Otterbein Cardinals
Schedule
Overall: 26-13 - Conference: 11-5 | |||
2/24 | at Wooster • | L, 10-4 | BX |
2/24 | at Spalding • | W, 7-4 | BX |
2/25 | vs. Wooster • | W, 10-4 | BX |
3/2 | at Misericordia • | W, 15-14 | BX |
3/3 | vs. St. John's • | L, 10-2 | BX |
3/3 | vs. Wabash • | L, 22-8 | BX |
3/5 | vs. Alvernia • | W, 9-6 | BX |
3/7 | vs. Rockford • | W, 11-1 | BX |
3/8 | vs. Hiram • | L, 11-5 | BX |
3/9 | at Rhode Island College • | W, 8-0 | BX |
3/9 | vs. Rhode Island College • | W, 9-1 | BX |
3/10 | at Ohio Wesleyan • | W, 15-3 | BX |
3/13 | at Oberlin • | W, 10-9 | BX |
3/15 | at Eastern Connecticut • | L, 6-5 | BX RC |
3/16 | at Johnson and Wales • | W, 13-9 | BX |
3/16 | vs. Johnson and Wales • | W, 14-6 | BX |
3/19 | at Bluffton • | W, 29-11 | BX P |
3/22 | at Ohio Wesleyan • | W, 9-1 | BX |
3/25 | at John Carroll * • | W, 6-3 | BX |
3/25 | at John Carroll * • | W, 11-7 | BX |
3/27 | vs. Wittenberg • | W, 6-4 | BX |
3/29 | vs. Capital * • | W, 16-2 | BX |
3/29 | vs. Capital * • | W, 23-4 | BX |
4/6 | at Mount Union * • | L, 7-3 | BX |
4/6 | at Mount Union * • | L, 7-6 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Heidelberg * • | W, 9-1 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Heidelberg * • | W, 15-6 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Marietta * • | W, 14-7 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Marietta * • | W, 8-7 | BX RC |
4/18 | at Ohio Northern * • | W, 9-8 | BX P |
4/18 | at Ohio Northern * • | L, 4-1 | BX P |
4/20 | at Baldwin Wallace * • | L, 7-3 | BX |
4/20 | at Baldwin Wallace * • | L, 11-4 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Muskingum * • | W, 5-3 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Muskingum * • | W, 10-3 | BX P |
5/1 | at Washington and Jefferson • | L, 6-1 | BX RC |
5/1 | at Washington and Jefferson • | L, 9-1 | BX RC |
5/4 | at Wilmington * • | Cancelled | |
5/4 | at Wilmington * • | Cancelled | V LS |
5/5 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan • | L, 11-8 | BX |
5/9 | vs. Marietta • | W, 8-7 | BX |
5/10 | at Baldwin Wallace • | 9:30 AM | V LS |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 26-13 - Conference: 11-5 | |||
3/25 | at John Carroll * • | W, 6-3 | BX |
3/25 | at John Carroll * • | W, 11-7 | BX |
3/29 | vs. Capital * • | W, 16-2 | BX |
3/29 | vs. Capital * • | W, 23-4 | BX |
4/6 | at Mount Union * • | L, 7-3 | BX |
4/6 | at Mount Union * • | L, 7-6 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Heidelberg * • | W, 9-1 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Heidelberg * • | W, 15-6 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Marietta * • | W, 14-7 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Marietta * • | W, 8-7 | BX RC |
4/18 | at Ohio Northern * • | W, 9-8 | BX P |
4/18 | at Ohio Northern * • | L, 4-1 | BX P |
4/20 | at Baldwin Wallace * • | L, 7-3 | BX |
4/20 | at Baldwin Wallace * • | L, 11-4 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Muskingum * • | W, 5-3 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Muskingum * • | W, 10-3 | BX P |
5/4 | at Wilmington * • | Cancelled | |
5/4 | at Wilmington * • | Cancelled | V LS |
(* Conference; • Region)
2024 Standings
Baldwin Wallace | 15-3 | 34-7 |
Otterbein | 11-5 | 26-13 |
Marietta | 12-6 | 21-18 |
Ohio Northern | 11-7 | 24-16 |
Mount Union | 10-8 | 27-13 |
Heidelberg | 9-9 | 23-16 |
Muskingum | 7-11 | 20-19 |
John Carroll | 7-11 | 15-24 |
Wilmington | 3-13 | 6-28 |
Capital | 3-15 | 10-28 |