Gustavus Adolphus Gusties
Schedule
Overall: 14-14 - Conference: 7-7 | |||
2/26 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) • | W, 12-2 | |
2/26 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) • | W, 22-2 | |
3/4 | at Concordia (Wis.) • | W, 9-4 | BX |
3/4 | vs. Concordia (Wis.) • | W, 17-4 | BX P |
3/5 | vs. Wheaton (Ill.) • | L, 11-9 | |
3/7 | vs. Howard Payne • | W, 15-5 | BX |
3/9 | at Wheaton (Ill.) • | Cancelled | |
3/10 | at Wesleyan • | L, 5-0 | BX |
3/10 | at Sul Ross State | W, 13-0 | BX |
3/16 | at Washington U. • | L, 6-4 | BX |
3/16 | at Washington U. • | L, 14-8 | BX |
3/17 | at Washington U. • | W, 6-1 | BX |
3/17 | at Washington U. • | L, 3-2 | BX |
3/24 | vs. Bethany Lutheran • | Postponed | |
3/24 | vs. Bethany Lutheran • | Postponed | |
3/29 | at Augsburg * • | W, 7-0 | |
3/29 | at Augsburg * • | W, 15-1 | |
4/4 | vs. UW-La Crosse • | L, 7-1 | |
4/4 | vs. UW-La Crosse • | L, 12-9 | |
4/6 | vs. St. John's * • | L, 6-3 | BX |
4/6 | vs. St. John's * • | L, 8-5 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Bethel * • | W, 15-11 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Bethel * • | L, 7-0 | BX |
4/13 | at St. Scholastica * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
4/13 | at St. Scholastica * • | L, 8-6 | BX |
4/18 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | L, 13-2 | |
4/18 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 4-1 | |
4/18 | vs. Crown • | Postponed | |
4/20 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | W, 11-6 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | W, 12-11 | BX |
4/23 | at St. Olaf * • | L, 1-0 | BX |
4/23 | at St. Olaf * • | L, 9-7 | BX RC |
4/24 | vs. Crown • | W, 9-7 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Macalester * • | 2:00 PM | |
4/27 | vs. Macalester * • | 4:30 PM | |
5/1 | vs. Carleton * • | 3:30 PM | |
5/1 | vs. Carleton * • | 6:00 PM | |
5/4 | at Hamline * • | 2:00 PM | |
5/4 | at Hamline * • | 4:30 PM |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 14-14 - Conference: 7-7 | |||
3/29 | at Augsburg * • | W, 7-0 | |
3/29 | at Augsburg * • | W, 15-1 | |
4/6 | vs. St. John's * • | L, 6-3 | BX |
4/6 | vs. St. John's * • | L, 8-5 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Bethel * • | W, 15-11 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Bethel * • | L, 7-0 | BX |
4/13 | at St. Scholastica * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
4/13 | at St. Scholastica * • | L, 8-6 | BX |
4/18 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | L, 13-2 | |
4/18 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 4-1 | |
4/20 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | W, 11-6 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | W, 12-11 | BX |
4/23 | at St. Olaf * • | L, 1-0 | BX |
4/23 | at St. Olaf * • | L, 9-7 | BX RC |
4/27 | vs. Macalester * • | 2:00 PM | |
4/27 | vs. Macalester * • | 4:30 PM | |
5/1 | vs. Carleton * • | 3:30 PM | |
5/1 | vs. Carleton * • | 6:00 PM | |
5/4 | at Hamline * • | 2:00 PM | |
5/4 | at Hamline * • | 4:30 PM |
(* Conference; • Region)
2024 Standings
St. Olaf | 13-1 | 23-9 |
St. Mary's (Minn.) | 10-4 | 17-13 |
St. John's | 9-5 | 20-11 |
Bethel | 8-7 | 15-13 |
St. Scholastica | 7-7 | 20-11 |
Gustavus Adolphus | 7-7 | 14-14 |
Concordia-Moorhead | 8-8 | 11-20 |
Carleton | 7-9 | 10-19 |
Hamline | 6-8 | 14-18 |
Augsburg | 4-11 | 7-20 |
Macalester | 2-14 | 8-26 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 2482
Location: St. Peter, MN
Colors: Black, Gold
Region: Region-9
Field: Gustavus Field (200)