Bluffton Beavers
Schedule
Overall: 14-26 - Conference: 9-18 | |||
3/6 | vs. Wilmington • | L, 4-3 | BX RC |
3/6 | at Wilmington • | W, 11-7 | BX RC |
3/7 | at Wabash • | L, 10-9 | BX RC |
3/7 | vs. Wabash • | L, 1-0 | BX RC |
3/9 | at Moravian • | W, 5-4 | BX RC |
3/10 | at Dominican • | L, 10-2 | BX RC |
3/11 | vs. Rockford • | W, 9-5 | BX RC |
3/11 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran • | W, 4-3 | BX RC P |
3/12 | vs. Haverford • | L, 10-2 | BX RC |
3/16 | vs. Ohio Northern • | L, 16-2 | BX RC |
3/19 | at Goshen | L, 3-2 | BX |
3/19 | at Goshen | W, 5-1 | BX RC |
3/22 | vs. Albion • | L, 9-4 | BX RC RC |
3/25 | at Anderson * • | L, 7-1 | BX |
3/25 | at Anderson * • | L, 7-5 | BX RC |
3/26 | at Anderson * • | L, 5-2 | BX RC |
3/29 | vs. Earlham * • | L, 6-0 | BX RC RC |
4/2 | at Manchester * • | L, 16-5 | BX RC RC |
4/3 | at Manchester * • | W, 10-4 | BX |
4/3 | at Manchester * • | L, 18-4 | BX RC |
4/5 | vs. Earlham * • | L, 6-1 | BX RC RC |
4/9 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | L, 9-2 | BX RC |
4/10 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 12-10 | BX RC |
4/13 | at Defiance * • | W, 6-4 | BX RC |
4/16 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 5-2 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 5-0 | BX RC |
4/17 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 10-5 | BX RC RC |
4/19 | vs. Defiance * • | W, 10-7 | BX RC |
4/23 | at Franklin * • | W, 4-1 | BX |
4/23 | at Franklin * • | L, 14-4 | BX RC |
4/24 | at Franklin * • | W, 7-6 | BX RC |
4/26 | vs. Earlham * • | L, 17-2 | BX RC RC |
4/29 | vs. Hanover * • | L, 14-4 | BX RC |
4/29 | vs. Hanover * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Hanover * • | L, 14-2 | BX RC |
5/3 | at Defiance * • | W, 7-4 | BX RC |
5/6 | at Transylvania * • | L, 5-4 | BX RC |
5/7 | at Transylvania * • | W, 7-6 | BX |
5/7 | at Transylvania * • | L, 10-2 | BX RC |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 14-26 - Conference: 9-18 | |||
3/25 | at Anderson * • | L, 7-1 | BX |
3/25 | at Anderson * • | L, 7-5 | BX RC |
3/26 | at Anderson * • | L, 5-2 | BX RC |
3/29 | vs. Earlham * • | L, 6-0 | BX RC RC |
4/2 | at Manchester * • | L, 16-5 | BX RC RC |
4/3 | at Manchester * • | W, 10-4 | BX |
4/3 | at Manchester * • | L, 18-4 | BX RC |
4/5 | vs. Earlham * • | L, 6-1 | BX RC RC |
4/9 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | L, 9-2 | BX RC |
4/10 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 12-10 | BX RC |
4/13 | at Defiance * • | W, 6-4 | BX RC |
4/16 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 5-2 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 5-0 | BX RC |
4/17 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 10-5 | BX RC RC |
4/19 | vs. Defiance * • | W, 10-7 | BX RC |
4/23 | at Franklin * • | W, 4-1 | BX |
4/23 | at Franklin * • | L, 14-4 | BX RC |
4/24 | at Franklin * • | W, 7-6 | BX RC |
4/26 | vs. Earlham * • | L, 17-2 | BX RC RC |
4/29 | vs. Hanover * • | L, 14-4 | BX RC |
4/29 | vs. Hanover * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Hanover * • | L, 14-2 | BX RC |
5/3 | at Defiance * • | W, 7-4 | BX RC |
5/6 | at Transylvania * • | L, 5-4 | BX RC |
5/7 | at Transylvania * • | W, 7-6 | BX |
5/7 | at Transylvania * • | L, 10-2 | BX RC |
(* Conference; • Region)
2016 Standings
Rose-Hulman | 18-6 | 32-13 |
Transylvania | 17-9 | 22-19 |
Earlham | 16-10 | 29-14 |
Manchester | 16-10 | 22-19 |
Anderson | 13-12 | 16-21 |
Defiance | 11-16 | 18-22 |
Franklin | 10-16 | 15-24 |
Hanover | 10-16 | 13-25 |
Mount St. Joseph | 10-17 | 21-19 |
Bluffton | 9-18 | 14-26 |