St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
2019 SLIAC Schedule
Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference ScheduleDate | Away | Home | Time/Status | Links | |||
Feb. 9 | Iowa Wesleyan | Austin | Cancelled | ||||
Iowa Wesleyan | Austin | Cancelled | |||||
Feb. 10 | Iowa Wesleyan | Austin | Cancelled | ||||
Iowa Wesleyan | Austin | Cancelled | |||||
Feb. 14 | Crowley's Ridge College | 3 | Principia | 4 | Final - 9 innings | BX | |
@ Sauget, IL | |||||||
Crowley's Ridge College | 1 | Principia | 10 | Final - 5 innings | BX | ||
@ Sauget, IL | |||||||
Feb. 15 | Greenville | 1 | Fontbonne | 3 | Final | BX | |
@ Memphis, Tenn. | |||||||
Spalding | 8 | UW-Whitewater | 5 | Final | BX | ||
@ Montgomery, Ala. | |||||||
Greenville | 5 | Rhodes | 1 | Final | BX | ||
Crowley's Ridge College | Principia | Postponed | |||||
Feb. 16 | Greenville | 2 | Rhodes | 13 | Final - 7 innings | BX | |
North Park | 3 | Spalding | 13 | Final - 7 innings | BX | ||
@ Montgomery, Ala. | |||||||
Crowley's Ridge College | Principia | Postponed | |||||
Fontbonne | 3 | Rhodes | 1 | Final | BX | ||
MacMurray | 0 | Sewanee | 10 | Final - 7 innings | BX | ||
Gamble Sports Complex (Winchester, Tenn.) | |||||||
Spalding | 3 | Huntingdon | 4 | Final | BX | ||
MacMurray | 1 | Sewanee | 8 | Final | BX | ||
Gamble Sports Complex (Winchester, Tenn.) | |||||||
Feb. 17 | MacMurray | Sewanee | Cancelled | ||||
Westminster (Mo.) | 11 | University of the Ozarks | 15 | Final - 7 innings | BX P | ||
Westminster (Mo.) | 8 | University of the Ozarks | 12 | Final | BX | ||
Feb. 18 | Westminster (Mo.) | 0 | University of the Ozarks | 10 | Final - 8 innings | BX P | |
Feb. 21 | Knox | 1 | Greenville | 4 | Final | BX | |
@ SIU Edwardsville | |||||||
Knox | 3 | Greenville | 6 | Final | BX | ||
@ SIU Edwardsville | |||||||
Feb. 22 | University of Dallas | 14 | Blackburn | 2 | Final - 7 innings | BX | |
@ Carbondale, Ill. | |||||||
Feb. 23 | Case Western Reserve | 5 | Spalding | 6 | Final | BX | |
MacMurray | Franklin | Cancelled | |||||
@ Jacksonville, Ill. | |||||||
Lawrence | Fontbonne | Cancelled | |||||
@ Car Shield Field | |||||||
Northland | 14 | Iowa Wesleyan | 5 | Final | BX | ||
@ Jacksonville, IL | |||||||
Northland | 5 | Iowa Wesleyan | 5 | Final | BX | ||
@ Jacksonville, IL | |||||||
Blackburn | 0 | Wilmington | 3 | Final | BX | ||
@ Carbondale, Ill. | |||||||
Feb. 24 | Case Western Reserve | 0 | Spalding | 2 | Final | BX RC | |
Transylvania | 1 | Webster | 4 | Final | BX | ||
Nebraska Wesleyan | 3 | Fontbonne | 8 | Final | BX | ||
@ Car Shield Field | |||||||
Case Western Reserve | 2 | Spalding | 3 | Final - 10 innings | BX RC | ||
North Central (Ill.) | 20 | Blackburn | 7 | Final | BX RC | ||
@ Carbondale, Ill. | |||||||
Iowa Wesleyan | 28 | Northland | 20 | Final | BX | ||
@ Jacksonville, IL | |||||||
Nebraska Wesleyan | 6 | Fontbonne | 7 | Final - 11 innings | BX | ||
@ Car Shield Field | |||||||
Iowa Wesleyan | 18 | Northland | 7 | Final - 5 innings | BX | ||
@ Jacksonville, IL | |||||||
Feb. 25 | Transylvania | 2 | Webster | 1 | Final - 14 innings | BX | |
Nebraska Wesleyan | 4 | Fontbonne | 10 | Final | BX | ||
CarShield Field | |||||||
Nebraska Wesleyan | 3 | Greenville | 13 | Final - 8 innings | BX | ||
@ CarShield Field - O'Fallon, Mo. | |||||||
Transylvania | 3 | Webster | 4 | Final | BX | ||
Feb. 26 | Millikin | 7 | MacMurray | 3 | Final | BX | |
Feb. 27 | Illinois Wesleyan | 6 | Greenville | 2 | Final | BX | |
@ O'Fallon Family Sports Park - O'Fallon, Ill. | |||||||
Fontbonne | 6 | Washington U. | 5 | Final | BX | ||
Illinois Wesleyan | 12 | Greenville | 2 | Final | BX | ||
@ O'Fallon Family Sports Park - O'Fallon, Ill. | |||||||
Spalding | 10 | Centre | 11 | Final | BX | ||
Mar. 1 | Buena Vista | 1 | Webster | 4 | Final - 10 innings | BX | |
Dubuque | Fontbonne | Cancelled | |||||
Robert Morris (Chi.) | 1 | MacMurray | 14 | Final | BX | ||
Game played at Lenz Field | |||||||
Buena Vista | 2 | Webster | 3 | Final | BX | ||
Robert Morris (Chi.) | 3 | Principia | 1 | Final | BX | ||
Concordia-Chicago | 3 | Spalding | 4 | Final | BX RC | ||
Robert Morris (Chi.) | 0 | Principia | 7 | Final | BX | ||
Mar. 2 | North Park | Webster | Cancelled | ||||
UW-Platteville | 5 | Spalding | 8 | Final | BX | ||
@ Louisville, KY | |||||||
Concordia-Chicago | 17 | Spalding | 9 | Final | BX RC | ||
Mar. 3 | Grinnell | Fontbonne | Cancelled | ||||
Grinnell | Fontbonne | Cancelled | |||||
Mar. 5 | Fontbonne | 6 | Emerson | 0 | Final | BX | |
@ Auburndale, Fla. @ Auburndale, Fla. | |||||||
Spalding | Hanover | Postponed | LS | ||||
Mar. 6 | Penn St. Brandywine | 2 | Fontbonne | 12 | Final - 7 innings | BX | |
RussMatt Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |||||||
Mar. 7 | Trine | 8 | Fontbonne | 15 | Final | BX | |
@ Auburndale, Fla. | |||||||
Mar. 8 | Spalding | 4 | University of the Ozarks | 3 | Final - 9 innings | BX | |
Eureka | 9 | Northland | 0 | Final | BX | ||
@ Jacksonville, IL | |||||||
Spalding | 4 | University of the Ozarks | 2 | Final - 7 innings | BX | ||
Eureka | 9 | Northland | 0 | Final | BX | ||
@ Jacksonville, IL | |||||||
UW-Stout | 15 | Principia | 0 | Final - 8 innings | BX | ||
Webster | 2 | Wheaton (Mass.) | 5 | Final | BX | ||
@ Winter Haven, Fla. | |||||||
UW-Stout | 8 | Principia | 3 | Final | BX | ||
Mar. 9 | Fontbonne | 9 | Olivet | 5 | Final | BX | |
@ Auburndale, Fla. | |||||||
Iowa Wesleyan | 1 | Louisiana College | 9 | Final | BX | ||
Iowa Wesleyan | 1 | Louisiana College | 2 | Final | BX | ||
Robert Morris - Springfield | Westminster (Mo.) | Cancelled | LS | ||||
Fontbonne | 2 | Fitchburg State | 9 | Final | BX | ||
Spalding | 16 | University of the Ozarks | 18 | Final | BX | ||
Webster | 9 | Salve Regina | 2 | Final | BX P | ||
@ Winter Haven, Fla. | |||||||
Robert Morris - Springfield | Westminster (Mo.) | Cancelled | LS | ||||
UW-Stout | Principia | Postponed | V | ||||
Mar. 10 | Ohio Northern | 2 | Webster | 12 | Final - 7 innings | BX | |
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | |||||||
St. Scholastica | 1 | Fontbonne | 11 | Final - 7 innings | BX | ||
@ Auburndale, FL | |||||||
Blackburn | 4 | Schreiner | 8 | Final | BX | ||
Robert Morris - Springfield | Westminster (Mo.) | Cancelled | LS | ||||
Iowa Wesleyan | 4 | Louisiana College | 15 | Final | BX | ||
Blackburn | 2 | Schreiner | 5 | Final | BX | ||
Iowa Wesleyan | 1 | Louisiana College | 2 | Final | BX | ||
Mar. 11 | Rhode Island College | 5 | Webster | 12 | Final | BX | |
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | |||||||
Cornell | 5 | Greenville | 6 | Final | BX | ||
@ Auburndale, Fla. | |||||||
Beloit | 7 | Greenville | 9 | Final | BX | ||
@ Auburndale, Fla. | |||||||
Mar. 12 | Loras | 5 | Greenville | 6 | Final | BX | |
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | |||||||
Blackburn | 5 | Schreiner | 6 | Final | BX | ||
Eureka | 3 | Hanover | 10 | Final | BX | ||
MacMurray | 0 | Northwestern (Ill.) | 9 | Final | BX | ||
Robert Morris (Chi.) | Principia | Postponed | |||||
Robert Morris (Chi.) | Principia | Postponed | |||||
Mar. 13 | Eureka | 4 | Sewanee | 5 | Final - 8 innings | BX RC | |
Mass-Boston | 4 | Webster | 6 | Final | BX | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | |||||||
Eureka | 1 | Sewanee | 4 | Final | BX | ||
Iowa Wesleyan | 1 | Belhaven | 7 | Final | BX | ||
Blackburn | 1 | Mary Hardin-Baylor | 10 | Final | BX | ||
Mar. 14 | Concordia-Chicago | 4 | Webster | 1 | Final | BX RC | |
@ Saint Leo, Fla. | |||||||
Eureka | 11 | Sewanee | 32 | Final - 8 innings | BX RC | ||
Curry | 3 | Greenville | 0 | Final | BX | ||
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. | |||||||
Greenville | 5 | Curry | 3 | Final | BX | ||
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. | |||||||
Blackburn | 7 | University of Dallas | 6 | Final - 10 innings | BX P | ||
Iowa Wesleyan | 4 | Hendrix | 8 | Final | BX | ||
Mar. 15 | Blackburn | 4 | Dallas Christian | 5 | Final - 8 innings | BX | |
Greenville | 3 | Benedictine | 10 | Final | BX RC | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | |||||||
Robert Morris-Springfield | 5 | Fontbonne | 15 | Final - 7 innings | BX | ||
@ Car Shield Field | |||||||
Blackburn | 1 | Dallas Christian | 7 | Final | BX | ||
Eureka | 1 | Centre | 11 | Final - 7 innings | BX | ||
Robert Morris-Springfield | 7 | Fontbonne | 19 | Final - 7 innings | BX | ||
@ Car Shield Field | |||||||
Benedictine | 3 | Webster | 4 | Final | BX | ||
@ Auburndale, Fla. | |||||||
Mar. 16 | Greenville | 2 | Mass-Dartmouth | 12 | Final - 8 innings | BX | |
@ Auburndale, Fla. | |||||||
Blackburn | 6 | Dallas Christian | 3 | Final - 10 innings | BX | ||
Thomas More | 7 | Spalding | 10 | Final | BX | ||
Webster | 6 | UW-La Crosse | 2 | Final | BX | ||
@ Auburndale, Fla. | |||||||
Monmouth | 1 | MacMurray | 2 | Final | BX | ||
Thomas More | 10 | Spalding | 9 | Final | BX | ||
Monmouth | 5 | MacMurray | 2 | Final | BX | ||
Mar. 17 | Eureka | 8 | Elmhurst | 7 | Final | BX | |
@ Jacksonville, Ill. | |||||||
Thomas More | 17 | Spalding | 7 | Final - 7 innings | BX | ||
Centre | 1 | Westminster (Mo.) | 3 | Final | BX | ||
spring break @ Winter Haven, Fla. | |||||||
Westminster (Mo.) | 2 | Centre | 3 | Final - 7 innings | BX | ||
@ Winter Haven, Fla. | |||||||
Mar. 18 | Ramapo | 5 | Westminster (Mo.) | 6 | Final - 11 innings | BX | |
spring break @ Lake Myrtle Feild | |||||||
Elmhurst | 5 | MacMurray | 2 | Final | BX | ||
Principia | 0 | Pomona-Pitzer | 14 | Final | BX | ||
Mar. 19 | Iowa Wesleyan | 3 | Western Ill. | 16 | Final - 7 innings | BX | |
Principia | 1 | Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | 6 | Final | BX | ||
Fontbonne | 10 | Rose-Hulman | 11 | Final | BX P | ||
Mar. 20 | Westminster (Mo.) | 18 | St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) | 0 | Final - 7 innings | BX | |
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla. | |||||||
MacMurray | 3 | Franklin | 12 | Final | BX | ||
Webster | 3 | Spalding | 9 | Final | BX RC | ||
Greenville | 7 | Iowa Wesleyan | 3 | Final | BX | ||
MacMurray | 3 | Franklin | 15 | Final - 7 innings | BX | ||
Eureka | 2 | Monmouth | 0 | Final | BX | ||
Webster | 5 | Spalding | 6 | Final | BX | ||
Greenville | 9 | Iowa Wesleyan | 5 | Final | BX | ||
Principia | 4 | Occidental | 14 | Final - 8 innings | BX RC | ||
3 p.m. PST | |||||||
Mar. 22 | Westminster (Mo.) | 4 | Rutgers-Camden | 3 | Final | BX | |
spring break @ RussMatt Tournament | |||||||
Westminster (Mo.) | 11 | Rutgers-Camden | 12 | Final | BX | ||
spring break @ RussMatt Tournament | |||||||
Blackburn | 3 | Greenville | 6 | Final | BX | ||
Mar. 23 | UW-Stout | 3 | MacMurray | 4 | Final | BX | |
Blackburn | 4 | Greenville | 6 | Final | BX | ||
Spalding | 3 | Fontbonne | 2 | Final | BX RC | ||
Iowa Wesleyan | 4 | Principia | 5 | Final | BX | ||
UW-Stout | 11 | MacMurray | 4 | Final | BX | ||
Eureka | 2 | Webster | 4 | Final | BX | ||
Spalding | 7 | Fontbonne | 8 | Final | BX | ||
Iowa Wesleyan | 6 | Principia | 4 | Final | BX | ||
Blackburn | 4 | Greenville | 7 | Final | BX | ||
Eureka | 0 | Webster | 10 | Final - 7 innings | BX | ||
Mar. 24 | Northland | 1 | MacMurray | 5 | Final | BX | |
UW-Stout | 5 | Blackburn | 4 | Final | BX | ||
Eureka | 2 | Webster | 11 | Final | BX | ||
Northland | 16 | MacMurray | 12 | Final | BX | ||
UW-Stout | 10 | Blackburn | 4 | Final | BX | ||
Mar. 26 | Blackburn | 2 | Lincoln Christian | 9 | Final | BX | |
Iowa Wesleyan | 0 | Washington U. | 11 | Final | BX RC P | ||
Mar. 27 | Fontbonne | 2 | Illinois College | 11 | Final | BX | |
MacMurray | 1 | Bradley | 6 | Final - 8 innings | BX | ||
Mar. 31 | MacMurray | 3 | Spalding | 9 | Final | BX | |
Iowa Wesleyan | 1 | Eureka | 0 | Final | BX P | ||
Webster | 1 | Westminster (Mo.) | 3 | Final - 7 innings | BX | ||
MacMurray | 1 | Spalding | 5 | Final | BX | ||
Webster | 14 | Westminster (Mo.) | 2 | Final - 7 innings | BX | ||
Iowa Wesleyan | 5 | Eureka | 24 | Final - 7 innings | BX | ||
Apr. 1 | MacMurray | 0 | Spalding | 9 | Final | BX | |
Iowa Wesleyan | 7 | Eureka | 25 | Final - 7 innings | BX P | ||
Fontbonne | 0 | Greenville | 1 | Final | BX | ||
Webster | 5 | Westminster (Mo.) | 2 | Final | BX | ||
Fontbonne | 2 | Greenville | 9 | Final | BX | ||
Apr. 2 | Principia | 9 | Blackburn | 1 | Final | BX | |
Cornell | 9 | Iowa Wesleyan | 4 | Final | BX | ||
Apr. 3 | Rhodes | 6 | Webster | 5 | Final | BX | |
MacMurray | 0 | Washington U. | 11 | Final - 7 innings | BX RC P | ||
Rhodes | 5 | Webster | 2 | Final | BX RC | ||
Apr. 5 | Greenville | 14 | Principia | 3 | Final | BX | |
Eureka | 1 | Bradley | 20 | Final - 7 innings | BX | ||
Westminster (Mo.) | 14 | Iowa Wesleyan | 1 | Final - 8 innings | BX | ||
Apr. 6 | Fontbonne | 5 | Eureka | 0 | Final | BX | |
Spalding | 10 | Blackburn | 0 | Final | BX | ||
Webster | 5 | MacMurray | 2 | Final - 7 innings | BX | ||
Greenville | 13 | Principia | 4 | Final | BX | ||
Westminster (Mo.) | 8 | Iowa Wesleyan | 2 | Final | BX | ||
Fontbonne | 5 | Eureka | 11 | Final | BX | ||
Webster | 8 | MacMurray | 0 | Final | BX | ||
Westminster (Mo.) | 15 | Iowa Wesleyan | 0 | Final - 8 innings | BX | ||
Spalding | 12 | Blackburn | 2 | Final - 7 innings | BX | ||
Game now being played in Louisville, Kentucky | |||||||
Greenville | 9 | Principia | 2 | Final | BX | ||
Apr. 7 | Fontbonne | 14 | Eureka | 7 | Final | BX | |
Spalding | 1 | Blackburn | 2 | Final - 14 innings | BX | ||
Apr. 9 | Illinois College | 19 | MacMurray | 4 | Final - 9 innings | BX | |
Principia | 1 | Fontbonne | 6 | Final - 7 innings | BX | ||
Principia | 11 | Fontbonne | 7 | Final | BX | ||
Apr. 10 | Blackburn | 3 | Iowa Wesleyan | 5 | Final | BX | |
Edgewood | 4 | Eureka | 2 | Final | BX | ||
Blackburn | 13 | Iowa Wesleyan | 6 | Final | BX | ||
Edgewood | 3 | Eureka | 6 | Final | BX | ||
Transylvania | 3 | Spalding | 8 | Final | BX | ||
Greenville | 6 | Westminster (Mo.) | 4 | Final | BX | ||
Greenville | 8 | Westminster (Mo.) | 19 | Final - 7 innings | BX | ||
Apr. 12 | MacMurray | 5 | Greenville | 4 | Final | BX | |
Iowa Wesleyan | 0 | Webster | 1 | Final | BX | ||
MacMurray | 1 | Greenville | 4 | Final | BX | ||
Apr. 13 | Westminster (Mo.) | 4 | Spalding | 6 | Final - 7 innings | BX | |
Eureka | 5 | Principia | 1 | Final | BX | ||
Iowa Wesleyan | 0 | Webster | 17 | Final | BX | ||
Fontbonne | 12 | Blackburn | 0 | Final | BX | ||
Westminster (Mo.) | 8 | Spalding | 9 | Final | BX | ||
Eureka | 4 | Principia | 5 | Final | BX | ||
Fontbonne | 12 | Blackburn | 1 | Final - 7 innings | BX | ||
Iowa Wesleyan | 6 | Webster | 11 | Final | BX | ||
Apr. 15 | Lincoln Christian | Eureka | Postponed | ||||
MacMurray | 10 | Greenville | 2 | Final | BX | ||
Apr. 16 | Iowa Wesleyan | 3 | MacMurray | 2 | Final | BX | |
Iowa Wesleyan | 14 | MacMurray | 3 | Final - 8 innings | BX | ||
Webster | 9 | Principia | 3 | Final | BX | ||
Webster | 21 | Principia | 4 | Final - 7 innings | BX | ||
Apr. 17 | Westminster (Mo.) | 25 | Blackburn | 5 | Final - 7 innings | BX | |
Spalding | 12 | Eureka | 5 | Final | BX | ||
Spalding | 11 | Eureka | 4 | Final - 6 innings | BX RC | ||
Westminster (Mo.) | 10 | Blackburn | 1 | Final | BX | ||
Apr. 18 | Fontbonne | 10 | Iowa Wesleyan | 2 | Final | BX | |
Apr. 19 | Principia | 2 | Spalding | 9 | Final | BX | |
Fontbonne | 4 | Iowa Wesleyan | 5 | Final - 8 innings | BX | ||
Principia | 2 | Spalding | 10 | Final | BX | ||
Fontbonne | 11 | Iowa Wesleyan | 7 | Final | BX | ||
Apr. 20 | Principia | 3 | Spalding | 5 | Final | BX RC | |
Blackburn | 6 | Eureka | 5 | Final | BX | ||
MacMurray | 3 | Westminster (Mo.) | 0 | Final | BX | ||
Senior Day | |||||||
MacMurray | 5 | Westminster (Mo.) | 7 | Final | BX P | ||
Senior Day | |||||||
Blackburn | 13 | Eureka | 5 | Final | BX | ||
Greenville | 2 | Webster | 8 | Final | BX | ||
Greenville | 0 | Webster | 16 | Final | BX | ||
Apr. 22 | Principia | 17 | Blackburn | 3 | Final - 7 innings | BX | |
Eureka | 10 | Knox | 4 | Final | BX | ||
Principia | 1 | Blackburn | 3 | Final | BX | ||
Apr. 23 | MacMurray | 2 | Fontbonne | 4 | Final | BX | |
Robert Morris-Springfield | 6 | Blackburn | 7 | Final | BX | ||
MacMurray | 2 | Fontbonne | 3 | Final | BX | ||
Robert Morris Springfield | 4 | Blackburn | 1 | Final | BX | ||
Monmouth | 13 | Iowa Wesleyan | 5 | Final | BX | ||
Millikin | 17 | Greenville | 4 | Final | BX | ||
Monmouth | 13 | Iowa Wesleyan | 3 | Final | BX | ||
Apr. 24 | Rockford | 3 | Eureka | 6 | Final | BX | |
Apr. 25 | Eureka | 6 | Westminster (Mo.) | 5 | Final - 8 innings | BX | |
Principia | 8 | Lincoln Christian | 5 | Final | BX | ||
Eureka | 0 | Westminster (Mo.) | 7 | Final | BX | ||
Principia | 3 | Lincoln Christian | 4 | Final | BX | ||
Webster | Washington U. | Cancelled | LS A | ||||
Apr. 26 | Greenville | 0 | Washington U. | 17 | Final - 7 innings | BX RC | |
Apr. 27 | Spalding | 15 | Iowa Wesleyan | 2 | Final | BX | |
Westminster (Mo.) | 6 | Principia | 4 | Final | BX | ||
Blackburn | 5 | MacMurray | 6 | Final | BX | ||
Spalding | 8 | Iowa Wesleyan | 3 | Final | BX | ||
Westminster (Mo.) | 8 | Principia | 5 | Final | BX | ||
Fontbonne | 2 | Webster | 3 | Final | BX | ||
Fontbonne | 4 | Webster | 5 | Final | BX | ||
Apr. 28 | Webster | 0 | Fontbonne | 9 | Final | BX | |
Blackburn | 4 | MacMurray | 1 | Final | BX | ||
Iowa Wesleyan | 3 | Central | 4 | Final - 7 innings | BX | ||
Iowa Wesleyan | 0 | Central | 6 | Final | BX | ||
Blackburn | 1 | MacMurray | 5 | Final | BX | ||
Apr. 30 | Robert Morris-Springfield | 0 | MacMurray | 1 | Top of 2nd |
||
May. 1 | Missouri S&T | Fontbonne | Cancelled | ||||
Eureka | 5 | MacMurray | 3 | Final | BX | ||
Eureka | 6 | MacMurray | 3 | Final | BX | ||
May. 3 | Webster | 0 | Concordia-Chicago | 1 | Final | BX | |
@ Carol Stream, Ill. | |||||||
Webster | 2 | Concordia-Chicago | 1 | Final | BX RC | ||
@ Carol Stream, Ill. | |||||||
Principia | 11 | MacMurray | 2 | Final | BX | ||
Spalding | 2 | Greenville | 4 | Final | BX | ||
May. 4 | Eureka | 1 | Ill.-Springfield | 6 | Final | BX | |
Blackburn | 1 | Webster | 4 | Final | BX | ||
Principia | 6 | MacMurray | 1 | Final | BX | ||
Spalding | 9 | Greenville | 0 | Final | BX | ||
Blackburn | 3 | Webster | 5 | Final | BX | ||
Principia | 8 | MacMurray | 7 | Final | BX | ||
Westminster (Mo.) | 1 | Fontbonne | 4 | Final | BX | ||
Spalding | 4 | Greenville | 5 | Final | BX | ||
Westminster (Mo.) | 5 | Fontbonne | 3 | Final | BX | ||
May. 5 | St. Norbert | 9 | Blackburn | 3 | Final | BX | |
Game to be played at MacMurray College | |||||||
Knox | 5 | Eureka | 6 | Final | BX | ||
St. Norbert | 9 | Blackburn | 1 | Final | BX | ||
Game to be played at MacMurray College | |||||||
Westminster (Mo.) | 8 | Fontbonne | 6 | Final | BX | ||
Knox | 6 | Eureka | 11 | Final | BX | ||
May. 6 | Greenville | Eureka | Cancelled | ||||
Greenville | Eureka | Cancelled | |||||
May. 10 | Westminster (Mo.) | 2 | Spalding | 3 | Final | BX | |
SLIAC Tournament @ Edwardsville, Ill. | |||||||
Greenville | 1 | Webster | 11 | Final | BX | ||
SLIAC Tournament @ Greenville | |||||||
Westminster (Mo.) | 2 | Greenville | 8 | Final | BX | ||
SLIAC Tournament | |||||||
Webster | 8 | Spalding | 1 | Final | BX | ||
SLIAC Tournament @ Greenville, Ill. | |||||||
May. 11 | Greenville | 0 | Spalding | 9 | Final | BX | |
SLIAC Tournament @ Edwardsville, Ill. | |||||||
May. 12 | Webster | 10 | Spalding | 5 | Final | BX | |
SLIAC Tournament @ Edwardsville, Ill. | |||||||
May. 17 | Bethany Lutheran | 2 | Webster | 11 | Final | BX | |
@ Whitewater, Wis. | |||||||
May. 18 | UW-Whitewater | 5 | Webster | 7 | Final | BX | |
@ Whitewater, Wis. | |||||||
May. 19 | North Central (Ill.) | 14 | Webster | 9 | Final | BX | |
@ Whitewater, Wis. | |||||||
Webster | 11 | North Central (Ill.) | 2 | Final | BX | ||
@ Whitewater, Wis. | |||||||
May. 24 | Webster | 4 | Concordia-Chicago | 3 | Final | BX RC | |
River Forest Super Regional Game 1 | |||||||
May. 25 | Webster | 17 | Concordia-Chicago | 6 | Final | BX RC | |
River Forest Super Regional Game 2 | |||||||
May. 31 | Webster | 3 | Mass-Boston | 4 | Final | BX RC P P | |
Division III World Series @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa | |||||||
Jun. 1 | Webster | 2 | Washington and Jefferson | 3 | Final | BX RC P | |
Division III World Series @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa |
iCalendar | RSS Feed |