D3baseball
Composite
Search
Menu
D3baseball.com
D3sports.com
D3football.com
D3hoops.com
D3baseball.com
D3boards.com
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Admin
D3boards
Site Navigation
News
D3baseball.com/NCBWA Top 25
NCAA Stats
NCAA Handbook
Coaching Carousel
Conference standings
D-III Baseball Podcast
Notables
News releases
Map of D-III schools
No-hitters
Photo gallaries
Playoff history
2024 Playoff Central
2024 Playoff stories
Scoreboard
Team of the week Archive
2024 Strength of Schedule
Scores
2024 World Series
2024 NCAA Playoffs
2024 Regular season
Teams
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
Region 9
Region 10
Conferences
Columns
On Recruiting
Around the Nation
Awards
All-Region
All-Americans
Team of the Week
All-Decade
Nominate
Top 25
Network
D3sports.com
D3hoops.com
D3football.com
D3boards.com
Contacts
Email Us
Directory
FAQ
Advertise Here
Drop us a note
Close
2023 Division III baseball schedule
May 4, 2023
|
May 5, 2023
|
May 6, 2023
All times Eastern
Away
Home
Status
Links
John Carroll
4
No. 3
Baldwin Wallace
1
Final
• *
BX
John Carroll
5
No. 3
Baldwin Wallace
6
Final
• *
BX
Hardin-Simmons
12
No. 4
East Texas Baptist
4
Final
•
BX
P
Concordia (Texas)
13
No. 4
East Texas Baptist
17
Final
•
BX
UW-Platteville
3
No. 5
UW-Whitewater
17
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
UW-Platteville
6
No. 5
UW-Whitewater
20
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Nichols
1
No. 8
Salve Regina
4
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
P
Nichols
4
No. 8
Salve Regina
11
Final
• *
BX
P
Whittier
2
No. 12
Pomona-Pitzer
9
Final
• *
BX
Centenary (La.)
2
No. 13
Trinity (Texas)
5
Final
•
BX
No. 14
Penn State-Harrisburg
9
Penn State-Abington
15
Final
• *
BX
UW-Eau Claire
2
No. 15
UW-La Crosse
12
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
UW-Eau Claire
5
No. 15
UW-La Crosse
2
Final
• *
BX
No. 25
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
4
No. 16
La Verne
9
Final
• *
BX
Greensboro
3
No. 17
North Carolina Wesleyan
5
Final
•
BX
Rockford
6
No. 18
Aurora
11
Final
• *
BX
Rockford
3
No. 18
Aurora
13
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
Dominican
0
No. 19
Benedictine
3
Final
• *
BX
Dominican
8
No. 19
Benedictine
1
Final
• *
No. 22
Eastern Connecticut
7
Mass-Boston
5
Final
• *
BX
No. 22
Eastern Connecticut
5
Mass-Boston
9
Final
• *
BX
Lesley
2
Mitchell
3
Final
•
BX
Keene State
6
Mass-Dartmouth
9
Final
• *
BX
Plymouth State
0
Rhode Island College
10
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Southern Maine
7
Castleton
5
Final
• *
BX
Neumann
5
Centenary
7
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Lehman
2
Baruch
5
Final
• *
BX
Texas-Dallas
15
Concordia (Texas)
6
Final
•
BX
Crown
4
UW-Superior
6
Final
• *
BX
Hope
7
Trine
5
Final
• *
BX
Westminster (Pa.)
12
Bethany
7
Final
• *
BX
Rose-Hulman
5
Bluffton
6
Final
• *
BX
P
Berry
4
Birmingham-Southern
5
Final
•
BX
Concordia (Wis.)
5
Illinois Tech
8
Final
• *
BX
Marian
9
Milwaukee Engineering
26
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Finlandia
UW-Stout
Cancelled
• *
Edgewood
11
Lakeland
2
Final
• *
BX
North Central (Minn.)
2
Bethany Lutheran
13
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Minnesota-Morris
9
Northland
3
Final
• *
BX
Pfeiffer
6
Greensboro
2
Final
•
BX
Brevard
5
William Peace
2
Final - 11 innings
•
BX
P
Southwestern
5
Texas Lutheran
10
Final
•
BX
Wisconsin Lutheran
4
St. Norbert
8
Final
• *
BX
UW-Oshkosh
2
UW-Stevens Point
7
Final
• *
BX
RC
Central
2
Luther
3
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
New England College
10
Eastern Nazarene
7
Final
•
BX
Crown
4
UW-Superior
3
Final
• *
BX
LaGrange
0
Covenant
2
Final
•
BX
Gallaudet
St. Mary's (Md.)
Cancelled
• *
LS
Immaculata
2
Marymount
10
Final
• *
BX
Fitchburg State
11
Framingham State
10
Final
• *
BX
Oswego State
4
Brockport
2
Final
• *
BX
Keene State
3
Mass-Dartmouth
5
Final
• *
BX
Fredonia
2
Plattsburgh State
5
Final
• *
BX
RC
SUNY Oneonta
1
SUNY New Paltz
11
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Plymouth State
0
Rhode Island College
8
Final
• *
BX
Finlandia
UW-Stout
Cancelled
• *
Keystone
11
Rosemont
2
Final
• *
BX
RC
Southern Maine
8
Castleton
4
Final
• *
BX
Houghton
12
Medaille
1
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Massachusetts College
4
Salem State
12
Final
• *
BX
Neumann
4
Centenary
3
Final
• *
BX
Lehman
4
Baruch
1
Final
• *
BX
St. Elizabeth
0
Wilson
6
Final
• *
BX
Northwestern (Minn.)
7
Martin Luther
2
Final
• *
BX
Millsaps
3
Centre
2
Final
•
BX
Cabrini
19
Gwynedd Mercy
3
Final
• *
BX
Wells
3
Lancaster Bible
14
Final
• *
BX
Moravian
9
Juniata
6
Final
• *
BX
MIT
14
Springfield
2
Final
•
BX
RC
Rose-Hulman
8
Bluffton
5
Final
• *
BX
P
Hamline
2
St. Scholastica
7
Final
• *
BX
Bridgewater State
7
Westfield State
8
Final
• *
BX
Hobart
6
Alfred State
10
Final
•
BX
Hope
1
Trine
2
Final
• *
BX
Worcester State
3
Massachusetts Maritime
4
Final
• *
BX
Westminster (Pa.)
13
Bethany
2
Final
• *
BX
Cairn
5
Valley Forge
1
Final
• *
BX
Albion
1
Calvin
12
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
1
SUNY-Old Westbury
7
Final
• *
BX
Kalamazoo
0
Adrian
6
Final
• *
BX
Concordia (Wis.)
4
Illinois Tech
14
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
Wisconsin Lutheran
5
St. Norbert
4
Final
• *
BX
Wartburg
5
Nebraska Wesleyan
6
Final
• *
BX
Illinois Wesleyan
9
Millikin
8
Final
• *
BX
Augustana
8
Wheaton (Ill.)
1
Final
• *
BX
Marian
1
Milwaukee Engineering
8
Final
• *
BX
Edgewood
8
Lakeland
1
Final
• *
BX
Dubuque
15
Simpson
0
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
William Paterson
2
Montclair State
9
Final
•
BX
RC
William Peace
1
Methodist
0
Final
•
BX
North Central (Ill.)
5
North Park
3
Final
• *
BX
UW-Oshkosh
1
UW-Stevens Point
4
Final
• *
BX
RC
Central
4
Luther
5
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
Northwestern (Minn.)
13
Martin Luther
3
Final
• *
BX
Huntingdon
13
Maryville (Tenn.)
1
Final
•
BX
Hamline
3
St. Scholastica
13
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Chapman
7
Cal Lutheran
8
Final
• *
BX
RC
P
Redlands
15
Caltech
2
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
2
SUNY-Old Westbury
14
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Coe
10
Loras
5
Final
• *
BX
North Central (Minn.)
5
Bethany Lutheran
10
Final
• *
BX
Millsaps
2
Berry
12
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print