St. Olaf Oles
Schedule
Overall: 21-18 - Conference: 9-11 | |||
3/12 | vs. Wartburg • | W, 5-4 | |
3/12 | vs. Wartburg • | W, 9-2 | |
3/13 | vs. Wartburg • | W, 6-0 | |
3/13 | vs. Wartburg • | W, 8-6 | |
3/18 | at Edgewood • | W, 2-1 | BX |
3/18 | vs. Edgewood • | W, 5-2 | BX RC |
3/19 | vs. UW-Whitewater • | W, 3-2 | BX RC |
3/19 | vs. UW-Whitewater • | L, 7-2 | BX RC |
3/21 | vs. Southern Maine | W, 2-0 | BX |
3/21 | vs. Chicago • | W, 7-5 | BX |
3/23 | at Allegheny | W, 15-14 | BX RC |
3/23 | vs. Allegheny | L, 10-4 | BX |
3/24 | at UW-Stevens Point • | W, 10-6 | |
3/25 | vs. Bowdoin | L, 12-5 | BX |
3/25 | at Fontbonne • | W, 9-2 | |
4/2 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 7-0 | |
4/2 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 10-1 | |
4/6 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 3-2 | |
4/6 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 9-0 | |
4/9 | vs. St. John's * • | L, 2-1 | |
4/9 | vs. St. John's * • | W, 8-2 | |
4/12 | at Macalester * • | L, 8-3 | |
4/12 | at Macalester * • | L, 4-0 | |
4/17 | vs. St. Scholastica • | Cancelled | |
4/17 | vs. Hamline * • | W, 8-0 | |
4/17 | vs. Hamline * • | L, 5-2 | |
4/21 | at Bethel * • | L, 7-4 | |
4/21 | at Bethel * • | L, 1-0 | |
4/23 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | W, 9-4 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/29 | vs. Augsburg * • | L, 4-1 | |
4/29 | vs. Augsburg * • | W, 9-3 | |
4/30 | at St. Thomas * • | L, 11-1 | BX |
4/30 | at St. Thomas * • | L, 9-2 | BX |
5/3 | at Bethany Lutheran • | L, 6-2 | BX |
5/3 | at Bethany Lutheran • | L, 6-4 | BX |
5/4 | vs. UW-La Crosse • | L, 8-7 | |
5/4 | vs. UW-La Crosse • | L, 11-5 | |
5/7 | vs. Carleton * • | W, 4-2 | |
5/7 | vs. Carleton * • | L, 11-7 |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 21-18 - Conference: 9-11 | |||
4/2 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 7-0 | |
4/2 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 10-1 | |
4/6 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 3-2 | |
4/6 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 9-0 | |
4/9 | vs. St. John's * • | L, 2-1 | |
4/9 | vs. St. John's * • | W, 8-2 | |
4/12 | at Macalester * • | L, 8-3 | |
4/12 | at Macalester * • | L, 4-0 | |
4/17 | vs. Hamline * • | W, 8-0 | |
4/17 | vs. Hamline * • | L, 5-2 | |
4/21 | at Bethel * • | L, 7-4 | |
4/21 | at Bethel * • | L, 1-0 | |
4/23 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | W, 9-4 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/29 | vs. Augsburg * • | L, 4-1 | |
4/29 | vs. Augsburg * • | W, 9-3 | |
4/30 | at St. Thomas * • | L, 11-1 | BX |
4/30 | at St. Thomas * • | L, 9-2 | BX |
5/7 | vs. Carleton * • | W, 4-2 | |
5/7 | vs. Carleton * • | L, 11-7 |
(* Conference; • Region)
2011 Standings
St. Thomas | 16-4 | 28-18 |
Macalester | 16-4 | 26-14 |
Hamline | 15-5 | 29-15 |
St. John's | 13-7 | 19-14 |
Gustavus Adolphus | 10-10 | 14-21 |
St. Olaf | 9-11 | 21-18 |
Bethel | 8-12 | 20-19 |
Concordia-Moorhead | 8-12 | 13-14 |
Carleton | 6-14 | 12-23 |
Augsburg | 6-14 | 11-22 |
St. Mary's (Minn.) | 3-17 | 11-30 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 3115
Location: Northfield, MN
Colors: Old Gold, Black
Region: Midwest
Field: Mark Almli Field at Carlander Stadium in Jim Dimick Baseball Complex (0)