2017 Division III baseball schedule
April 6, 2017
|
April 7, 2017
|
April 8, 2017
All times Eastern
Away
Home
Status
Links
No. 23
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
8
No. 6
Pomona-Pitzer
9
Final
• *
BX
McMurry
8
No. 9
East Texas Baptist
17
Final
• *
BX
No. 15
La Verne
4
Redlands
6
Final
• *
BX
RC
P
No. 16
Case Western Reserve
5
New York University
3
Final
• *
BX
Calvin
0
No. 19
Adrian
7
Final
• *
BX
Calvin
3
No. 19
Adrian
8
Final
• *
BX
RC
Schreiner
4
No. 20
Trinity (Texas)
10
Final
• *
BX
P
No. 21
Penn State-Harrisburg
7
Lebanon Valley
11
Final
•
BX
Castleton
3
Apprentice School
2
Final
BX
Lehman
4
Farmingdale State
14
Final
•
BX
Loras
11
Nebraska Wesleyan
1
Final
• *
Eastern Nazarene
0
Curry
1
Final
• *
BX
Bowdoin
2
Bates
3
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
RC
Colby
3
Trinity (Conn.)
6
Final
• *
BX
RC
Ferrum
6
Averett
2
Final
• *
BX
Bridgewater State
7
Johnson and Wales
8
Final
•
BX
Principia
8
Eureka
1
Final
• *
BX
UW-Superior
2
Gustavus Adolphus
9
Final
•
BX
Castleton
5
Apprentice School
4
Final
BX
Keene State
0
Western New England
17
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
RC
Framingham State
12
Dean
10
Final
BX
Coast Guard
4
Springfield
7
Final
• *
BX
Rutgers-Newark
New Jersey City
Postponed
• *
Rowan
5
Stockton
6
Final
• *
BX
WPI
5
Clark
8
Final
• *
BX
RC
Swarthmore
8
Washington College
9
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
Ramapo
8
Kean
2
Final
• *
BX
Stevenson
2
Hood
15
Final
• *
BX
P
TCNJ
6
Rutgers-Camden
4
Final
• *
BX
Babson
11
Wheaton (Mass.)
2
Final
• *
BX
Montclair State
1
William Paterson
7
Final
• *
BX
RC
Widener
3
Alvernia
6
Final
• *
BX
Salem State
8
Southern Maine
15
Final
•
BX
Mass-Boston
5
Worcester State
6
Final
•
BX
Augsburg
0
Macalester
5
Final
• *
BX
Bluffton
8
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final
• *
BX
Middlebury
8
Amherst
4
Final
• *
BX
Lehman
3
Farmingdale State
5
Final
•
BX
RC
North Central (Ill.)
12
North Park
4
Final
• *
BX
Maranatha Baptist
0
Illinois Tech
3
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Simpson
4
Dubuque
5
Final - 13 innings
• *
BX
Wartburg
3
Luther
0
Final
• *
BX
Greenville
17
Blackburn
1
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Coe
7
Central
5
Final
• *
BX
Minnesota-Morris
4
Hamline
5
Final
•
BX
RC
University of the Ozarks
6
Hardin-Simmons
7
Final
• *
BX
Earlham
3
Manchester
4
Final
• *
BX
RC
RC
Eastern Nazarene
1
Curry
8
Final
• *
BX
Texas-Dallas
3
Belhaven
5
Final - 10 innings
*
BX
UW-Superior
1
Gustavus Adolphus
15
Final
•
BX
Principia
8
Eureka
1
Final
• *
BX
Augsburg
1
Macalester
22
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Greensboro
4
William Peace
2
Final
• *
BX
Methodist
3
Huntingdon
10
Final
• *
BX
Caltech
3
Chapman
10
Final
• *
BX
Cal Lutheran
13
Whittier
3
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
Minnesota-Morris
5
Hamline
4
Final
•
BX
CCNY
4
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
2
Final
•
BX
LaGrange
3
Maryville (Tenn.)
1
Final
• *
BX
RC
Covenant
1
Piedmont
4
Final
• *
BX
Wheaton (Ill.)
8
Carroll
4
Final
• *
BX
University of the Ozarks
5
Hardin-Simmons
19
Final
• *
BX
Texas Lutheran
11
Centenary (La.)
0
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
Texas-Tyler
3
Louisiana College
4
Final
• *
BX
LeTourneau
5
Sul Ross State
9
Final
• *
BX
Illinois Tech
3
Maranatha Baptist
0
Final
•
BX
Howard Payne
1
Mary Hardin-Baylor
4
Final
• *
BX
RC
Pacific
16
Occidental
3
Final
•
BX