Players were nominated for these awards by the Sports Information Directors at the various schools.
Player of the Year: Brett Carson, Gr., UTL, Marietta
Pitcher of the Year: Matthew Aukerman, Sr., SP, John Carroll
Rookie of the Year: Ryar Rinehart, 3B, Kalamazoo
Coach of the Year: Mike Ott, Kalamazoo
First Team
Pos. | Name | School | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Jack Anderson | Case Western Reserve | Sr. | Clarkston, Mich. |
1B | Avery Carnicom | Alma | Sr. | Woodhaven, Mich. |
2B | Eli Westrick | Wooster | Jr. | Ashland, Ore. |
SS | Joe Olsavsky | John Carroll | Jr. | Pittsburgh, Pa. |
3B | Ryar Rinehart | Kalamazoo | Fr. | Rockford, Mich. |
OF | Brett Carson | Marietta | Gr. | Ashville, Ohio |
OF | Eric Colaco | Denison | So. | Richfield, Ohio |
OF | Thomas Evans | Hilbert | Jr. | Orchard Park, N.Y. |
DH | Edwin Groff | Kenyon | So. | Los Angeles, Calif. |
UTL | Tyler Horvat | Wash. & Jeff. | Sr. | Irwin, Pa. |
SP | Matthew Aukerman | John Carroll | Sr. | Hudson, Ohio |
SP | Charlie Fleming | Denison | Sr. | Upper Arlington, Ohio |
SP | Jack Hutchins | Ohio Northern | Sr. | Bright, Ind. |
RP | Brendan Walsh | Hilbert | Jr. | Depew, N.Y. |
Second Team
Pos. | Name | School | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Charlie Glennon | Denison | Sr. | New Rochelle, N.Y. |
1B | Nick Serce | Alfred St. | Sr. | Irondequoit, N.Y. |
2B | Alex Richter | Marietta | So. | Carmel, Ind. |
SS | Brayden Quincel | Otterbein | Jr. | Grove City, Ohio |
3B | Mally Kilbane | Grove City | So. | Olmsted Falls, Ohio |
OF | James Domer | Pitt.-Greensburg | Fr. | Connellsville, Pa. |
OF | Conor O'Malley | Wittenberg | Jr. | Avon, Ohio |
OF | Tyler Quade | Mt. Aloysius | So. | Mechanicsville, Md. |
DH | Alexis Castillo | Baldwin Wallace | Sr. | Sunrise, Fla. |
UTL | Trent Valentine | Marietta | Sr. | Byesville, Ohio |
SP | Blake Altaffer | Ohio Northern | So. | Montpelier, Ohio |
SP | Nick Falter | Denison | So. | Powell, Ohio |
SP | Tyler Johnson | Alma | So. | Lexington, Mich. |
RP | Garrett Miller | Baldwin Wallace | Sr. | McMurray, Pa. |
Third Team
Pos. | Name | School | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Harrison Poeszat | Kalamazoo | Sr. | Commerce Twp., Mich. |
1B | Patrick Whelan | Hilbert | Sr. | Buffalo, N.Y. |
2B | Colton Stoneman | Bethany (W.V.) | Sr. | West Farmington, Ohio |
SS | Patrick Gillen | Calvin | Fr. | Jensen Beach, Fla. |
3B | AJ Reid | Wabash | Jr. | Highland, Ind. |
OF | Tyreke Green | Penn St.-Altoona | Sr. | Altoona, Pa. |
OF | Nick Harms | Case Western Reserve | So. | St. Louis, Mo. |
OF | Zachary Mazza | Mount Union | Sr. | Flint, Mich. |
DH | Mac Ciocco | Penn St.-Behrend | So. | Venetia, Pa. |
UTL | Ryan Davis | Adrian | So. | Hebron, Ohio |
SP | Leo Fornara | Mount Union | Fr. | Chagrin Falls, Ohio |
SP | Braden Mussat | Kalamazoo | Jr. | Troy, Mich. |
SP | Tate Ostrowski | Grove City | Sr. | Essex, Mass. |
RP | Caden Fortunato | Alfred St. | Fr. | Deposit, N.Y. |