|
Feb. 26
|
Muskegon CC
|
2
|
Johnson and Wales
|
3
|
Final - 8 innings |
|
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Feb. 27
|
Mercyhurst Northeast JC
|
11
|
Johnson and Wales
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Mar. 1
|
Mount St. Vincent
|
8
|
Johnson and Wales
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Mar. 2
|
Albertus Magnus
|
6
|
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
@ Baseball Heaven (Yaphank, NY) |
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
2
|
King's
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach |
|
|
King's
|
4
|
Johnson and Wales
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Mar. 3
|
Johnson and Wales
|
11
|
Mount St. Vincent
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
8
|
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
|
9
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Baseball Heaven (Yaphank, NY) |
|
|
Rivier
|
5
|
Clark
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Florida |
|
|
Kenyon
|
7
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Clark
|
3
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Florida |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
|
10
|
Final - 6 innings |
BX RC P |
|
@ Baseball Heaven (Yaphank, NY) |
|
|
Anna Maria
|
4
|
Kenyon
|
1
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Mount Aloysius
|
13
|
Emerson
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach |
|
|
Mar. 4
|
Wilmington
|
6
|
Anna Maria
|
7
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Wilmington
|
6
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Emerson
|
5
|
King's
|
16
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach |
|
|
Ursinus
|
16
|
Emerson
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach |
|
|
Mar. 5
|
Calumet Col.
|
10
|
Rivier
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Florida |
|
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Calumet Col.
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Florida |
|
|
Wilkes
|
7
|
Emerson
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach |
|
|
Emerson
|
2
|
Wilkes
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach |
|
|
Mar. 6
|
Mount Aloysius
|
16
|
Emerson
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach |
|
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Merchant Marine
|
13
|
Final - 9 innings |
BX RC |
|
@ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Mar. 7
|
Emerson
|
6
|
Penn State-Berks
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach |
|
|
Trinity Int'l
|
15
|
Rivier
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Florida |
|
|
Rivier
|
4
|
Trinity Int'l
|
21
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Florida |
|
|
Mar. 8
|
Thomas More
|
10
|
Suffolk
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Bluffton
|
10
|
Anna Maria
|
6
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Emerson
|
4
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
6
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Bluffton
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Mar. 9
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
9
|
Rhode Island College
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Ohio Northern
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Rhode Island College
|
0
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
11
|
Final - 5 innings |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Ohio Northern
|
6
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Emerson
|
6
|
Gallaudet
|
7
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
4
|
Gordon
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Florida |
|
|
Gordon
|
6
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Florida |
|
|
Washington College
|
2
|
Suffolk
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Baseball Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL |
|
|
Mar. 10
|
Emerson
|
|
NYU-Poly
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Ripon
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Emerson
|
|
NYU-Poly
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
24
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
6
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
|
|
Ripon
|
0
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 11
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Richard Stockton
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Vero Beach, Fla. |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
5
|
Arcadia
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Wheaton (Mass.)
|
1
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC RC |
|
@ Lake Wales, Fla. |
|
|
Suffolk
|
7
|
Dickinson
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
|
|
Wesley
|
20
|
Norwich
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Vero Beach, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 12
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
5
|
Norwich
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. |
|
|
Arcadia
|
4
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Mar. 13
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Arcadia
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
FDU-Florham
|
1
|
Suffolk
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
|
|
Framingham State
|
10
|
Johnson and Wales
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
at Pierce Field, East Providence, R.I. |
|
|
Keene State
|
6
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 14
|
St. Mary's (Md.)
|
13
|
Norwich
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
Vero Beach Sports Village Spring Training @ Vero Beach, Fla. |
|
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Bridgewater State
|
17
|
Final |
BX |
|
Vero Beach Sports Village @ Vero Beach, Fla. |
|
|
TCNJ
|
7
|
Suffolk
|
8
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational |
|
|
WPI
|
9
|
Johnson and Wales
|
12
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Webster
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 15
|
Richard Stockton
|
14
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
15
|
Keene State
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Leesburg, Fla. |
|
|
Mass-Boston
|
0
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Frostproof, Fla. |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Salisbury
|
24
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
Mass-Boston
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Frostproof, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 16
|
Suffolk
|
15
|
Westfield State
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Emerson
|
|
Gordon
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Emerson
|
|
Gordon
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 17
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Massachusetts Maritime
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Plymouth State
|
8
|
Lasell
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Thomas
|
2
|
Johnson and Wales
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Massachusetts Maritime
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
5
|
Plymouth State
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Thomas
|
6
|
Johnson and Wales
|
7
|
Final - 9 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 18
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Otterbein
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Gordon
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 19
|
Lasell
|
9
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
Player Development Complex - Field 3 @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Otterbein
|
6
|
Lasell
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 20
|
Becker
|
|
Anna Maria
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 21
|
Lasell
|
4
|
Utica
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
Player Development Complex - Field 1 @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Utica
|
5
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
Player Development Complex - Field 1 @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
10
|
Coast Guard
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 22
|
Southern Vermont
|
6
|
Lasell
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Lasell
|
6
|
Southern Vermont
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 23
|
Otterbein
|
12
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Johnson and Wales
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rhode Island College
|
2
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
|
|
Emerson
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Victory Field Watertown |
|
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Johnson and Wales
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rhode Island College
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
9
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
|
|
Emerson
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Victory Field Watertown |
|
|
Mar. 24
|
WPI
|
6
|
Johnson and Wales
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Emerson
|
|
New England College
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
5
|
Mitchell
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
5
|
Mitchell
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Emerson
|
|
New England College
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 25
|
Suffolk
|
6
|
Eastern Connecticut
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
Originally schedule to be played at Adams Field, Quincy, MA |
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
|
Babson
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
|
CCNY
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
Away Game - Location TBD |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
|
CCNY
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
Away Game - Location TBD |
|
|
Mar. 26
|
Emerson
|
1
|
Eastern Nazarene
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
3
|
Mass-Dartmouth
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Emerson
|
4
|
Eastern Nazarene
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Framingham State
|
|
Lasell
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Fisher
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Maplewood Park (Malden, MA) |
|
|
Mar. 27
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Coast Guard
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Southern Vermont
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
Endicott
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Rescheduled from 3/2 |
|
|
Suffolk
|
5
|
Salem State
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
9
|
Mitchell
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Eastern Nazarene
|
4
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
Moved to Eastern Nazarene |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Coast Guard
|
2
|
Final - 6 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Fitchburg State
|
5
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce Univ.) |
|
|
Mar. 28
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Plymouth State
|
1
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Watertown, Mass. |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Husson
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
6
|
Eastern Nazarene
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
8
|
Bridgewater State
|
3
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
10
|
Massachusetts Maritime
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
4
|
Eastern Nazarene
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Gordon
|
|
Lasell
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Newbury
|
13
|
Emerson
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
Victory Field -- Watertown, Mass. |
|
|
Mar. 29
|
Roger Williams
|
1
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Final - 9 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wentworth
|
2
|
Johnson and Wales
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Roger Williams
|
0
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
8
|
New England College
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Maplewood Park (Malden, MA) |
|
|
Rivier
|
7
|
New England College
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Maplewood Park (Malden, MA) |
|
|
Mar. 30
|
Lasell
|
4
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
1
|
Albertus Magnus
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
14
|
Emerson
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
Victory Field Watertown |
|
|
MIT
|
12
|
Johnson and Wales
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
1
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
4
|
Emerson
|
2
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
Victory Field Watertown |
|
|
Norwich
|
7
|
Albertus Magnus
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 1
|
Norwich
|
1
|
Castleton
|
23
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 2
|
Emerson
|
1
|
Massachusetts Maritime
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Nichols
|
1
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Final - 5 innings |
BX RC |
|
@ Quinsigamond Community College, Worcester, MA |
|
|
Suffolk
|
2
|
Western New England
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
4
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wentworth
|
|
Lasell
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
1
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 3
|
Lasell
|
2
|
Suffolk
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Anna Maria
|
9
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ New Balance Field, Worcester, MA |
|
|
Emerson
|
5
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
18
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
1
|
Suffolk
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
13
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ New Balance Field, Worcester, MA |
|
|
Emerson
|
2
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 4
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Daniel Webster
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Curry
|
3
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater State
|
6
|
Johnson and Wales
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lesley
|
|
Emerson
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
at Victory Field - Watertown, Mass. - Re-scheduled from 3/19 |
|
|
Apr. 5
|
Johnson and Wales
|
5
|
Curry
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Newbury
|
5
|
Lasell
|
16
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Brandeis University (Waltham, Mass.) |
|
|
Maine-Presque Isle
|
1
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 6
|
Norwich
|
1
|
Suffolk
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ New Balance Field, Worcester, MA |
|
|
Emerson
|
3
|
Rivier
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Anna Maria
|
5
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ New Balance Field, Worcester, MA |
|
|
Emerson
|
7
|
Rivier
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
4
|
Albertus Magnus
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
6
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 7
|
Norwich
|
11
|
Emerson
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
Maconomet Regional High School |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
@ Gaskill Field, Worcester, MA |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
5
|
Mass-Boston
|
11
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass. - |
|
|
Suffolk
|
7
|
Rivier
|
6
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
4
|
Lasell
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Brandeis University (Waltham, Mass.) |
|
|
Norwich
|
13
|
Emerson
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
Masconomet Regional High School |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
11
|
Anna Maria
|
12
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Gaskill Field, Worcester, MA |
|
|
Suffolk
|
14
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
4
|
Lasell
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Brandeis University (Waltham, Mass.) |
|
|
Apr. 8
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Bowdoin
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
9
|
Rhode Island College
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Lesley
|
11
|
Lasell
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Brandeis University (Waltham, Mass.) |
|
|
Apr. 9
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
Southern Maine
|
16
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Daniel Webster
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Holman Stadium, Nashua |
|
|
Mount St. Mary
|
5
|
Albertus Magnus
|
17
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Daniel Webster
|
6
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Holman Stadium, Nashua |
|
|
Apr. 10
|
Norwich
|
2
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
9
|
Suffolk
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Emerson
|
0
|
Johnson and Wales
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
2
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Lasell
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Brandeis University (Waltham, Mass.) |
|
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Emerson
|
0
|
Johnson and Wales
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Lasell
|
5
|
Final - 5 innings |
BX |
|
@ Brandeis University (Waltham, Mass.) |
|
|
Apr. 11
|
Albertus Magnus
|
9
|
Western Connecticut
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Western Connecticut
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 13
|
Emerson
|
1
|
Anna Maria
|
9
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Johnson and Wales
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Emerson
|
1
|
Anna Maria
|
4
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Johnson and Wales
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 14
|
Anna Maria
|
7
|
Lasell
|
10
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Brandeis University (Waltham, Mass.) |
|
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
1
|
Johnson and Wales
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ University of Rhode Island |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
15
|
Rivier
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Lasell
|
5
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Brandeis University (Waltham, Mass.) |
|
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Johnson and Wales
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ University of Rhode Island |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
5
|
Rivier
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 15
|
Salve Regina
|
8
|
Johnson and Wales
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game to be played at West Haven High School |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game to be played at West Haven High School |
|
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Newbury
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
Campanelli Stadium -- Brockton, Mass. |
|
|
Apr. 16
|
Emerson
|
|
Gordon
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
0
|
Brandeis
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Middlebury
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
rescheduled from 4/3 due to weather |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
9
|
Westfield State
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Becker
|
8
|
Lasell
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Rochdale Park, Leicester, Mass. W/Lasell as the home team |
|
|
Endicott
|
9
|
Suffolk
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Quincy, Mass. (Adams Field) |
|
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Clark
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
6
|
Brandeis
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
Second game added |
|
|
Fisher
|
7
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 17
|
Lasell
|
2
|
Norwich
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
11
|
Salve Regina
|
12
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
|
Lesley
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
8
|
Colby
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
1
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 18
|
Suffolk
|
20
|
Babson
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Nichols
|
6
|
Lasell
|
4
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX RC |
|
@ Brandeis University (Waltham, Mass.) - Rescheduled from 3/12/13 |
|
|
New England College
|
3
|
Rivier
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 19
|
Daniel Webster
|
0
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 20
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
5
|
Johnson and Wales
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Norwich
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
5
|
Norwich
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
5
|
Johnson and Wales
|
6
|
Final - 9 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Emerson
|
2
|
Lasell
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Emerson
|
7
|
Lasell
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 21
|
Albertus Magnus
|
8
|
Emerson
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
Maplewood Field Malden |
|
|
Massachusetts Maritime
|
5
|
Lasell
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
7
|
Johnson and Wales
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Norwich
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
11
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
9
|
Emerson
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
Maplewood Field Malden |
|
|
Massachusetts Maritime
|
8
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Johnson and Wales
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final - 9 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
6
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 22
|
Albertus Magnus
|
8
|
Suffolk
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
4
|
Suffolk
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 24
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Lasell
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
GNAC First Round @ Brandeis University (Waltham, Mass.) |
|
|
Norwich
|
6
|
Suffolk
|
26
|
Final |
BX |
|
GNAC Playoffs - 1st Round |
|
|
Apr. 25
|
Suffolk
|
6
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
GNAC Tournament |
|
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Johnson and Wales
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
GNAC Final Four |
|
|
Eastern Nazarene
|
8
|
Rivier
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 27
|
Suffolk
|
5
|
Lasell
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
GNAC Playoffs @ @ Rivier |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
7
|
Johnson and Wales
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Holman Stadium @ Nashua, N.H. |
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
2
|
Suffolk
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
GNAC Tournament @ Holman Stadium (Nashua, NH) |
|
|
Apr. 28
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Massachusetts College
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
Suffolk
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
GNAC Tournament - Championship @ Holman Stadium |
|
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Massachusetts College
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
6
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
7
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
GNAC Tournament @ Nashua, N.H. |
|
|
Apr. 30
|
Anna Maria
|
8
|
Nichols
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
10
|
Gordon
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
John Jay
|
4
|
Albertus Magnus
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 1
|
Anna Maria
|
7
|
Becker
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 4
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Holy Cross
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Williams
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Williams
|
5
|
Suffolk
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 5
|
Suffolk
|
2
|
Southern Maine
|
17
|
Final |
BX |
|
Senior Day |
|
|
May. 6
|
Suffolk
|
4
|
MIT
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 8
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Bates
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
5
|
Bates
|
0
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 11
|
Coast Guard
|
7
|
Suffolk
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
ECAC Semifinals @ MIT |
|
|
May. 15
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Endicott
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
NCAA Division III New England Baseball Regional @ Whitehouse Field; Harwich, Mass. |
|
|
May. 16
|
Salem State
|
5
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
2013 NCAA Division III New England Regional @ Harwich, Mass. |
|
|
May. 17
|
Western New England
|
5
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
NCAA Division III New England Baseball Regional @ Harwich, Mass. |
|