UW-Whitewater Warhawks
Schedule
Overall: 30-6 - Conference: 17-3 | |||
2/29 | at Trinity (Texas) • | W, 14-3 | BX |
3/1 | at Trinity (Texas) • | W, 21-2 | BX |
3/1 | at Trinity (Texas) • | L, 8-7 | BX |
3/2 | at Trinity (Texas) • | L, 9-1 | BX |
3/10 | vs. McMurry • | W, 16-5 | BX |
3/11 | vs. McMurry • | L, 13-5 | BX |
3/12 | at Chicago • | W, 6-2 | BX |
3/12 | vs. Carroll • | W, 10-2 | BX |
3/14 | vs. Birmingham-Southern • | W, 14-3 | BX |
3/14 | at Birmingham-Southern • | W, 6-2 | BX |
3/15 | at Sewanee • | W, 6-1 | BX |
3/16 | at Huntingdon • | W, 17-2 | BX |
3/28 | at Loras • | W, 20-10 | BX |
3/29 | vs. UW-Stout * • | W, 14-0 | BX |
3/29 | vs. UW-Stout * • | W, 6-2 | BX |
3/30 | vs. UW-Stout * • | W, 9-6 | BX |
3/30 | vs. UW-Stout * • | W, 6-0 | BX |
4/6 | vs. UW-Oshkosh * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
4/6 | vs. UW-Oshkosh * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
4/8 | vs. UW-Oshkosh * • | L, 6-3 | BX |
4/8 | vs. UW-Oshkosh * • | W, 12-2 | BX |
4/10 | at UW-Platteville * • | W, 14-2 | BX P |
4/10 | at UW-Platteville * • | W, 14-1 | BX P |
4/13 | at UW-Eau Claire * • | W, 17-0 | BX |
4/13 | at UW-Eau Claire * • | W, 16-5 | BX |
4/14 | at UW-Eau Claire * • | W, 15-1 | BX |
4/14 | at UW-Eau Claire * • | W, 14-7 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Carthage • | W, 16-4 | BX |
4/20 | at UW-La Crosse * • | L, 6-1 | BX |
4/20 | at UW-La Crosse * • | W, 23-1 | BX |
4/21 | at UW-La Crosse * • | W, 10-7 | BX |
4/21 | at UW-La Crosse * • | W, 10-2 | BX |
4/23 | at Ripon • | W, 18-7 | BX |
4/24 | at UW-Platteville * • | L, 7-4 | BX P |
4/24 | at UW-Platteville * • | W, 6-4 | BX P |
4/25 | at Edgewood • | W, 18-2 | BX |
5/3 | vs. UW-Stevens Point * • | 2:00 PM | |
5/3 | vs. UW-Stevens Point * • | 5:00 PM | |
5/4 | vs. UW-Stevens Point * • | 12:00 PM | |
5/4 | vs. UW-Stevens Point * • | 4:00 PM |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 30-6 - Conference: 17-3 | |||
3/29 | vs. UW-Stout * • | W, 14-0 | BX |
3/29 | vs. UW-Stout * • | W, 6-2 | BX |
3/30 | vs. UW-Stout * • | W, 9-6 | BX |
3/30 | vs. UW-Stout * • | W, 6-0 | BX |
4/6 | vs. UW-Oshkosh * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
4/6 | vs. UW-Oshkosh * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
4/8 | vs. UW-Oshkosh * • | L, 6-3 | BX |
4/8 | vs. UW-Oshkosh * • | W, 12-2 | BX |
4/10 | at UW-Platteville * • | W, 14-2 | BX P |
4/10 | at UW-Platteville * • | W, 14-1 | BX P |
4/13 | at UW-Eau Claire * • | W, 17-0 | BX |
4/13 | at UW-Eau Claire * • | W, 16-5 | BX |
4/14 | at UW-Eau Claire * • | W, 15-1 | BX |
4/14 | at UW-Eau Claire * • | W, 14-7 | BX |
4/20 | at UW-La Crosse * • | L, 6-1 | BX |
4/20 | at UW-La Crosse * • | W, 23-1 | BX |
4/21 | at UW-La Crosse * • | W, 10-7 | BX |
4/21 | at UW-La Crosse * • | W, 10-2 | BX |
4/24 | at UW-Platteville * • | L, 7-4 | BX P |
4/24 | at UW-Platteville * • | W, 6-4 | BX P |
5/3 | vs. UW-Stevens Point * • | 2:00 PM | |
5/3 | vs. UW-Stevens Point * • | 5:00 PM | |
5/4 | vs. UW-Stevens Point * • | 12:00 PM | |
5/4 | vs. UW-Stevens Point * • | 4:00 PM |
(* Conference; • Region)
2024 Standings
UW-Whitewater | 17-3 | 30-6 |
UW-Stevens Point | 12-6 | 21-11 |
UW-La Crosse | 11-7 | 23-10 |
UW-Oshkosh | 11-9 | 18-16 |
UW-Platteville | 7-11 | 11-19 |
UW-Stout | 8-16 | 14-19 |