2017 Division III baseball schedule
April 12, 2017
|
April 13, 2017
|
April 14, 2017
All times Eastern
Away
Home
Status
Links
No. 1
Endicott
3
Salem State
5
Final
•
BX
RC
No. 3
East Texas Baptist
3
Concordia (Texas)
6
Final
• *
BX
No. 4
Salve Regina
8
Keene State
4
Final
•
BX
UW-Stout
1
No. 8
UW-Whitewater
11
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
RC
UW-Stout
2
No. 8
UW-Whitewater
10
Final
• *
BX
No. 11
Misericordia
2
King's
3
Final
• *
BX
RC
No. 11
Misericordia
7
King's
2
Final
• *
BX
No. 16
UW-La Crosse
5
UW-Oshkosh
0
Final
• *
BX
No. 16
UW-La Crosse
0
UW-Oshkosh
7
Final
• *
BX
No. 19
North Carolina Wesleyan
8
Ferrum
2
Final
•
BX
No. 20
Cortland
6
SUNY New Paltz
2
Final
• *
BX
RC
RC
York (Pa.)
6
No. 21
Randolph-Macon
10
Final
•
BX
RC
Amherst
14
No. 22
Eastern Connecticut
7
Final
•
BX
No. 23
Cal Lutheran
9
Puget Sound
4
Final
•
BX
LaGrange
3
Maryville (Tenn.)
0
Final
•
BX
Huntingdon
7
Piedmont
9
Final
•
BX
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
10
Mount St. Vincent
3
Final
• *
BX
John Jay
1
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
15
Final
•
BX
RC
P
Westminster (Mo.)
14
Fontbonne
10
Final
• *
BX
Marywood
1
Keystone
7
Final
• *
BX
Grove City
0
St. Vincent
2
Final
• *
BX
Baruch
0
Farmingdale State
4
Final
•
BX
William Peace
2
Greensboro
7
Final
•
BX
Louisiana College
5
Texas-Dallas
14
Final
• *
BX
Finlandia
3
UW-Superior
13
Final
•
BX
Trine
2
Kalamazoo
9
Final
• *
BX
RC
Calvin
7
Albion
4
Final
• *
BX
Olivet
2
Hope
4
Final
• *
BX
RC
Massachusetts College
8
Anna Maria
6
Final
•
BX
Principia
6
MacMurray
3
Final
• *
BX
Loras
0
Cornell
3
Final
•
BX
UW-Stevens Point
10
UW-Platteville
8
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
P
Grinnell
5
Knox
2
Final
• *
BX
Westminster (Mo.)
6
Fontbonne
11
Final
• *
BX
St. Scholastica
13
Bethany Lutheran
2
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
10
Mount St. Vincent
0
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Fredonia
12
D'Youville
1
Final
•
BX
Southern Maine
10
St. Joseph's (Maine)
4
Final
•
BX
Baruch
5
Farmingdale State
6
Final - 9 innings
•
BX
RC
Howard Payne
8
McMurry
6
Final
• *
Finlandia
5
UW-Superior
9
Final
•
BX
MIT
8
Tufts
8
Final
•
BX
Grove City
3
St. Vincent
2
Final
• *
BX
DeSales
15
Eastern
13
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
Keene State
Springfield
Cancelled
•
LS
Ramapo
5
New Jersey City
3
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
RC
Albright
5
Alvernia
1
Final
• *
BX
Penn State-Berks
5
Ursinus
7
Final
•
BX
Delaware Valley
1
Wilkes
8
Final
• *
BX
Montclair State
1
Kean
3
Final
• *
BX
RC
Hood
7
Messiah
4
Final
• *
BX
Rowan
2
Rutgers-Camden
1
Final - 12 innings
• *
BX
RC
Western New England
9
Mass-Dartmouth
15
Final
•
BX
Colby-Sawyer
5
Daniel Webster
3
Final
•
BX
Mass-Boston
12
Babson
7
Final
•
BX
Fitchburg State
5
Gordon
13
Final
•
BX
RC
Dean
15
Southern Vermont
1
Final
BX
Marywood
8
Keystone
9
Final
• *
BX
RC
Johnson and Wales
11
Rhode Island College
1
Final
•
BX
RC
Stevenson
5
Lebanon Valley
11
Final
• *
BX
Rutgers-Newark
9
William Paterson
5
Final
• *
BX
RC
RC
Western Connecticut
11
SUNY-Purchase
1
Final
•
BX
TCNJ
3
Stockton
1
Final
• *
BX
Cazenovia
6
SUNY-Canton
10
Final
•
BX
Springfield
3
Wheaton (Mass.)
4
Final - 12 innings
• *
BX
St. Mary's (Minn.)
3
St. Thomas
5
Final
• *
BX
Martin Luther
1
Gustavus Adolphus
8
Final
•
BX
Louisiana College
0
Texas-Dallas
8
Final
• *
BX
WPI
13
Emerson
12
Final
• *
BX
RC
Albertus Magnus
2
Suffolk
9
Final
• *
BX
P
Eastern Nazarene
12
Becker
4
Final
•
BX
Pitt-Greensburg
4
Wooster
14
Final
•
BX
Frostburg State
5
Shenandoah
8
Final
•
BX
RC
Mary Washington
9
Bridgewater (Va.)
8
Final
•
BX
Mount St. Mary
3
SUNY Oneonta
13
Final
•
BX
Susquehanna
17
Wesley
10
Final - 8 innings
•
BX
Penn State-Abington
1
Gwynedd Mercy
5
Final
•
BX
RC
Greensboro
9
Maryville (Tenn.)
6
Final
•
BX
Loras
2
Cornell
1
Final
•
BX
Lehman
2
Merchant Marine
13
Final
•
BX
Geneva
7
Waynesburg
3
Final
• *
BX
Trine
5
Kalamazoo
4
Final
• *
BX
Olivet
5
Hope
7
Final
• *
BX
Principia
5
MacMurray
3
Final
• *
BX
Grinnell
8
Knox
6
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
St. Scholastica
1
Bethany Lutheran
0
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
Calvin
9
Albion
7
Final
• *
BX
Marian
6
Ripon
1
Final
•
BX
UW-Stevens Point
1
UW-Platteville
8
Final
• *
BX
P
Maranatha Baptist
5
Edgewood
6
Final
•
BX
University of the Ozarks
0
Belhaven
13
Final
*
BX
St. Mary's (Minn.)
1
St. Thomas
8
Final
• *
BX
Martin Luther
1
Gustavus Adolphus
9
Final
•
BX
Albertus Magnus
3
Suffolk
4
Final
• *
BX
P
Fisher
19
Lasell
12
Final
BX
Ferrum
5
Piedmont
14
Final
•
BX
Emerson
Rivier
Cancelled
•
V
LS
University of the Ozarks
3
Belhaven
4
Final - 10 innings
*
BX
Mitchell
2
Elms
7
Final
• *
BX
Mary Hardin-Baylor
7
LeTourneau
3
Final
• *
BX
RC
Texas Lutheran
3
Hardin-Simmons
4
Final
•
BX
Maranatha Baptist
2
Edgewood
9
Final
•
BX