LaGrange Panthers
Schedule
Overall: 20-13 - Conference: 6-8 | |||
2/17 | vs. Brevard • | W, 5-1 | BX |
2/17 | vs. Brevard • | W, 10-0 | BX |
2/18 | vs. Brevard • | W, 10-2 | BX |
2/20 | vs. Oglethorpe • | W, 7-4 | BX |
2/23 | at Birmingham-Southern • | L, 9-0 | BX |
2/24 | vs. Wheaton (Ill.) • | W, 4-1 | BX |
2/25 | at Adrian • | L, 6-4 | BX |
2/27 | vs. Emory • | W, 11-7 | BX |
3/2 | vs. Nichols • | W, 10-4 | BX |
3/2 | vs. Nichols • | L, 12-11 | BX RC |
3/3 | vs. Nichols • | W, 17-2 | BX |
3/6 | at Emory • | Postponed | V LS |
3/9 | at North Carolina Wesleyan • | Cancelled | V |
3/10 | at North Carolina Wesleyan • | W, 17-4 | BX |
3/10 | at North Carolina Wesleyan • | L, 13-3 | BX |
3/12 | vs. Berry • | W, 12-10 | BX |
3/18 | vs. Wooster • | W, 4-3 | BX |
3/18 | vs. Wooster • | W, 6-5 | BX |
3/23 | vs. Berea * • | W, 13-3 | BX |
3/24 | vs. Berea * • | W, 12-2 | BX |
3/24 | vs. Berea * • | W, 16-7 | BX |
3/27 | vs. Birmingham-Southern • | L, 8-5 | BX |
3/29 | at Covenant * • | W, 7-0 | BX |
3/30 | at Covenant * • | L, 9-8 | BX |
3/30 | at Covenant * • | L, 7-5 | BX |
4/2 | at Oglethorpe • | W, 12-8 | |
4/9 | at Berry • | Postponed | V |
4/12 | at Belhaven * • | L, 1-0 | BX |
4/13 | at Belhaven * • | L, 6-2 | BX |
4/13 | at Belhaven * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/16 | at Berry • | W, 10-7 | BX |
4/19 | vs. Piedmont * • | L, 11-0 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Piedmont * • | W, 11-9 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Piedmont * • | L, 8-5 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * • | W, 4-1 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * • | 2:00 PM | V |
5/2 | at Huntingdon * • | 7:00 PM | V LS |
5/3 | at Huntingdon * • | 4:00 PM | V V LS |
5/4 | at Huntingdon * • | 1:00 PM | V V LS |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 20-13 - Conference: 6-8 | |||
3/23 | vs. Berea * • | W, 13-3 | BX |
3/24 | vs. Berea * • | W, 12-2 | BX |
3/24 | vs. Berea * • | W, 16-7 | BX |
3/29 | at Covenant * • | W, 7-0 | BX |
3/30 | at Covenant * • | L, 9-8 | BX |
3/30 | at Covenant * • | L, 7-5 | BX |
4/12 | at Belhaven * • | L, 1-0 | BX |
4/13 | at Belhaven * • | L, 6-2 | BX |
4/13 | at Belhaven * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/19 | vs. Piedmont * • | L, 11-0 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Piedmont * • | W, 11-9 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Piedmont * • | L, 8-5 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * • | W, 4-1 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * • | 2:00 PM | V |
5/2 | at Huntingdon * • | 7:00 PM | V LS |
5/3 | at Huntingdon * • | 4:00 PM | V V LS |
5/4 | at Huntingdon * • | 1:00 PM | V V LS |
(* Conference; • Region)
2024 Standings
Maryville (Tenn.) | 11-2 | 23-12 |
Piedmont | 11-3 | 24-12 |
Belhaven | 12-5 | 23-15 |
LaGrange | 6-8 | 20-13 |
Huntingdon | 6-8 | 16-16 |
Covenant | 5-10 | 14-23 |
Berea | 0-15 | 5-28 |