Players were nominated for these awards by the Sports Information Directors at the various schools.
Player of the Year: Mikole Pierce, SS, Jr.,
UW-Whitewater
Pitcher of the Year: Luke Watson, Jr., UW-Stevens
Point
Rookie of the Year: Trevor Bernsdorf, IF, St.
Scholastica
Coach of the Year: John Vodenlich,
UW-Whitewater
First team | ||||
Pos. | Name | School | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Jeff Dsida | Carleton | Sr. | Winnetka, Ill. |
1B | Tyler Peterson | St. Thomas | Sr. | Eden Prairie, Minn. |
2B | Parker Olson | St. Scholastica | Sr. | Duluth, Minn. |
SS | Mikole Pierce | UW-Whitewater | Jr. | De Pere, Wis. |
3B | Sam Maus | St. Olaf | Sr. | Northfield, Minn. |
OF | Cole Cefalu | UW-La Crosse | Sr. | Waunakee, Wis. |
OF | Tom Fairbanks | UW-Superior | Sr. | Brainerd, Minn. |
OF | Taylor Kohlwey | UW-La Crosse | So. | Holmen, Wis. |
DH | Kyle McHugh | UW-Stevens Point | Jr. | Polonia, Wis. |
U | Garrick Day | Wisconsin Lutheran | Sr. | Elk Mound, Wis. |
SP | Dan Kluss | Concordia-Chicago | Sr. | Niles, Ill. |
SP | Eric Veglahn | St. Thomas | So. | LaCrescent, Minn. |
SP | Luke Watson | UW-Stevens Point | Jr. | Appleton, Wis. |
RP | Justin Thompson | St. John's | Sr. | Chanhassen, Minn. |
Second team | ||||
Pos. | Name | Team | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Mike Mierow | UW-Whitewater | Jr. | Brookfield, Wis. |
1B | Kyle Huber | Concordia-Chicago | Sr. | Chicago, Ill. |
2B | Chris Senn | Rockford | Sr. | Victorville, Calif. |
SS | Tyler Duex |
St. Scholastica | So. | Bloomer, Wis. |
3B | Jared Fon | UW-Whitewater | Sr. | Germantown, Wis. |
OF | Dylan Friend | UW-Whitewater | Sr. | Burlington, Wis. |
OF | Tim Kuzniar | St. Thomas | Sr. | Lakeville, Minn. |
OF | Hayden Tsutsui | Carleton | So. | Northridge, Calif. |
DH | Jordan Gefroh | Concordia-Moorhead | Sr. | Fargo, N.D. |
U | Nolan Baker | Carleton | Jr. | Appleton, Wis. |
SP | Andy Davis | St. Scholastica | Jr. | Chippewa Falls, Wis. |
SP | Kurt Kempema | Concordia-Chicago | Jr. | Schaumburg, Ill. |
SP | Scott Plaza |
UW-Whitewater |
Sr. | Arlington Heights, Ill. |
RP | Steve Cox | Concordia-Chicago | Sr. | Villa Park, Ill. |
Third team | ||||
Pos. | Name | Team | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Tom Forster | Macalester | Jr. | Stillwater, Minn. |
1B | Casey Power | UW-Whitewater | Jr. | Windsor, Ontario, Canada |
2B | Tony Grannis | Marian | So. | Madison, Wis. |
SS | David Stillerman | Carleton | Sr. | Evanston, Ill. |
3B | Carlos Olavarria | Concordia-Chicago | Jr. | Rosemont, Ill. |
OF | Brandon Kranz | UW-Stevens Point | So. | Waukesha, Wis. |
OF | Joe Krasny | Dominican | Sr. | Berwyn, Ill. |
OF | Ben Podobinski | St. Thomas | Sr. | Roseville, Minn. |
DH | Dillon Popovich | Aurora | So. | Lake Placid, Fla. |
U | Jake Ziel | Martin Luther | Sr. | Ixonia, Wis. |
SP | Tanner Oakes | Augsburg | Jr. | Jordan, Minn. |
SP | Kyle Pisano | Rockford | Sr. | Lena, Ill. |
SP | Colin Wendinger | St. Thomas | Jr. | New Ulm, Minn. |
RP | Thomas Rogers | St. Scholastica | Sr. | Cloquet, Minn. |
John Vodenlich, UW-Whitewater