Players were nominated for these awards by the Sports Information Directors at the various schools.
Player of the Year: Eric Hamilton, 3B, Jr., Oswego State
Pitcher of the Year: Seth Lamando, SP, Sr., Cortland
Rookie of the Year: Sam Little, OF, Ithaca
Coach of the Year: Brandon Potter, St. John Fisher
First Team |
||||
Pos. | Name | School | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Nolan Schultz | Rochester | Sr. | Valrico, Fla. |
1B | Seth Douglas | SUNY Canton | Jr. | Reedsburg, Wis. |
2B | Steve Eychner | Rochester | Sr. | Rome, N.Y. |
3B | Eric Hamilton | Oswego State | Jr. | Liverpool, N.Y. |
SS | Mike Roman | St. John Fisher | Sr. | Spencerport, N.Y. |
OF | Will Gorman | Rochester Tech | Jr. | Nassau, N.Y. |
OF | Chris Miller | Clarkson | Jr. | Ballston Lake, N.Y. |
OF | Fabio Ricci | Cortland | Sr. | Hawthorne, N.Y. |
DH | Wesley Burghardt | Brockport | Sr. | Chittenango, N.Y. |
U | Jayson Yano | Stevens | Sr. | Foothill Ranch, Calif. |
SP | Jake Fishman | Union | Jr. | Sharon, Mass. |
SP | Seth Lamando | Cortland | Sr. | Hopewell Junction, N.Y. |
SP | Stephen Lewis | St. John Fisher | Sr. | East Rochester, N.Y. |
RP | Turner Parry | Cortland | Sr. | Syracuse, N.Y. |
Second Team |
||||
Pos. | Name | School | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Justin Teague | Cortland | So. | North Syracuse, N.Y. |
1B | Dylan Bellinger | Elmira | Jr. | Elmira, N.Y. |
2B | Wilson Matos | SUNY Canton | So. | Brooklyn, N.Y. |
3B | Steven Figueroa | Cortland | Jr. | Bronx, N.Y. |
SS | Tommy Ziegen | Old Westbury | Jr. | Glen Cove, N.Y. |
OF | Nick Hart | Cortland | Jr. | Fredonia, N.Y. |
OF | Myles Kutscher | Oswego State | Jr. | Glen Cove, N.Y. |
OF | Conrad Ziemendorf | Cortland | Sr. | Penfield, N.Y. |
DH | Stephen Semler | SUNY-Maritime | So. | Kirkland, Wash. |
U | Brian Luebcke | St. Joseph’s (Bklyn.) | Sr. | Astoria, N.Y. |
SP | Robert Donnelly | Oswego State | So. | New City, N.Y. |
SP | Marc Iseneker | St. John Fisher | Jr. | Sherrill, N.Y. |
SP | Tanner Whiteman | Cortland | Sr. | Cazenovia, N.Y. |
RP | Loukas Brigham | St. John Fisher | So. | Rochester, N.Y. |
Third Team |
||||
Pos. | Name | School | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Paul Ludden | Brockport | Jr. | Cicero, N.Y. |
1B | Greg Jasek | Clarkson | Sr. | Chittenango, N.Y. |
2B | Joey Walsh | Old Westbury | Sr. | Bethpage, N.Y. |
3B | Cody Wiktorski | St. John Fisher | Sr. | Penfield, N.Y. |
SS | Anthony Padrazo | Clarkson | Sr. | Setauket, N.Y. |
OF | Nick Attardi | Farmingdale State | Fr. | Smithtown, N.Y. |
OF | Carlo Francisco | Lehman | So. | Yonkers, N.Y. |
OF | Sam Little | Ithaca | Fr. | Fayetteville, N.J. |
DH | Dylan Laudano | John Jay | Jr. | Spring Hill, Fla. |
U | Zeph Walters | Stevens | Jr. | Diamond Bar, Calif. |
SP | Terry Engels | St. John Fisher | Jr. | Baldwinsville, N.Y. |
SP | John Ghyzel | Rochester | So. | Centreville, Va. |
SP | Sam McCumiskey | Brockport | Jr. | Belfast, N.Y. |
RP | Erik Johansen | Oneonta State | Jr. | Rosendale, N.Y. |