Players were nominated for these awards by the Sports Information Directors at the various schools.
Player of the Year: Taylor Kohlwey, OF, Sr., UW-La Crosse
Pitcher of the Year: Caleb Boushley, Jr., SP, UW-La Crosse
Rookie of the Year: Mike Brookshaw, 2B, Augsburg
Coach of the Year: Chris Schwarz, UW-La Crosse
First Team |
||||
Pos. | Name | School | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Hayden Tsutsui | Carleton | Sr. | Northridge, Calif. |
1B | Justin Anderson | UW-La Crosse | Sr. | Minnetonka, Minn. |
2B | Mike Brookshaw | Augsburg | Fr. | Prescott, Wis. |
3B | Brian Minks | St. Scholastica | Jr. | St. Cloud, Minn. |
SS | Alex Cordova | UW-La Crosse | Sr. | Merrill, Wis. |
OF | Willie Doll | St. Mary’s (Minn.) | Sr. | Amherst, Wis. |
OF | Taylor Kohlwey | UW-La Crosse | Sr. | Holmen, Wis. |
OF | Joe Silva | Concordia-Chicago | So. | Arlington Heights, Ill. |
DH | Andrew Massey | Concordia-Chicago | Jr. | Chicago, Ill. |
U | Patrick Strey | St. John’s | Sr. | Apple Valley, Minn. |
SP | Caleb Boushley | UW-La Crosse | Jr. | Hortonville, Wis. |
SP | Eric Palmer | Concordia-Chicago | Sr. | Melrose Park, Ill. |
SP | Eric Veglahn | St. Thomas | Sr. | La Crescent, Minn. |
RP | Nathan Mathwig | St. Mary’s (Minn.) | So. | Woodbury, Minn. |
Second Team |
||||
Pos. | Name | School | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Jason Lindemann | Martin Luther | Jr. | Egg Harbor, Wis. |
1B | Dillon Popvich | Aurora | Sr. | Lake Placid, Fla. |
2B | Mitch Wilson | Concordia-Chicago | So. | Oswego, Ill. |
3B | Cal Aldridge | UW-Whitewater | Fr. | Crystal Lake, Ill. |
SS | Steven Neutzling | St. Scholastica | So. | St. Cloud, Minn. |
OF | Austin Colvard | St. Scholastica | Sr. | Little Canada, Minn. |
OF | Bob Kinne | St. Mary’s (Minn.) | Jr. | St. Paul, Minn. |
OF | Jake Smith | St. Thomas | So. | Apple Valley, Minn. |
DH | Robbie Kleman | UW-Oshkosh | Sr. | Oshkosh, Wis. |
U | Ryan Sutterer | Northwestern (Minn.) | Jr. | Anoka, Minn. |
SP | Lake Bachar | UW-Whitewater | So. | Wheaton, Ill. |
SP | Curtis Morgan | UW-Whitewater | Sr. | Green Lake, Wis. |
SP | Jordan Risse | St. Scholastica | Sr. | Sioux Falls, S.D. |
RP | Brian Musielak | Concordia-Chicago | So. | Chicago, Ill. |
Third Team |
||||
Pos. | Name | School | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Joe Keiski | St. Olaf | Fr. | Minneapolis, Minn. |
1B | Nick McMullen | Macalester | So. | Payson, Ariz. |
2B | Al Marolt | St. Scholastica | Sr. | Lino Lakes, Minn. |
3B | Ben Buerkle | St. Mary’s (Minn.) | Jr. | Roseville, Minn. |
SS | Logan Hershey | St. John’s | Sr. | Maple Grove, Minn. |
OF | Tyler Doyle | Milwaukee Engineering | Sr. | Watertown, Wis. |
OF | Johnny Eagan | UW-Oshkosh | Jr. | Wautoma, Wis. |
OF | Tyler Osborn | Northwestern (Minn.) | Jr. | Clive, Iowa |
DH | Tim Carlson | Concordia-Moorhead | Sr. | Cumberland, Wis. |
U | Colin Janison | Dominican | So. | Las Vegas, Nev. |
SP | Alex Bauermeister | Hamline | So. | Andover, Minn. |
SP | Troy Kenkel | UW-La Crosse | Sr. | Menomonee Falls, Wis. |
SP | Steph Scatassa | St. Mary’s (Minn.) | Sr. | Westchester, Ill. |
RP | Logan Mallek | UW-La Crosse | Sr. | Plover, Wis. |