Benedictine Eagles
Schedule
Overall: 32-12 - Conference: 17-5 | |||
3/15 | at Central • | W, 19-6 | BX RC |
3/16 | vs. Anderson | W, 8-6 | BX |
3/16 | at Anderson | L, 5-2 | BX |
3/17 | vs. Grinnell • | W, 13-4 | BX |
3/19 | vs. Brockport | W, 9-7 | BX |
3/21 | at St. Olaf • | L, 8-7 | BX |
3/21 | vs. St. Olaf • | W, 7-5 | BX |
3/22 | vs. UW-Stevens Point • | W, 13-5 | BX RC |
3/23 | at UW-Whitewater • | L, 9-4 | BX |
3/26 | at Wheaton (Ill.) • | W, 6-5 | BX |
3/27 | at Wheaton (Ill.) • | W, 9-6 | BX |
3/30 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
3/30 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | W, 17-7 | BX RC |
4/1 | at Aurora * • | L, 12-10 | BX |
4/1 | at Aurora * • | W, 9-4 | BX |
4/3 | vs. Chicago • | W, 7-6 | BX RC |
4/5 | vs. Maranatha Baptist * • | W, 14-0 | BX |
4/5 | vs. Maranatha Baptist * • | W, 18-0 | BX RC |
4/6 | vs. Edgewood * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Edgewood * • | L, 12-9 | BX RC |
4/12 | vs. Elmhurst • | W, 10-8 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 9-1 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/14 | at Dominican * • | W, 7-2 | BX |
4/14 | at Dominican * • | W, 12-3 | BX RC |
4/20 | at Marian * • | W, 7-2 | BX |
4/20 | at Marian * • | L, 9-8 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Concordia (Wis.) * • | W, 9-1 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Concordia (Wis.) * • | W, 7-1 | BX |
4/24 | vs. North Park • | W, 7-6 | BX |
4/25 | vs. Wheaton (Ill.) • | W, 10-0 | BX RC |
4/27 | at Lakeland * • | W, 13-2 | BX |
4/27 | at Lakeland * • | W, 14-0 | BX RC |
4/28 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | L, 12-11 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 4-1 | BX RC |
4/30 | at Washington U. • | W, 5-4 | BX RC RC |
5/5 | at Rockford * • | W, 13-4 | BX |
5/5 | at Rockford * • | W, 6-5 | BX RC |
5/9 | at Concordia (Wis.) • | W, 7-5 | BX RC |
5/10 | vs. Aurora • | W, 5-0 | BX |
5/11 | at Concordia-Chicago • | L, 8-6 | BX |
5/11 | at Wisconsin Lutheran • | L, 5-1 | BX |
5/15 | at UW-Stevens Point | L, 6-5 | BX RC |
5/16 | vs. St. Thomas | L, 10-1 | BX RC |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 32-12 - Conference: 17-5 | |||
3/30 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
3/30 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | W, 17-7 | BX RC |
4/1 | at Aurora * • | L, 12-10 | BX |
4/1 | at Aurora * • | W, 9-4 | BX |
4/5 | vs. Maranatha Baptist * • | W, 14-0 | BX |
4/5 | vs. Maranatha Baptist * • | W, 18-0 | BX RC |
4/6 | vs. Edgewood * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Edgewood * • | L, 12-9 | BX RC |
4/13 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 9-1 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/14 | at Dominican * • | W, 7-2 | BX |
4/14 | at Dominican * • | W, 12-3 | BX RC |
4/20 | at Marian * • | W, 7-2 | BX |
4/20 | at Marian * • | L, 9-8 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Concordia (Wis.) * • | W, 9-1 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Concordia (Wis.) * • | W, 7-1 | BX |
4/27 | at Lakeland * • | W, 13-2 | BX |
4/27 | at Lakeland * • | W, 14-0 | BX RC |
4/28 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | L, 12-11 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 4-1 | BX RC |
5/5 | at Rockford * • | W, 13-4 | BX |
5/5 | at Rockford * • | W, 6-5 | BX RC |
(* Conference; • Region)
2013 Standings
Concordia-Chicago | 18-4 | 39-7 |
Benedictine | 17-5 | 32-12 |
Aurora | 17-5 | 25-13 |
Rockford | 15-7 | 17-23 |
Concordia (Wis.) | 12-10 | 15-27 |
Wisconsin Lutheran | 11-11 | 20-17 |
Marian | 11-11 | 19-17 |
Edgewood | 11-11 | 14-25 |
Dominican | 8-14 | 13-27 |
Milwaukee Engineering | 6-16 | 13-19 |
Lakeland | 6-16 | 10-23 |
Maranatha Baptist | 0-22 | 2-28 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 2903
Location: Lisle, IL
Colors: Cardinal, White
Region: Midwest
Field: Village of Lisle-Benedictine University Sports Complex (3,000)