Players were nominated for these awards by the Sports Information Directors at the various schools.
Player of the Year: Jack Thomson, Sr., 3B, Lewis & Clark
Pitcher of the Year: Sayers Collins, Sr., SP, East Texas Baptist
Rookie of the Year: Henry Cabot, RP, Chapman
Coach of the Year: Scott Winterburn, La Verne
First Team
Pos. | Name | School | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Isaac Lovings | Pacific | Sr. | Beaverton, Ore. |
1B | Julian Sanders | Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Jr. | Mercer Island, Wash. |
2B | Andrew Skivington | Texas-Dallas | Sr. | Tomball, Texas |
SS | Colby Seltzer | Hardin-Simmons | Sr. | Haslet, Texas |
3B | Jack Thomson | Lewis & Clark | Sr. | Millbrae, Calif. |
OF | CJ Colyer | Pacific | Jr. | Gilroy, Calif. |
OF | Ben Lea | East Texas Baptist | So. | Sugar Land, Texas |
OF | Ben Parker | Whitman | Sr. | Los Altos, Calif. |
DH | Jordan Hara | East Texas Baptist | Gr. | Aiea, Hawaii |
UTL | AJ Anzai | Chapman | Jr. | Trabuco Canyon, Calif. |
SP | Sayers Collins | East Texas Baptist | Sr. | Frisco, Texas |
SP | Tyler Reiter | Redlands | Sr. | San Diego, Calif. |
SP | Gerald Terry | La Verne | Gr. | La Verne, Calif. |
RP | Jack Martinez | Trinity (Texas) | So. | Corpus Christi, Texas |
Second Team
Pos. | Name | School | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Gerardo Cardoza | Schreiner | Sr. | Mission, Texas |
1B | Tyler Post | Texas Lutheran | Sr. | San Antonio, Texas |
2B | Zach Lafata | Cal Lutheran | Sr. | Mililani, Hawaii |
SS | Tyler Shaw | Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Jr. | Pacifica, Calif. |
3B | Tyler Quinn | Pacific | Sr. | Mililani, Hawaii |
OF | Will Dembski | Caltech | Sr. | Pella, Iowa |
OF | Dane Goodman | Whittier | Sr. | Ross, Calif. |
OF | Lew Rice | Whittier | So. | Walkerton, Va. |
DH | Teige Barrett | Whittier | Jr. | San Diego, Calif. |
UTL | Davis Franklin | Puget Sound | So. | San Antonio, Texas |
SP | Cade McGahan | Trinity (Texas) | Jr. | Davidson, N.C. |
SP | Parker Primeaux | Centenary (La.) | Sr. | Lake Charles, La. |
SP | Jackson Teer | Trinity (Texas) | So. | San Antonio, Texas |
RP | Henry Chabot | Chapman | Fr. | Paradise Valley, Ariz. |
Third Team
Pos. | Name | School | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Ashton Barton | Pacific Lutheran | Sr. | Puyallup, Wash. |
1B | Dylan Joyce | Puget Sound | Sr. | San Rafael, Calif. |
2B | Gabe Huante | Puget Sound | Sr. | Yorba Linda, Calif. |
SS | Landon Durdin | Southwestern | Sr. | Willis, Texas |
3B | Max Clark | Redlands | Sr. | Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. |
OF | Brennen Davis | Lewis & Clark | So. | Encinitas, Calif. |
OF | Dane Jones | LeTourneau | Jr. | Keller, Texas |
OF | Brett Wagner | East Texas Baptist | Sr. | Lake Jackson, Texas |
DH | Dru Didway | Ozarks | Sr. | Sallisaw, Okla. |
UTL | Hunter Dryden | Whitworth | Jr. | Deer Park, Wash. |
SP | Will Clark | Pacific | Jr. | Boise, Idaho |
SP | Julien Hernandez | Whitman | Jr. | Palo Alto, Calif. |
SP | Wyatt Thompson | Chapman | Sr. | Oakland, Calif. |
RP | Clay Rickerman | Cal Lutheran | Sr. | Granada Hills, Calif. |