Concordia (Wis.) Falcons
Schedule
Overall: 18-23 - Conference: 14-8 | |||
3/11 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) • | L, 18-5 | BX |
3/12 | vs. Pitt-Bradford | W, 9-6 | BX |
3/12 | at Pitt-Bradford | W, 14-3 | BX |
3/13 | vs. TCNJ | L, 5-3 | BX |
3/14 | vs. Augsburg • | L, 7-0 | BX |
3/14 | at Augsburg • | W, 10-1 | BX |
3/15 | at William Paterson | L, 5-1 | BX |
3/16 | vs. UW-La Crosse • | L, 19-8 | BX |
3/17 | vs. Valley City St. | L, 9-6 | BX |
3/18 | at Wesleyan | W, 8-7 | BX |
3/23 | at North Park • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/2 | at Rockford * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/2 | at Rockford * • | L, 12-11 | BX |
4/5 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 8-7 | BX |
4/7 | vs. St. Norbert • | L, 22-5 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Dominican * • | W, 11-10 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Dominican * • | W, 13-10 | BX |
4/10 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 22-18 | BX |
4/10 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 21-6 | BX |
4/13 | at St. Norbert • | L, 7-6 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 13-5 | BX |
4/17 | at Benedictine * • | W, 10-1 | BX |
4/17 | at Benedictine * • | W, 13-6 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Maranatha Baptist * • | W, 11-0 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Maranatha Baptist * • | W, 6-1 | BX |
4/25 | at Lakeland * • | L, 1-0 | BX |
4/25 | at Lakeland * • | L, 2-1 | BX |
4/27 | vs. North Park • | L, 4-0 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Edgewood * • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Edgewood * • | L, 8-1 | BX RC |
5/1 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 15-12 | BX |
5/1 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 16-10 | BX |
5/3 | vs. Carthage • | L, 9-7 | BX RC |
5/6 | vs. Aurora * • | L, 15-1 | BX |
5/6 | vs. Aurora * • | W, 6-2 | BX |
5/7 | vs. Marian * • | W, 10-9 | BX |
5/7 | vs. Marian * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
5/10 | at UW-Whitewater • | L, 8-6 | BX RC |
5/10 | at UW-Whitewater • | L, 11-0 | BX |
5/14 | at Aurora • | L, 12-11 | BX |
5/14 | vs. Concordia-Chicago • | L, 9-6 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 18-23 - Conference: 14-8 | |||
4/2 | at Rockford * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/2 | at Rockford * • | L, 12-11 | BX |
4/5 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 8-7 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Dominican * • | W, 11-10 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Dominican * • | W, 13-10 | BX |
4/10 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 22-18 | BX |
4/10 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 21-6 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 13-5 | BX |
4/17 | at Benedictine * • | W, 10-1 | BX |
4/17 | at Benedictine * • | W, 13-6 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Maranatha Baptist * • | W, 11-0 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Maranatha Baptist * • | W, 6-1 | BX |
4/25 | at Lakeland * • | L, 1-0 | BX |
4/25 | at Lakeland * • | L, 2-1 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Edgewood * • | W, 4-3 | BX BX |
4/30 | vs. Edgewood * • | L, 8-1 | BX BX RC |
5/1 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 15-12 | BX |
5/1 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 16-10 | BX |
5/6 | vs. Aurora * • | L, 15-1 | BX |
5/6 | vs. Aurora * • | W, 6-2 | BX |
5/7 | vs. Marian * • | W, 10-9 | BX |
5/7 | vs. Marian * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2011 Standings
Concordia-Chicago | 20-2 | 35-10 |
Aurora | 18-4 | 30-14 |
Concordia (Wis.) | 14-8 | 18-23 |
Benedictine | 13-9 | 24-18 |
Rockford | 12-10 | 17-20 |
Edgewood | 12-10 | 18-22 |
Lakeland | 11-11 | 16-19 |
Marian | 11-11 | 15-21 |
Wisconsin Lutheran | 10-12 | 19-21 |
Dominican | 6-16 | 9-31 |
Milwaukee Engineering | 5-17 | 9-28 |
Maranatha Baptist | 0-22 | 2-25 |