Concordia (Wis.) Falcons
Schedule
Overall: 28-13 - Conference: 15-5 | |||
3/3 | at Chapman • | L, 4-3 | BX |
3/4 | at Chapman • | W, 13-8 | BX |
3/5 | at Chapman • | L, 12-1 | BX |
3/12 | vs. Illinois Tech • | W, 17-7 | BX |
3/12 | at Illinois Tech • | W, 8-1 | BX |
3/13 | at Wesleyan • | L, 8-2 | BX |
3/13 | vs. Wesleyan • | L, 3-0 | BX |
3/16 | at Macalester • | L, 2-1 | BX |
3/16 | vs. Macalester • | W, 6-3 | BX |
3/17 | vs. Augsburg • | W, 5-4 | BX |
3/17 | at Augsburg • | W, 3-1 | BX |
4/1 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | L, 5-4 | BX P |
4/1 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 14-2 | BX P |
4/2 | vs. Aurora * • | W, 6-5 | BX P |
4/2 | vs. Aurora * • | L, 5-3 | BX |
4/6 | vs. UW-Oshkosh • | W, 3-2 | BX P P |
4/8 | vs. Dominican * • | W, 10-4 | BX P P |
4/8 | vs. Dominican * • | W, 4-2 | BX P |
4/11 | at UW-Whitewater • | W, 21-3 | BX RC |
4/15 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | W, 16-3 | BX RC P |
4/15 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 10-4 | BX P |
4/17 | at Rockford * • | W, 11-5 | BX RC |
4/17 | at Rockford * • | W, 13-2 | BX |
4/19 | at Ripon • | W, 10-1 | BX RC |
4/22 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 15-0 | BX RC P |
4/22 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 8-0 | BX P |
4/23 | at Benedictine * • | W, 8-2 | BX RC |
4/23 | at Benedictine * • | W, 7-5 | BX RC |
4/24 | vs. Maranatha Baptist • | W, 3-0 | BX RC |
4/27 | vs. St. Norbert • | L, 3-2 | BX P |
4/29 | vs. Marian * • | W, 3-2 | BX P |
4/29 | vs. Marian * • | W, 10-1 | BX P |
5/2 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 6-4 | BX |
5/2 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 8-5 | BX |
5/4 | vs. Lawrence • | W, 9-0 | BX P |
5/6 | at Edgewood * • | L, 10-6 | BX |
5/6 | at Edgewood * • | L, 3-0 | BX |
5/11 | vs. Aurora • | W, 11-6 | BX |
5/12 | vs. Concordia-Chicago • | L, 5-4 | BX RC |
5/13 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering • | W, 7-5 | BX |
5/13 | vs. Concordia-Chicago • | L, 8-6 | BX RC |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 28-13 - Conference: 15-5 | |||
4/1 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | L, 5-4 | BX P |
4/1 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 14-2 | BX P |
4/2 | vs. Aurora * • | W, 6-5 | BX P |
4/2 | vs. Aurora * • | L, 5-3 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Dominican * • | W, 10-4 | BX P P |
4/8 | vs. Dominican * • | W, 4-2 | BX P |
4/15 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | W, 16-3 | BX RC P |
4/15 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 10-4 | BX P |
4/17 | at Rockford * • | W, 11-5 | BX RC |
4/17 | at Rockford * • | W, 13-2 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 15-0 | BX RC P |
4/22 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 8-0 | BX P |
4/23 | at Benedictine * • | W, 8-2 | BX RC |
4/23 | at Benedictine * • | W, 7-5 | BX RC |
4/29 | vs. Marian * • | W, 3-2 | BX P |
4/29 | vs. Marian * • | W, 10-1 | BX P |
5/2 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 6-4 | BX |
5/2 | at Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 8-5 | BX |
5/6 | at Edgewood * • | L, 10-6 | BX |
5/6 | at Edgewood * • | L, 3-0 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2017 Standings
Concordia-Chicago | 18-2 | 34-13 |
Concordia (Wis.) | 15-5 | 28-13 |
Aurora | 13-7 | 26-16 |
Benedictine | 12-8 | 24-18 |
Milwaukee Engineering | 10-10 | 21-21 |
Dominican | 10-10 | 19-23 |
Edgewood | 9-11 | 21-17 |
Wisconsin Lutheran | 8-12 | 16-21 |
Rockford | 7-13 | 17-22 |
Marian | 5-15 | 11-29 |
Lakeland | 3-17 | 11-26 |