D3baseball
Composite
Search
Menu
D3baseball.com
D3sports.com
D3football.com
D3hoops.com
D3baseball.com
D3boards.com
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Admin
D3boards
Site Navigation
News
D3baseball.com/NCBWA Top 25
NCAA Stats
NCAA Handbook
Coaching Carousel
Conference standings
D-III Baseball Podcast
Notables
News releases
Map of D-III schools
No-hitters
Photo gallaries
Playoff history
2024 Playoff Central
2024 Playoff stories
Scoreboard
Team of the week Archive
2024 Strength of Schedule
Scores
2024 World Series
2024 NCAA Playoffs
2024 Regular season
Teams
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
Region 9
Region 10
Conferences
Columns
On Recruiting
Around the Nation
Awards
All-Region
All-Americans
Team of the Week
All-Decade
Nominate
Top 25
Network
D3sports.com
D3hoops.com
D3football.com
D3boards.com
Contacts
Email Us
Directory
FAQ
Advertise Here
Drop us a note
Close
2015 Division III baseball schedule
March 29, 2015
|
March 30, 2015
|
March 31, 2015
All times Eastern
Away
Home
Status
Links
No. 4
East Texas Baptist
5
Southwestern
4
Final - 11 innings
•
BX
St. Scholastica
0
No. 5
UW-Whitewater
4
Final
•
BX
RC
St. Scholastica
1
No. 5
UW-Whitewater
4
Final
•
BX
No. 9
Salisbury
12
No. 14
Penn State-Harrisburg
2
Final
• *
BX
No. 9
Salisbury
6
No. 14
Penn State-Harrisburg
1
Final
• *
BX
Covenant
4
No. 17
North Carolina Wesleyan
5
Final
• *
BX
Milwaukee Engineering
1
No. 18
Aurora
11
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
Milwaukee Engineering
4
No. 18
Aurora
8
Final
• *
BX
Lakeland
4
No. 19
Benedictine
5
Final
• *
BX
Lakeland
3
No. 19
Benedictine
4
Final
• *
BX
No. 20
Arcadia
9
Messiah
2
Final
• *
BX
No. 20
Arcadia
4
Messiah
5
Final
• *
BX
Plymouth State
0
No. 22
Eastern Connecticut
13
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Plymouth State
0
No. 22
Eastern Connecticut
3
Final
• *
BX
Mass-Boston
8
Mass-Dartmouth
4
Final
• *
BX
RC
P
Maine-Farmington
1
Fisher
0
Final - 7 innings
BX
Brockport
17
SUNY Oneonta
5
Final
• *
Oswego State
4
Plattsburgh State
0
Final
• *
BX
Thomas
6
Castleton
1
Final - 11 innings
• *
BX
RC
Wooster
12
Allegheny
11
Final
• *
BX
St. Lawrence
1
Rochester Tech
17
Final
• *
BX
Waynesburg
10
Geneva
0
Final
• *
BX
St. Vincent
1
Bethany
9
Final
• *
BX
Valley Forge
0
Lancaster Bible
16
Final
•
BX
RC
Marywood
15
Keystone
8
Final
• *
BX
Wabash
4
Ohio Wesleyan
8
Final
• *
BX
Bethany Lutheran
10
Minnesota-Morris
1
Final
• *
BX
Mass-Boston
11
Mass-Dartmouth
12
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
P
Gordon
8
Western New England
5
Final
• *
BX
Clarks Summit
3
Cazenovia
9
Final
•
BX
Albion
13
Trine
7
Final
• *
BX
P
Hope
14
Calvin
7
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
P
Adrian
5
Olivet
2
Final
• *
BX
RC
Thiel
21
Grove City
1
Final
• *
BX
Knox
12
Beloit
4
Final
•
BX
Concordia-Chicago
5
Webster
4
Final - 10 innings
•
BX
Brockport
5
SUNY Oneonta
0
Final
• *
BX
Oswego State
8
Plattsburgh State
4
Final
• *
BX
Neumann
9
Immaculata
14
Final
• *
BX
Waynesburg
7
Geneva
8
Final
• *
BX
Stevens
1
Kean
7
Final
•
BX
RC
Marywood
7
Keystone
6
Final
• *
BX
Wooster
7
Allegheny
6
Final - 12 innings
• *
BX
Stockton
7
Cairn
0
Final
•
BX
Wisconsin Lutheran
3
Marian
6
Final
• *
BX
St. Mary's (Minn.)
3
St. Thomas
0
Final
• *
BX
Hamline
0
Gustavus Adolphus
7
Final
• *
BX
Thomas
0
Castleton
1
Final
• *
BX
Rochester Tech
16
St. Lawrence
13
Final
• *
BX
DeSales
16
Manhattanville
9
Final
• *
BX
Susquehanna
6
Drew
4
Final
• *
BX
Penn State-Abington
3
Rutgers-Camden
4
Final
•
BX
Babson
5
WPI
1
Final
• *
BX
RC
McDaniel
10
Hood
4
Final
•
BX
P
Valley Forge
0
Lancaster Bible
10
Final
•
BX
Muhlenberg
7
Rutgers-Newark
11
Final
•
BX
Worcester State
Rhode Island College
Postponed
•
Maine-Presque Isle
0
Washington College
10
Final
•
BX
P
York (Pa.)
3
Shenandoah
6
Final
•
BX
RC
P
Wabash
3
Ohio Wesleyan
23
Final
• *
BX
Penn St. Brandywine
4
Ursinus
11
Final
BX
SUNY-Maritime
4
SUNY-Old Westbury
7
Final
• *
BX
RC
Elizabethtown
4
Moravian
6
Final
• *
BX
Gordon
7
Western New England
3
Final
• *
BX
Clarks Summit
4
Cazenovia
7
Final
•
BX
Ferrum
11
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
Final
•
BX
RC
Franklin
13
Thomas More
20
Final
•
BX
Scranton
8
Wilkes
4
Final
•
BX
Thiel
5
Grove City
4
Final
• *
BX
North Park
1
Carthage
12
Final
• *
BX
Bethany Lutheran
15
Minnesota-Morris
11
Final
• *
BX
Adrian
2
Olivet
1
Final
• *
BX
Albion
16
Trine
2
Final
• *
BX
RC
P
Alma
4
Kalamazoo
8
Final
• *
BX
John Jay
3
Staten Island
17
Final
•
BX
Knox
11
Beloit
8
Final
•
BX
Carleton
11
Augsburg
7
Final
• *
BX
Hamline
1
Gustavus Adolphus
4
Final
• *
BX
St. Mary's (Minn.)
4
St. Thomas
13
Final
• *
BX
RC
P
Concordia-Chicago
0
Webster
1
Final
•
BX
Wisconsin Lutheran
5
Marian
8
Final
• *
BX
SUNY-Maritime
4
SUNY-Old Westbury
2
Final
• *
BX
RC
Maine-Farmington
3
Fisher
2
Final - 7 innings
BX
Bowdoin
1
Tufts
10
Final
• *
BX
Mount St. Mary
SUNY New Paltz
Cancelled
•
North Park
5
Carthage
13
Final
• *
BX
RC
Carleton
11
Augsburg
6
Final
• *
BX
Whitworth
10
Lewis and Clark
6
Final
•
BX
Framingham State
Elms
Cancelled
•
John Jay
3
Staten Island
7
Final
•
BX
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print