
5
Final
•
BX
P
Adrian
6
Earlham
3
Final
•
BX
Muhlenberg
5
Scranton
7
Final
•
BX
RC
St. John Fisher
16
Elmira
1
Final
• *
BX
Thomas
0
Husson
5
Final
• *
BX
Oswego State
5
Rochester
4
Final
•
BX
RC
Martin Luther
5
Bethany Lutheran
23
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
UW-Stevens Point
2
UW-Oshkosh
3
Final
• *
BX
P
Manchester
10
St. Francis (Ind.)
7
Final
BX
St. Scholastica
9
North Central (Minn.)
0
Final
• *
BX
New Rochelle
6
SUNY-Old Westbury
7
Final
•
BX
Lasell
2
Albertus Magnus
14
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
P
Thomas
0
Husson
1
Final
• *
BX
Chicago
8
Illinois Tech
5
Final
•
BX
Elmhurst
1
Millikin
11
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
North Park
6
Carroll
8
Final
• *
BX
Wheaton (Ill.)
0
Carthage
10
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
RC
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print