2019 Division III baseball schedule
April 25, 2019
|
April 26, 2019
|
April 27, 2019
All times Eastern
Away
Home
Status
Links
No. 4
East Texas Baptist
9
Louisiana College
4
Final
• *
BX
Brandeis
5
No. 7
Case Western Reserve
3
Final
• *
BX
RC
Southern Virginia
3
No. 9
Salisbury
6
Final - 5 innings
• *
BX
Chapman
9
No. 12
Pomona-Pitzer
6
Final
• *
BX
Whittier
3
No. 16
La Verne
13
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
Covenant
1
No. 17
North Carolina Wesleyan
11
Final
•
BX
No. 18
Aurora
1
Concordia-Chicago
8
Final
• *
BX
No. 18
Aurora
6
Concordia-Chicago
5
Final
• *
BX
RC
No. 25
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
8
Caltech
3
Final
• *
BX
P
Maryville (Tenn.)
0
Greensboro
5
Final
•
BX
Methodist
5
LaGrange
7
Final - 10 innings
•
BX
Finlandia
2
UW-Platteville
11
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
P
Crown
3
St. Scholastica
18
Final
• *
BX
Huntingdon
6
Piedmont
3
Final
•
BX
Albion
3
Hope
7
Final
• *
BX
P
Olivet
1
Calvin
2
Final
• *
BX
Milwaukee Engineering
8
Lakeland
3
Final
• *
BX
Concordia (Texas)
1
Mary Hardin-Baylor
0
Final
• *
BX
Nebraska Wesleyan
6
Dubuque
11
Final
• *
BX
Sewanee
10
Birmingham-Southern
11
Final
•
BX
RC
Martin Luther
1
Northwestern (Minn.)
12
Final
• *
New Rochelle
Baruch
Postponed
• *
LS
Texas Lutheran
9
Schreiner
7
Final
• *
BX
Buena Vista
9
Luther
6
Final
• *
BX
Millsaps
5
Hendrix
1
Final
•
BX
Finlandia
3
UW-Platteville
11
Final
• *
BX
P
Pacific Lutheran
4
Whitworth
5
Final
•
BX
P
Stevenson
Lebanon Valley
Postponed
• *
LS
Loras
2
Coe
6
Final
• *
BX
University of the Ozarks
6
McMurry
1
Final
• *
BX
Crown
9
St. Scholastica
11
Final
• *
BX
Albion
16
Hope
10
Final
• *
BX
Olivet
3
Calvin
7
Final
• *
BX
Greenville
0
Washington U.
17
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
RC
Nebraska Wesleyan
3
Dubuque
13
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Brevard
12
Johnson University Tennessee
10
Final
BX
Greensboro
17
Covenant
10
Final
•
BX
Concordia-Moorhead
4
Mayville St.
5
Final
BX
Maranatha Baptist
0
Edgewood
5
Final
•
BX
Carroll
2
Carthage
5
Final
• *
BX
Finlandia
3
UW-Platteville
5
Final
• *
BX
P
Concordia (Texas)
7
Mary Hardin-Baylor
5
Final - 13 innings
• *
BX
Martin Luther
3
Northwestern (Minn.)
4
Final
• *
Trine
1
Adrian
14
Final
• *
BX
Buena Vista
1
Luther
4
Final
• *
BX
North Central (Ill.)
13
Augustana
2
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Milwaukee Engineering
8
Lakeland
5
Final
• *
BX
New Rochelle
Baruch
Postponed
•
LS
Occidental
0
Cal Lutheran
6
Final
• *
BX
Whitman
7
Pacific
1
Final
•
BX
Oglethorpe
15
Berry
7
Final
•
BX
RC
Maranatha Baptist
1
Edgewood
5
Final
•
BX
Elmhurst
4
Illinois Wesleyan
6
Final
• *
BX
Centenary (La.)
10
Southwestern
7
Final
• *
BX
Simpson
0
Wartburg
5
Final
• *
BX
Centre
7
Rhodes
8
Final
•
BX
University of the Ozarks
1
McMurry
4
Final
• *
BX
Trine
3
Adrian
8
Final
• *
BX
Methodist
7
Huntingdon
8
Final - 10 innings
•
BX
Texas-Tyler
12
Sul Ross State
19
Final
•
BX
Texas-Dallas
10
LeTourneau
3
Final
• *
BX
Carroll
7
Carthage
6
Final
• *
BX
RC
North Central (Ill.)
4
Augustana
1
Final
• *
BX
RC