Players were nominated for these awards by the Sports Information Directors at the various schools.
Player of the Year: Noah Campanelli, Sr., 2B, St. John Fisher
Pitcher of the Year: Patrick McGuire, Jr., SP, St. John Fisher
Rookie of the Year: Johnny Brucato, SS, Mt. St. Vincent
Coach of the Year: Joe Brown, Cortland
First Team
Pos. | Name | School | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Jackson Hornung | Skidmore | Sr. | Ashland, Mass. |
1B | Martin Marintchev | Rensselaer | Sr. | Belmont, Mass. |
2B | Noah Campanelli | St. John Fisher | Sr. | Pittsford, N.Y. |
SS | Jared Chambers | Merchant Marine | Sr. | Houston, Texas |
3B | Freddy Forgione | Maritime (N.Y.) | Jr. | Ronkonkoma, N.Y. |
OF | Zach Eldred | Brockport | Jr. | East Greenbush, N.Y. |
OF | Adam Mieczkowski | Cortland | So. | Vestal, N.Y. |
OF | Bobby Pollock | Farmingdale State | Sr. | Manorville, N.Y. |
DH | Nick Chemotti | Cortland | So. | Warners, N.Y. |
UTL | Tyler Reistetter | Merchant Marine | Jr. | Dickinson, Texas |
SP | Dylan Beers | Cortland | So. | Woodbury, N.Y. |
SP | Patrick McGuire | St. John Fisher | Jr. | Ballston Lake, N.Y. |
SP | Nolan Sparks | Rochester (N.Y.) | Jr. | Aurora, Colo. |
RP | Mark Aaronson | Rochester (N.Y.) | So. | Philadelphia, Pa. |
Second Team
Pos. | Name | School | Yr. | Hometown |
C | John Moses | Rochester (N.Y.) | Sr. | Union City, Ga. |
1B | Eric Zimmermann | Mt. St. Vincent | Gr. | Totowa, N.J. |
2B | Reid Lapekas | Vassar | So. | McKinney, Texas |
SS | Johnny Brucato | Mt. St. Vincent | Fr. | Cheshire, Conn. |
3B | James Murphy | St. John Fisher | Jr. | Niskayuna, N.Y. |
OF | Garrett Callaghan | Ithaca | Sr. | Franklin Park, N.J. |
OF | Andrew Kanellis | Vassar | Sr. | Burke, Va. |
OF | Matt Milone | Maritime (N.Y.) | Jr. | Farmingville, N.Y. |
DH | Owen Parliament | Oswego | Jr. | Lafargeville, N.Y. |
UTL | Will Granata | Mt. St. Vincent | Fr. | Bridgewater, Conn. |
SP | Andrew Geiger | Mt. St. Vincent | Sr. | Naples, Fla. |
SP | Kyle Lambert | Ithaca | Sr. | Albany, N.Y. |
SP | Trevor Van Allen | Rochester (N.Y.) | Sr. | Greenland, N.H. |
RP | Eric Sipling | Rochester Inst. | Gr. | Lancaster, Pa. |
Third Team
Pos. | Name | School | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Zachary Kringdon | Cortland | So. | Larchmont, N.Y. |
1B | Timothy Connor | St. Lawrence | So. | Chelmsford, Mass. |
2B | Joe Sanguedolce | St. Joseph's (L.I.) | Jr. | Manorville, N.Y. |
SS | Ryan Decoursey | St. Joseph's (L.I.) | Sr. | Centereach, N.Y. |
3B | Jake Barrett | Oneonta | Sr. | Hauppauge, N.Y. |
OF | Chris Bonacci | Cortland | So. | Syracuse, N.Y. |
OF | Ben Lavery | St. John Fisher | Sr. | Clifton Park, N.Y. |
OF | Joey Zanetti | Merchant Marine | Sr. | Richmond, Va. |
DH | Jono Santos | Union (N.Y.) | Sr. | Foster City, Calif. |
ULT | Brendan May | Utica | Sr. | McGraw, N.Y. |
SP | Johnny Dougherty | Farmingdale State | Sr. | Kings Park, N.Y. |
SP | Kieran Finnegan | Oswego | Sr. | West Nyack, N.Y. |
SP | Kooper Knabe | Utica | Fr. | Cortland, N.Y. |
RP | Dante Morabito | St. Joseph's (L.I.) | So. | Medford, N.Y. |