Marian Sabres
Schedule
Overall: 17-21 - Conference: 9-11 | |||
3/13 | vs. Bethany Lutheran • | W, 6-5 | BX |
3/13 | at Bethany Lutheran • | W, 9-3 | BX |
3/14 | vs. Macalester • | W, 4-2 | BX RC |
3/15 | at Mayville St. | L, 8-7 | BX |
3/17 | at Augsburg • | L, 7-5 | BX |
3/17 | vs. Augsburg • | W, 19-9 | BX |
3/18 | at UW-La Crosse • | L, 19-0 | BX |
3/19 | at Central • | W, 14-7 | BX |
3/19 | vs. Central • | L, 8-5 | BX |
3/20 | vs. UW-La Crosse • | L, 17-3 | BX |
3/31 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 13-0 | BX |
3/31 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
4/1 | at Aurora * • | L, 7-6 | BX |
4/1 | at Aurora * • | W, 8-4 | BX |
4/2 | at Ripon • | L, 9-8 | |
4/5 | at Edgewood * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/5 | at Edgewood * • | W, 5-0 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 3-0 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Lawrence • | W, 16-5 | BX |
4/19 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 9-8 | BX |
4/19 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 11-7 | BX |
4/21 | at Concordia (Wis.) * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/21 | at Concordia (Wis.) * • | L, 11-7 | BX |
4/24 | at Carthage • | W, 12-7 | BX |
4/24 | at Carthage • | W, 9-3 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Benedictine * • | L, 5-3 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Benedictine * • | W, 6-4 | BX |
4/27 | at Dominican * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/27 | at Dominican * • | L, 2-1 | BX |
4/28 | vs. UW-Oshkosh • | L, 7-4 | BX |
5/2 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 10-0 | BX |
5/2 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 9-5 | BX |
5/3 | vs. Rockford * • | L, 8-3 | BX |
5/3 | vs. Rockford * • | L, 7-2 | BX |
5/5 | vs. UW-Platteville • | L, 5-2 | BX |
5/5 | vs. UW-Platteville • | L, 2-1 | BX |
5/6 | at Ripon • | L, 5-4 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 17-21 - Conference: 9-11 | |||
3/31 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 13-0 | BX |
3/31 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
4/1 | at Aurora * • | L, 7-6 | BX |
4/1 | at Aurora * • | W, 8-4 | BX |
4/5 | at Edgewood * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/5 | at Edgewood * • | W, 5-0 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 3-0 | BX |
4/19 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 9-8 | BX |
4/19 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 11-7 | BX |
4/21 | at Concordia (Wis.) * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/21 | at Concordia (Wis.) * • | L, 11-7 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Benedictine * • | L, 5-3 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Benedictine * • | W, 6-4 | BX |
4/27 | at Dominican * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/27 | at Dominican * • | L, 2-1 | BX |
5/2 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 10-0 | BX |
5/2 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 9-5 | BX |
5/3 | vs. Rockford * • | L, 8-3 | BX |
5/3 | vs. Rockford * • | L, 7-2 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2014 Standings
Concordia-Chicago | 17-3 | 39-7 |
Benedictine | 16-4 | 23-18 |
Concordia (Wis.) | 12-8 | 23-19 |
Edgewood | 11-9 | 16-25 |
Dominican | 10-10 | 23-18 |
Rockford | 10-10 | 20-19 |
Marian | 9-11 | 17-21 |
Wisconsin Lutheran | 8-12 | 20-19 |
Milwaukee Engineering | 8-12 | 13-23 |
Aurora | 6-14 | 10-28 |
Lakeland | 3-17 | 11-28 |