Principia Panthers
Schedule
Overall: 22-15 - Conference: 12-10 | |||
2/17 | at Centre • | Cancelled | V |
2/17 | at Centre • | Cancelled | V |
2/27 | at Harris-Stowe | L, 3-1 | BX |
2/27 | at Harris-Stowe | W, 4-2 | BX |
3/2 | at Crowley's Ridge | W, 4-2 | BX |
3/2 | at Crowley's Ridge | W, 2-1 | BX |
3/3 | at Crowley's Ridge | L, 3-2 | BX |
3/3 | at Crowley's Ridge | W, 14-1 | BX |
3/9 | at Robert Morris-S'field | W, 16-3 | BX |
3/9 | at Robert Morris-S'field | W, 16-0 | BX |
3/10 | vs. Robert Morris-S'field | W, 6-0 | BX |
3/10 | vs. Robert Morris-S'field | W, 12-1 | BX |
3/17 | at Chapman • | L, 12-2 | BX P |
3/18 | at La Verne • | L, 7-2 | BX P |
3/20 | at Providence Christian | W, 6-3 | BX |
3/27 | at Iowa Wesleyan * • | W, 5-3 | BX |
3/27 | at Iowa Wesleyan * • | W, 7-4 | BX |
3/30 | at Greenville * • | W, 16-7 | BX |
3/30 | at Greenville * • | W, 7-4 | BX |
3/31 | at Greenville * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/2 | at Eureka * • | L, 5-3 | BX P |
4/2 | at Eureka * • | W, 1-0 | BX P |
4/7 | vs. Fontbonne * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/7 | vs. Fontbonne * • | W, 11-10 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Illinois College • | L, 8-3 | BX |
4/12 | vs. Blackburn * • | W, 20-9 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Blackburn * • | W, 10-4 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Blackburn * • | L, 8-7 | BX |
4/17 | at Webster * • | L, 8-4 | BX |
4/17 | at Webster * • | L, 20-0 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Spalding * • | L, 11-2 | BX RC |
4/21 | vs. Spalding * • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Spalding * • | L, 12-4 | BX RC |
4/27 | vs. MacMurray * • | W, 13-7 | BX |
4/28 | vs. MacMurray * • | W, 2-1 | BX |
4/28 | vs. MacMurray * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Lincoln Christian | W, 16-9 | BX |
5/4 | at Westminster (Mo.) * • | L, 7-0 | BX |
5/4 | at Westminster (Mo.) * • | L, 7-4 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 22-15 - Conference: 12-10 | |||
3/27 | at Iowa Wesleyan * • | W, 5-3 | BX |
3/27 | at Iowa Wesleyan * • | W, 7-4 | BX |
3/30 | at Greenville * • | W, 16-7 | BX |
3/30 | at Greenville * • | W, 7-4 | BX |
3/31 | at Greenville * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/2 | at Eureka * • | L, 5-3 | BX P |
4/2 | at Eureka * • | W, 1-0 | BX P |
4/7 | vs. Fontbonne * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/7 | vs. Fontbonne * • | W, 11-10 | BX |
4/12 | vs. Blackburn * • | W, 20-9 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Blackburn * • | W, 10-4 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Blackburn * • | L, 8-7 | BX |
4/17 | at Webster * • | L, 8-4 | BX |
4/17 | at Webster * • | L, 20-0 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Spalding * • | L, 11-2 | BX RC |
4/21 | vs. Spalding * • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Spalding * • | L, 12-4 | BX RC |
4/27 | vs. MacMurray * • | W, 13-7 | BX |
4/28 | vs. MacMurray * • | W, 2-1 | BX |
4/28 | vs. MacMurray * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
5/4 | at Westminster (Mo.) * • | L, 7-0 | BX |
5/4 | at Westminster (Mo.) * • | L, 7-4 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)