Principia Panthers
Schedule
Overall: 12-21 - Conference: 8-14 | |||
2/14 | vs. Crowley's Ridge College | W, 4-3 | BX |
2/14 | vs. Crowley's Ridge College | W, 10-1 | BX |
2/15 | vs. Crowley's Ridge College | Postponed | |
2/16 | vs. Crowley's Ridge College | Postponed | |
3/1 | vs. Robert Morris (Chi.) | L, 3-1 | BX |
3/1 | vs. Robert Morris (Chi.) | W, 7-0 | BX |
3/8 | vs. UW-Stout • | L, 15-0 | BX |
3/8 | vs. UW-Stout • | L, 8-3 | BX |
3/9 | vs. UW-Stout • | Postponed | V |
3/12 | vs. Robert Morris (Chi.) | Postponed | |
3/12 | vs. Robert Morris (Chi.) | Postponed | |
3/18 | at Pomona-Pitzer • | L, 14-0 | BX |
3/19 | at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps • | L, 6-1 | BX |
3/20 | at Occidental • | L, 14-4 | BX RC |
3/23 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
3/23 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan * • | L, 6-4 | BX |
4/2 | at Blackburn * • | W, 9-1 | BX |
4/5 | vs. Greenville * • | L, 14-3 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Greenville * • | L, 13-4 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Greenville * • | L, 9-2 | BX |
4/9 | at Fontbonne * • | L, 6-1 | BX |
4/9 | at Fontbonne * • | W, 11-7 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Eureka * • | L, 5-1 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Eureka * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Webster * • | L, 9-3 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Webster * • | L, 21-4 | BX |
4/19 | at Spalding * • | L, 9-2 | BX |
4/19 | at Spalding * • | L, 10-2 | BX |
4/20 | at Spalding * • | L, 5-3 | BX RC |
4/22 | at Blackburn * • | W, 17-3 | BX |
4/22 | at Blackburn * • | L, 3-1 | BX |
4/25 | at Lincoln Christian | W, 8-5 | BX |
4/25 | at Lincoln Christian | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * • | L, 6-4 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * • | L, 8-5 | BX |
5/3 | at MacMurray * • | W, 11-2 | BX |
5/4 | at MacMurray * • | W, 6-1 | BX |
5/4 | at MacMurray * • | W, 8-7 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 12-21 - Conference: 8-14 | |||
3/23 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
3/23 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan * • | L, 6-4 | BX |
4/2 | at Blackburn * • | W, 9-1 | BX |
4/5 | vs. Greenville * • | L, 14-3 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Greenville * • | L, 13-4 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Greenville * • | L, 9-2 | BX |
4/9 | at Fontbonne * • | L, 6-1 | BX |
4/9 | at Fontbonne * • | W, 11-7 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Eureka * • | L, 5-1 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Eureka * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Webster * • | L, 9-3 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Webster * • | L, 21-4 | BX |
4/19 | at Spalding * • | L, 9-2 | BX |
4/19 | at Spalding * • | L, 10-2 | BX |
4/20 | at Spalding * • | L, 5-3 | BX RC |
4/22 | at Blackburn * • | W, 17-3 | BX |
4/22 | at Blackburn * • | L, 3-1 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * • | L, 6-4 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * • | L, 8-5 | BX |
5/3 | at MacMurray * • | W, 11-2 | BX |
5/4 | at MacMurray * • | W, 6-1 | BX |
5/4 | at MacMurray * • | W, 8-7 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)