Rose-Hulman Engineers
Schedule
Overall: 15-24 - Conference: 12-12 | |||
2/24 | at Farmingdale State | W, 8-6 | BX |
2/25 | vs. Alma • | L, 6-4 | BX |
2/26 | vs. Capital • | L, 9-7 | BX |
2/28 | vs. Augustana | L, 12-2 | BX |
3/1 | at Milwaukee Engineering | L, 2-1 | BX |
3/2 | at Capital • | L, 7-1 | BX |
3/9 | vs. Carthage | L, 8-6 | BX |
3/9 | vs. Carthage | W, 6-5 | BX RC |
3/10 | vs. Carthage | W, 8-0 | BX |
3/15 | vs. DePauw • | L, 7-6 | BX |
3/16 | vs. DePauw • | L, 3-0 | BX |
3/16 | vs. Concordia-Chicago • | L, 7-3 | BX |
3/23 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 4-2 | BX |
3/23 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 7-6 | BX |
3/29 | at Bluffton * • | L, 7-2 | BX |
3/30 | at Bluffton * • | W, 9-4 | BX |
3/30 | at Bluffton * • | L, 6-3 | BX |
4/2 | at Franklin * • | W, 16-3 | BX |
4/3 | at Wabash • | L, 4-1 | BX |
4/5 | at Hanover * • | L, 13-7 | BX |
4/6 | at Hanover * • | L, 2-1 | BX |
4/6 | at Hanover * • | W, 7-2 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Anderson * • | W, 5-1 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 6-1 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Transylvania * • | L, 3-1 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 5-0 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Manchester * • | W, 6-3 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Manchester * • | L, 10-1 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Manchester * • | L, 4-1 | BX |
4/25 | vs. DePauw • | L, 10-5 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Defiance * • | W, 9-8 | BX RC |
4/27 | vs. Defiance * • | L, 3-2 | BX RC |
4/27 | vs. Defiance * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
4/28 | at Anderson * • | L, 4-1 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Franklin * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
5/1 | vs. Washington U. • | L, 14-1 | BX RC |
5/4 | at Earlham * • | L, 10-3 | BX |
5/5 | at Earlham * • | L, 8-7 | BX |
5/5 | at Earlham * • | L, 9-4 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 15-24 - Conference: 12-12 | |||
3/23 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 4-2 | BX |
3/23 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 7-6 | BX |
3/29 | at Bluffton * • | L, 7-2 | BX |
3/30 | at Bluffton * • | W, 9-4 | BX |
3/30 | at Bluffton * • | L, 6-3 | BX |
4/2 | at Franklin * • | W, 16-3 | BX |
4/5 | at Hanover * • | L, 13-7 | BX |
4/6 | at Hanover * • | L, 2-1 | BX |
4/6 | at Hanover * • | W, 7-2 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Anderson * • | W, 5-1 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 6-1 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Transylvania * • | L, 3-1 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 5-0 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Manchester * • | W, 6-3 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Manchester * • | L, 10-1 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Manchester * • | L, 4-1 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Defiance * • | W, 9-8 | BX RC |
4/27 | vs. Defiance * • | L, 3-2 | BX RC |
4/27 | vs. Defiance * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
4/28 | at Anderson * • | L, 4-1 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Franklin * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
5/4 | at Earlham * • | L, 10-3 | BX |
5/5 | at Earlham * • | L, 8-7 | BX |
5/5 | at Earlham * • | L, 9-4 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2013 Standings
Manchester | 22-3 | 39-7-1 |
Anderson | 15-10 | 22-21 |
Franklin | 14-11 | 24-20 |
Defiance | 13-11 | 20-16 |
Transylvania | 13-12 | 20-18 |
Bluffton | 12-12 | 21-18 |
Rose-Hulman | 12-12 | 15-24 |
Hanover | 9-16 | 16-22 |
Earlham | 8-16 | 12-27 |
Mount St. Joseph | 4-19 | 8-28 |