Concordia (Wis.) Falcons
Schedule
Overall: 23-19 - Conference: 12-8 | |||
3/22 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus • | L, 5-2 | BX |
3/22 | at Gustavus Adolphus • | W, 5-0 | BX |
3/23 | vs. Luther • | L, 12-2 | BX |
3/23 | at Luther • | W, 8-0 | BX |
3/25 | vs. Williams • | L, 13-11 | BX |
3/25 | at Williams • | W, 4-3 | BX |
3/26 | at Middlebury • | W, 14-3 | BX |
3/30 | vs. Dominican * • | L, 4-1 | BX |
3/30 | vs. Dominican * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
3/31 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 12-2 | BX |
3/31 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 11-6 | BX |
4/2 | vs. St. Norbert • | L, 7-6 | BX P P |
4/5 | at Benedictine * • | L, 6-5 | BX |
4/5 | at Benedictine * • | L, 7-6 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Aurora * • | W, 9-2 | BX P |
4/6 | vs. Aurora * • | L, 5-3 | BX P |
4/8 | vs. Trinity Int'l | L, 9-8 | BX P |
4/10 | at North Park • | L, 6-4 | BX RC |
4/12 | at Rockford * • | L, 5-3 | BX |
4/12 | at Rockford * • | L, 12-2 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 5-1 | BX P |
4/13 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 3-2 | BX P |
4/16 | vs. Elmhurst • | W, 3-1 | BX |
4/19 | vs. Chicago • | W, 5-0 | BX |
4/19 | vs. Chicago • | W, 5-0 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Marian * • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Marian * • | W, 11-7 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Carroll • | W, 2-0 | BX P |
4/26 | vs. Edgewood * • | W, 8-1 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Edgewood * • | W, 9-1 | BX |
4/27 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 8-7 | BX |
4/27 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 9-3 | BX |
4/29 | at Carthage • | L, 11-1 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Carthage • | L, 6-4 | BX |
5/3 | at Lakeland * • | W, 8-4 | BX |
5/3 | at Lakeland * • | W, 2-1 | BX |
5/5 | vs. UW-Whitewater • | L, 3-0 | BX RC |
5/8 | vs. Edgewood • | W, 7-3 | BX |
5/9 | vs. Dominican • | L, 9-4 | BX |
5/9 | vs. Benedictine • | W, 8-3 | BX |
5/10 | vs. Dominican • | W, 7-5 | BX |
5/10 | vs. Concordia-Chicago • | L, 8-2 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 23-19 - Conference: 12-8 | |||
3/30 | vs. Dominican * • | L, 4-1 | BX |
3/30 | vs. Dominican * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
3/31 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 12-2 | BX |
3/31 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 11-6 | BX |
4/5 | at Benedictine * • | L, 6-5 | BX |
4/5 | at Benedictine * • | L, 7-6 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Aurora * • | W, 9-2 | BX P |
4/6 | vs. Aurora * • | L, 5-3 | BX P |
4/12 | at Rockford * • | L, 5-3 | BX |
4/12 | at Rockford * • | L, 12-2 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 5-1 | BX P |
4/13 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 3-2 | BX P |
4/21 | vs. Marian * • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Marian * • | W, 11-7 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Edgewood * • | W, 8-1 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Edgewood * • | W, 9-1 | BX |
4/27 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 8-7 | BX |
4/27 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 9-3 | BX |
5/3 | at Lakeland * • | W, 8-4 | BX |
5/3 | at Lakeland * • | W, 2-1 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2014 Standings
Concordia-Chicago | 17-3 | 39-7 |
Benedictine | 16-4 | 23-18 |
Concordia (Wis.) | 12-8 | 23-19 |
Edgewood | 11-9 | 16-25 |
Dominican | 10-10 | 23-18 |
Rockford | 10-10 | 20-19 |
Marian | 9-11 | 17-21 |
Wisconsin Lutheran | 8-12 | 20-19 |
Milwaukee Engineering | 8-12 | 13-23 |
Aurora | 6-14 | 10-28 |
Lakeland | 3-17 | 11-28 |