Fontbonne Griffins
Schedule
Overall: 13-23 - Conference: 7-9 | |||
2/7 | vs. Lewis & Clark CC • | 1:00 PM | V |
2/13 | vs. Hannibal-La Grange • | W, 18-9 | BX |
2/16 | at Oglethorpe • | W, 16-7 | BX |
2/16 | at Oglethorpe • | L, 10-4 | BX |
2/17 | at Oglethorpe • | L, 8-0 | BX |
2/23 | vs. Illinois Wesleyan • | W, 6-5 | BX |
2/24 | vs. UW-Platteville • | L, 12-0 | BX |
2/25 | vs. UW-Platteville • | W, 8-7 | BX |
2/29 | vs. Illinois College • | L, 10-8 | BX |
3/2 | at Clark • | L, 7-3 | BX |
3/3 | at Albion • | L, 6-4 | BX |
3/4 | vs. Benedictine • | L, 10-7 | BX |
3/6 | vs. Concordia-Chicago • | W, 9-8 | BX |
3/7 | at Marymount • | L, 9-5 | BX |
3/8 | vs. Buena Vista • | L, 10-3 | BX |
3/16 | vs. Carthage • | L, 6-3 | BX |
3/16 | vs. Carthage • | L, 9-1 | BX |
3/17 | vs. Carthage • | L, 11-5 | BX |
3/23 | at Westminster (Mo.) * • | W, 4-2 | BX |
3/23 | at Westminster (Mo.) * • | W, 15-2 | BX |
3/27 | at Eureka * • | L, 8-5 | BX P |
3/27 | at Eureka * • | L, 4-3 | BX P |
3/30 | vs. Greenville * • | L, 7-1 | BX |
3/30 | vs. Greenville * • | W, 10-1 | BX |
4/4 | at Washington U. • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Lyon * • | L, 7-6 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Lyon * • | W, 12-5 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Principia * • | W, 11-1 | BX |
4/11 | vs. Principia * • | W, 18-7 | BX |
4/13 | at Blackburn * • | L, 6-5 | BX |
4/13 | at Blackburn * • | W, 14-2 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Hannibal-La Grange • | W, 8-5 | BX |
4/17 | at Millikin • | L, 12-1 | BX |
4/20 | at Spalding * • | L, 2-1 | BX |
4/20 | at Spalding * • | L, 6-4 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Webster * • | L, 11-4 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Webster * • | L, 9-6 | BX |
5/4 | at MUW * • | 2:00 PM | V LS |
5/4 | at MUW * • | 4:00 PM | V LS |
5/5 | at MUW • | 1:00 PM |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 13-23 - Conference: 7-9 | |||
3/23 | at Westminster (Mo.) * • | W, 4-2 | BX |
3/23 | at Westminster (Mo.) * • | W, 15-2 | BX |
3/27 | at Eureka * • | L, 8-5 | BX P |
3/27 | at Eureka * • | L, 4-3 | BX P |
3/30 | vs. Greenville * • | L, 7-1 | BX |
3/30 | vs. Greenville * • | W, 10-1 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Lyon * • | L, 7-6 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Lyon * • | W, 12-5 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Principia * • | W, 11-1 | BX |
4/11 | vs. Principia * • | W, 18-7 | BX |
4/13 | at Blackburn * • | L, 6-5 | BX |
4/13 | at Blackburn * • | W, 14-2 | BX |
4/20 | at Spalding * • | L, 2-1 | BX |
4/20 | at Spalding * • | L, 6-4 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Webster * • | L, 11-4 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Webster * • | L, 9-6 | BX |
5/4 | at MUW * • | 2:00 PM | V LS |
5/4 | at MUW * • | 4:00 PM | V LS |
(* Conference; • Region)
2024 Standings
Spalding | 16-0 | 26-10 |
Lyon | 13-3 | 21-17 |
MUW | 10-6 | 20-13 |
Webster | 10-6 | 18-17 |
Westminster (Mo.) | 8-8 | 15-21 |
Greenville | 8-8 | 14-23 |
Eureka | 7-9 | 18-18 |
Fontbonne | 7-9 | 13-23 |
Blackburn | 1-15 | 4-31 |
Principia | 0-17 | 8-28 |