D3baseball
Composite
Search
Menu
D3baseball.com
D3sports.com
D3football.com
D3hoops.com
D3baseball.com
D3boards.com
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Admin
D3boards
Site Navigation
News
D3baseball.com/NCBWA Top 25
NCAA Stats
NCAA Handbook
Coaching Carousel
Conference standings
D-III Baseball Podcast
Notables
News releases
Map of D-III schools
No-hitters
Photo gallaries
Playoff history
2024 Playoff Central
2024 Playoff stories
Scoreboard
Team of the week Archive
2024 Strength of Schedule
Scores
2024 World Series
2024 NCAA Playoffs
2024 Regular season
Teams
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
Region 9
Region 10
Conferences
Columns
On Recruiting
Around the Nation
Awards
All-Region
All-Americans
Team of the Week
All-Decade
Nominate
Top 25
Network
D3sports.com
D3hoops.com
D3football.com
D3boards.com
Contacts
Email Us
Directory
FAQ
Advertise Here
Drop us a note
Close
2016 Division III baseball schedule
May 12, 2016
|
May 13, 2016
|
May 14, 2016
All times Eastern
Away
Home
Status
Links
No. 2
Denison
9
Ohio Wesleyan
3
Final
•
BX
Wooster
6
No. 2
Denison
1
Final
•
BX
John Carroll
5
No. 3
Baldwin Wallace
6
Final
•
BX
No. 3
Baldwin Wallace
7
Otterbein
6
Final - 11 innings
•
BX
UW-Stevens Point
4
No. 5
UW-Whitewater
5
Final - 10 innings
•
BX
UW-Oshkosh
4
No. 15
UW-La Crosse
14
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
RC
No. 19
Benedictine
6
Milwaukee Engineering
7
Final - 10 innings
•
BX
No. 22
Eastern Connecticut
7
Western Connecticut
3
Final
•
BX
Beloit
5
Grinnell
1
Final
•
BX
Marietta
13
Otterbein
8
Final
•
BX
RC
Pitt-Greensburg
0
La Roche
13
Final
•
BX
RPI
6
Rochester
3
Final
•
BX
RC
Washington and Jefferson
11
Thomas More
2
Final
•
BX
Neumann
4
Keystone
5
Final
•
BX
Cornell
2
St. Norbert
12
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Simpson
10
Dubuque
6
Final
•
BX
Dominican
10
Concordia (Wis.)
2
Final
•
BX
Kalamazoo
2
Hope
4
Final
•
BX
Earlham
2
Rose-Hulman
4
Final
•
BX
RC
P
P
Wooster
9
DePauw
10
Final - 11 innings
•
BX
Carthage
6
Illinois Wesleyan
7
Final
•
BX
RC
Elms
2
WPI
10
Final
•
BX
RC
Stevens
6
St. John Fisher
9
Final
•
BX
Mount Aloysius
2
Penn State-Behrend
9
Final
•
BX
Thiel
12
Grove City
7
Final
•
BX
UW-Superior
0
Northwestern (Minn.)
7
Final
•
BX
Luther
9
Wartburg
3
Final
•
BX
Westminster (Mo.)
10
Webster
1
Final
•
BX
Beloit
4
St. Norbert
3
Final - 11 innings
•
BX
Amherst
4
Tufts
5
Final
•
BX
Hope
1
Kalamazoo
3
Final
•
BX
Manchester
3
Transylvania
7
Final
•
BX
P
Mass-Boston
11
Mass-Dartmouth
3
Final
•
BX
Utica
4
Ithaca
5
Final
•
BX
RC
Elizabethtown
2
Susquehanna
4
Final
•
BX
P
Washington U.
4
Chicago
3
Final
•
BX
St. John's
4
St. Mary's (Minn.)
2
Final
•
BX
P
St. Thomas
4
Hamline
7
Final
•
BX
Mount Aloysius
2
La Roche
17
Final
•
BX
Thiel
12
Thomas More
16
Final - 10 innings
•
BX
Northwestern (Minn.)
3
St. Scholastica
10
Final
•
BX
RC
Dominican
5
Milwaukee Engineering
7
Final
•
BX
Grinnell
12
Cornell
7
Final
•
BX
Greenville
4
Webster
3
Final
•
BX
Mass-Boston
14
Western Connecticut
17
Final
•
BX
Earlham
12
Transylvania
2
Final
•
BX
RC
P
P
Simpson
0
Buena Vista
6
Final
•
BX
Hamline
2
St. Mary's (Minn.)
19
Final
•
BX
P
Texas-Tyler
16
Hardin-Simmons
2
Final
•
BX
P
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print