Bluffton Beavers
Schedule
Overall: 15-23 - Conference: 7-15 | |||
3/2 | at Eastern Mennonite • | L, 4-3 | |
3/3 | vs. Anna Maria | W, 5-0 | |
3/3 | vs. Anna Maria | W, 18-9 | |
3/4 | vs. Thiel | L, 13-5 | |
3/5 | vs. Misericordia | W, 7-3 | |
3/5 | vs. Merchant Marine | W, 12-2 | |
3/6 | at Dominican | W, 11-4 | |
3/7 | at Muskingum • | L, 10-9 | |
3/7 | vs. Muskingum • | L, 11-3 | |
3/8 | vs. Thiel | L, 19-9 | |
3/21 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | L, 10-6 | |
3/22 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | L, 6-2 | |
3/22 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | L, 12-6 | |
3/25 | at Ohio Northern • | L, 8-5 | |
3/25 | at Ohio Northern • | W, 11-6 | |
3/28 | vs. Hanover * • | W, 5-4 | |
3/29 | vs. Hanover * • | W, 5-4 | |
3/29 | vs. Hanover * • | L, 6-5 | |
4/1 | at Manchester * • | L, 11-10 | |
4/4 | at Rose-Hulman * • | L, 11-3 | |
4/5 | at Rose-Hulman * • | L, 4-1 | |
4/5 | at Rose-Hulman * • | W, 6-3 | |
4/8 | vs. Defiance * • | W, 8-3 | |
4/12 | vs. Concordia (Mich.) | L, 20-18 | |
4/12 | vs. Concordia (Mich.) | W, 14-5 | |
4/14 | vs. Otterbein • | L, 7-5 | |
4/16 | at Heidelberg | W, 12-11 | |
4/18 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 8-3 | |
4/19 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 13-6 | |
4/20 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 14-6 | |
4/22 | at Defiance * • | W, 10-9 | |
4/25 | vs. Transylvania * • | L, 14-12 | |
4/26 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 10-4 | |
4/26 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 12-7 | |
4/29 | vs. Manchester * • | L, 14-6 | |
5/3 | at Anderson * • | L, 13-0 | |
5/3 | at Anderson * • | L, 6-3 | |
5/4 | vs. Anderson * • | L, 9-3 |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 15-23 - Conference: 7-15 | |||
3/21 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | L, 10-6 | |
3/22 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | L, 6-2 | |
3/22 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | L, 12-6 | |
3/28 | vs. Hanover * • | W, 5-4 | |
3/29 | vs. Hanover * • | W, 5-4 | |
3/29 | vs. Hanover * • | L, 6-5 | |
4/1 | at Manchester * • | L, 11-10 | |
4/4 | at Rose-Hulman * • | L, 11-3 | |
4/5 | at Rose-Hulman * • | L, 4-1 | |
4/5 | at Rose-Hulman * • | W, 6-3 | |
4/8 | vs. Defiance * • | W, 8-3 | |
4/18 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 8-3 | |
4/19 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 13-6 | |
4/20 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 14-6 | |
4/22 | at Defiance * • | W, 10-9 | |
4/25 | vs. Transylvania * • | L, 14-12 | |
4/26 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 10-4 | |
4/26 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 12-7 | |
4/29 | vs. Manchester * • | L, 14-6 | |
5/3 | at Anderson * • | L, 13-0 | |
5/3 | at Anderson * • | L, 6-3 | |
5/4 | vs. Anderson * • | L, 9-3 |
(* Conference; • Region)
2008 Standings
Mt. St. Joseph | 16-5 | 24-18 |
Franklin | 16-6 | 26-14 |
Rose-Hulman | 15-6 | 32-15 |
Transylvania | 15-7 | 31-14 |
Anderson (Ind.) | 14-8 | 24-14 |
Manchester | 11-11 | 18-22 |
Bluffton | 7-15 | 15-23 |
Hanover | 3-19 | 8-27 |
Defiance | 1-21 | 5-28 |