|
Feb. 24
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
5
|
Cabrini
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Dominican
|
4
|
Olivet
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Danville, Ky. |
|
|
Dominican
|
1
|
Centre
|
11
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Washington U.
|
12
|
Benedictine
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Conway, Ark. |
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
8
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Benedictine
|
2
|
Hendrix
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 25
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
3
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
5
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Olivet
|
5
|
Dominican
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Danville, Ky. |
|
|
Benedictine
|
3
|
Hendrix
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
10
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Feb. 26
|
NVU-Lyndon
|
0
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
10
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX P |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Hanover
|
12
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
1
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Feb. 28
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
1
|
Hanover
|
0
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Neumann
|
12
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
Lake Myrtle Park Main @ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Mar. 1
|
Grove City
|
11
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
6
|
Final - 9 innings |
BX |
|
@ Kissimmee, Fla. |
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
3
|
Grove City
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Kissimmee, Fla. |
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
3
|
Spalding
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 2
|
Illinois Tech
|
|
Elmhurst
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
@ Jacksonville, Ill. - Lenz Field |
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
|
Lawrence
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Lenz Field @ Jacksonville, Ill. |
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
10
|
UW-Platteville
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Louisville, Ky. |
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
17
|
Spalding
|
9
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 3
|
Illinois Tech
|
|
Lawrence
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Lenz Field @ Jacksonville, Ill. |
|
|
UW-Platteville
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
|
Cancelled |
V
LS
LS
|
|
@ Louisville, KY |
|
|
Dominican
|
0
|
Monmouth
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, FL |
|
|
Monmouth
|
1
|
Dominican
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, FL |
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
|
Elmhurst
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
@ Jacksonville, Ill. - Lenz Field |
|
|
Aurora
|
11
|
Wabash
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Tucson, Arizona |
|
|
Wabash
|
5
|
Aurora
|
6
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX |
|
@ Tucson, Arizona |
|
|
Mar. 4
|
Lebanon Valley
|
23
|
Dominican
|
0
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, FL |
|
|
Aurora
|
9
|
Carthage
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Mar. 5
|
Dominican
|
6
|
Lebanon Valley
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. |
|
|
Aurora
|
7
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Tucson, Arizona |
|
|
Mar. 6
|
Aurora
|
8
|
Valley City St.
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Mar. 7
|
Wilkes
|
3
|
Dominican
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, FL |
|
|
Mar. 8
|
Dominican
|
4
|
Muskingum
|
5
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Muskingum
|
5
|
Dominican
|
10
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, FL |
|
|
Aurora
|
16
|
St. Olaf
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
St. Olaf
|
7
|
Aurora
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Mar. 9
|
Dominican
|
0
|
SUNY-Maritime
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, FL |
|
|
St. Thomas
|
6
|
Aurora
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Thiel
|
9
|
Rockford
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Plymouth State
|
11
|
Rockford
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
|
North Central (Ill.)
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
@ Wheaton, Ill. |
|
|
Mar. 10
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
4
|
Lasell
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
7
|
Rose-Hulman
|
6
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Amherst
|
3
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
13
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX RC |
|
@ Kissimmee, Fla. |
|
|
Lasell
|
6
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
6
|
Rose-Hulman
|
7
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 11
|
Skidmore
|
3
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
3
|
St. Scholastica
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Kissimmee, Fla. |
|
|
Rockford
|
4
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
12
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
3
|
Rockford
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Lakeland
|
2
|
Alfred State
|
10
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Ft. Myers, FL |
|
|
Mar. 12
|
Lakeland
|
5
|
Coast Guard
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
17
|
Finlandia
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Finlandia
|
0
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Alfred State
|
18
|
Lakeland
|
0
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Ft. Myers, FL |
|
|
Mar. 13
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
12
|
Fredonia
|
1
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX RC |
|
@ Kissimmee, Fla. |
|
|
Skidmore
|
10
|
Lakeland
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Lakeland
|
2
|
Skidmore
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 14
|
FDU-Florham
|
0
|
Rockford
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
3
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
4
|
Webster
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Saint Leo, Fla. |
|
|
Haverford
|
20
|
Rockford
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Bethel
|
10
|
Lakeland
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
4
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 15
|
Skidmore
|
1
|
Rockford
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
3
|
Haverford
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Edgewood
|
0
|
Bethel
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
Terry Park 3 @ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Lakeland
|
2
|
Eastern Connecticut
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Haverford
|
8
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
3
|
Dubuque
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Tuscon, Ariz. |
|
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
0
|
Marian
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Rockford
|
1
|
Plymouth State
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Greenville
|
3
|
Benedictine
|
10
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Kissimmee, Fla. |
|
|
Marian
|
18
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Bethel
|
3
|
Edgewood
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
Terry Park 3 @ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Luther
|
17
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
2
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Tucson, Arizona |
|
|
Benedictine
|
3
|
Webster
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 16
|
Haverford
|
14
|
Lakeland
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Lasell
|
8
|
Edgewood
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Rockford
|
1
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
2
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
2
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Northland
|
2
|
Aurora
|
15
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Finlandia
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
|
Cancelled |
A
|
|
|
|
|
Ramapo
|
4
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Kissimmee, Fla. |
|
|
Benedictine
|
5
|
TCNJ
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lakeland, Fla. |
|
|
Finlandia
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
|
Cancelled |
A
|
|
|
|
|
UW-Superior
|
6
|
Marian
|
7
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Loras
|
5
|
Aurora
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. John's
|
13
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
8
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Marian
|
14
|
UW-Superior
|
6
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
0
|
St. John's
|
4
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Mar. 17
|
Johns Hopkins
|
15
|
Edgewood
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Cazenovia
|
3
|
Illinois Tech
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Benedictine
|
7
|
Framingham State
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Kissimmee, Fla. |
|
|
Marian
|
2
|
St. John's
|
10
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
TCNJ
|
2
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
12
|
Cazenovia
|
2
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Finlandia
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
|
Cancelled |
A
|
|
|
|
|
Northland
|
0
|
Aurora
|
13
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Finlandia
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Loras
|
3
|
Aurora
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 18
|
UW-La Crosse
|
0
|
Benedictine
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Edgewood
|
7
|
Babson
|
23
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
St. John's
|
7
|
Marian
|
13
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
New York University
|
16
|
Illinois Tech
|
0
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Edgewood
|
6
|
Southern Vermont
|
19
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Augsburg
|
6
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
5
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX P |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
7
|
Illinois Tech
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
6
|
Augsburg
|
3
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX P |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Mar. 20
|
St. Lawrence
|
9
|
Edgewood
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Anderson
|
0
|
Benedictine
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
8
|
UW-Superior
|
6
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
UW-Superior
|
2
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
6
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Marian
|
10
|
Hamline
|
6
|
Final |
BX P |
|
Kino Sports Complex @ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
5
|
Wis.-Milwaukee
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Kenosha, WI |
|
|
Marian
|
20
|
Macalester
|
9
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX P |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Mar. 21
|
Williams
|
12
|
Edgewood
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Rutgers-Camden
|
1
|
Benedictine
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Augsburg
|
0
|
Marian
|
2
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
19
|
New York University
|
30
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Tampa, FL |
|
|
Benedictine
|
2
|
Rutgers-Camden
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Marian
|
0
|
Augsburg
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Mar. 22
|
Hamilton
|
1
|
Illinois Tech
|
5
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Benedictine
|
12
|
Ripon
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
3
|
Hamilton
|
7
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
4
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Carol Stream, Ill. |
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
6
|
Macalester
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Mar. 23
|
Rutgers-Newark
|
6
|
Illinois Tech
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Benedictine
|
0
|
Ramapo
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
2
|
Rose-Hulman
|
8
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
4
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Carol Stream, Ill. |
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
2
|
North Central (Ill.)
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oberlin
|
20
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Tucson, AZ |
|
|
Edgewood
|
10
|
Wabash
|
17
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Carroll
|
14
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Terre Haute, Ind. |
|
|
Cornell
|
9
|
Dominican
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Aurora
|
6
|
Monmouth
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Cornell
|
5
|
Dominican
|
17
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
9
|
North Central (Ill.)
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
4
|
Oberlin
|
5
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Tucson, AZ |
|
|
Aurora
|
5
|
Monmouth
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
10
|
Wheaton (Ill.)
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 24
|
Edgewood
|
4
|
Wabash
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Cornell
|
14
|
Dominican
|
4
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Carleton
|
4
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Rockford
|
8
|
Augustana
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Edgewood
|
2
|
Wabash
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rockford
|
3
|
Augustana
|
4
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 26
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
14
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Kenosha |
|
|
Mar. 27
|
Beloit
|
10
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marian
|
8
|
Ripon
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Beloit
|
10
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
11
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 28
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
4
|
Marian
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
1
|
Marian
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 30
|
Illinois Tech
|
9
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Dominican
|
4
|
Rockford
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
10
|
Edgewood
|
0
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
7
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Dominican
|
8
|
Rockford
|
5
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
7
|
Edgewood
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 31
|
Aurora
|
12
|
Lakeland
|
1
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
9
|
Dominican
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rockford
|
4
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
6
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Benedictine
|
8
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rockford
|
2
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Aurora
|
7
|
Lakeland
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
6
|
Dominican
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 1
|
Marian
|
6
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
10
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
0
|
Benedictine
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
1
|
Aurora
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marian
|
3
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
0
|
Benedictine
|
12
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
3
|
Aurora
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 2
|
Edgewood
|
12
|
Illinois Tech
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
makeup from 3/31 |
|
|
Lakeland
|
2
|
Wis.-Milwaukee
|
16
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Edgewood
|
10
|
Illinois Tech
|
13
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
makeup from 3/31 |
|
|
Apr. 3
|
Aurora
|
2
|
North Central (Ill.)
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
6
|
Carroll
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
1
|
Elmhurst
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 5
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
3
|
Aurora
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
2
|
Aurora
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 6
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
1
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
5
|
Marian
|
1
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
3
|
Rockford
|
10
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Dominican
|
5
|
Benedictine
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
10
|
Edgewood
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
8
|
Edgewood
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
1
|
Marian
|
6
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
0
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
11
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
9
|
Rockford
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Dominican
|
8
|
Benedictine
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 7
|
Edgewood
|
9
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rockford
|
1
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
11
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marian
|
5
|
Lakeland
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
14
|
Illinois Tech
|
4
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Rockford
|
5
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
17
|
Illinois Tech
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 8
|
Benedictine
|
1
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marian
|
10
|
Lakeland
|
0
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Aurora
|
5
|
Dominican
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Edgewood
|
2
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
22
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Benedictine
|
15
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Aurora
|
7
|
Dominican
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 9
|
Carthage
|
11
|
Lakeland
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
0
|
Illinois Tech
|
20
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Benedictine
|
14
|
North Central (Ill.)
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
4
|
Illinois Tech
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Carthage
|
8
|
Lakeland
|
0
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 10
|
Edgewood
|
4
|
Eureka
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Edgewood
|
3
|
Eureka
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 11
|
Rose-Hulman
|
5
|
Dominican
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 13
|
Dominican
|
20
|
Edgewood
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rockford
|
1
|
Benedictine
|
2
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
7
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
2
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
1
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
13
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
7
|
Aurora
|
8
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
8
|
Aurora
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
4
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
14
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Dominican
|
19
|
Edgewood
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
3
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
1
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Rockford
|
2
|
Benedictine
|
11
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 15
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
5
|
Marian
|
6
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
2
|
Illinois Tech
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
2
|
Marian
|
6
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
14
|
Illinois Tech
|
13
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 16
|
Marian
|
10
|
Dominican
|
0
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
21
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
3
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Edgewood
|
0
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
5
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
18
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
1
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marian
|
4
|
Dominican
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Edgewood
|
1
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 17
|
Lakeland
|
2
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
14
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
2
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
19
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Rockford
|
20
|
Robert Morris-Springfield
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Jacksonville, Ill. |
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
|
Beloit
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
1
|
Benedictine
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Aurora
|
14
|
Elmhurst
|
3
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rockford
|
13
|
Robert Morris-Springfield
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Jacksonville, Ill. |
|
|
Apr. 18
|
UW-La Crosse
|
0
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lisle, IL |
|
|
UW-La Crosse
|
10
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
0
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX RC RC |
|
@ Lisle, IL |
|
|
Apr. 20
|
Illinois Tech
|
4
|
Benedictine
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rockford
|
4
|
Edgewood
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Aurora
|
5
|
Marian
|
2
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
10
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
2
|
Lakeland
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Dominican
|
6
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
6
|
Lakeland
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rockford
|
4
|
Edgewood
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
6
|
Benedictine
|
10
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Dominican
|
15
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Aurora
|
3
|
Marian
|
2
|
Final |
BX P P |
|
|
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
2
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
12
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 22
|
Benedictine
|
17
|
Aurora
|
4
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Edgewood
|
10
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marian
|
10
|
Rockford
|
0
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
5
|
Illinois Tech
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
26
|
Dominican
|
17
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
0
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
1
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Benedictine
|
6
|
Aurora
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
10
|
Illinois Tech
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marian
|
10
|
Rockford
|
4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Edgewood
|
2
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
16
|
Dominican
|
1
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
11
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
12
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 23
|
Ripon
|
4
|
Lakeland
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
North Park
|
9
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
7
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
17
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Ripon
|
9
|
Lakeland
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Beloit
|
17
|
Edgewood
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
6
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lawrence
|
5
|
Marian
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 24
|
Rockford
|
3
|
Eureka
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
3
|
North Central (Ill.)
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC RC |
|
|
|
|
Chicago
|
8
|
Illinois Tech
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Chicago, Ill. |
|
|
Apr. 25
|
Benedictine
|
7
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
8
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
0
|
Lakeland
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
0
|
Lakeland
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Benedictine
|
6
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Ripon
|
9
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Aurora
|
4
|
Wheaton (Ill.)
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 26
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
8
|
Lakeland
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Aurora
|
1
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
0
|
Edgewood
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Aurora
|
6
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
8
|
Lakeland
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
1
|
Edgewood
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 27
|
Dominican
|
3
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
0
|
Final |
BX P P |
|
Senior Day |
|
|
Dominican
|
0
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
3
|
Final |
BX P P |
|
Senior Day |
|
|
Apr. 28
|
Lakeland
|
12
|
Dominican
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
4
|
Illinois Tech
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marian
|
9
|
Benedictine
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Edgewood
|
6
|
Aurora
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
0
|
Dominican
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
5
|
Illinois Tech
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marian
|
0
|
Benedictine
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Edgewood
|
0
|
Aurora
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 29
|
Illinois Tech
|
4
|
Marian
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Mequon, Wis. |
|
|
Benedictine
|
6
|
Edgewood
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
8
|
Marian
|
7
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
@ Mequon, Wis. |
|
|
Benedictine
|
13
|
Edgewood
|
1
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 1
|
St. Norbert
|
4
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Benedictine
|
6
|
Carthage
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC RC |
|
|
|
|
May. 3
|
Webster
|
0
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Carol Stream, Ill. |
|
|
Webster
|
2
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Carol Stream, Ill. |
|
|
May. 4
|
Illinois Tech
|
4
|
Dominican
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
9
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Edgewood
|
0
|
Marian
|
10
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
6
|
Benedictine
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
1
|
Aurora
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
1
|
Rockford
|
6
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Edgewood
|
1
|
Marian
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
4
|
Aurora
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
2
|
Dominican
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
3
|
Rockford
|
2
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
12
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
7
|
Benedictine
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC RC |
|
|
|
|
May. 5
|
Aurora
|
17
|
Rockford
|
7
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
1
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
North Park
|
6
|
Benedictine
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
6
|
UW-Whitewater
|
10
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Aurora
|
16
|
Rockford
|
5
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
4
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 7
|
Ripon
|
2
|
Marian
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rockford
|
0
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
10
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Ripon
|
5
|
Marian
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rockford
|
1
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
14
|
Final |
BX RC RC |
|
|
|
|
May. 9
|
Illinois Tech
|
5
|
Dominican
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Mequon, Wis. |
|
|
Marian
|
1
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
NACC Tournament Round 1 |
|
|
Dominican
|
2
|
Aurora
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Mequon, Wis. |
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
4
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
0
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
|
|
|
May. 10
|
Illinois Tech
|
6
|
Marian
|
7
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX |
|
@ Mequon, Wis. |
|
|
Rockford
|
5
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Dominican
|
3
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
8
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Rockford
|
3
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marian
|
2
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Aurora
|
6
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Meqon, Wis. |
|
|
May. 11
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
7
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
2
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
5
|
Aurora
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Mequon, Wis. |
|
|
May. 12
|
Aurora
|
5
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Mequon, Wis. |
|
|
May. 17
|
Buena Vista
|
0
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Aurora
|
1
|
Coe
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ St. Louis, Mo. |
|
|
May. 18
|
Cornell
|
2
|
Aurora
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ St. Louis, Mo. |
|
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
10
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Division III baseball regional |
|
|
Aurora
|
9
|
Washington U.
|
10
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
May. 19
|
Buena Vista
|
5
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
NCAA Regional Tournament Game 5 |
|
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
13
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
14
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX RC |
|
River Forest, Ill. |
|
|
May. 20
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
3
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
May. 24
|
Webster
|
4
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
River Forest Super Regional Game 1 |
|
|
May. 25
|
Webster
|
17
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
River Forest Super Regional Game 2 |
|