Northwestern (Minn.) Eagles
Schedule
Overall: 17-19 - Conference: 14-4 | |||
2/24 | vs. Augsburg • | W, 8-7 | BX |
2/26 | at Gustavus Adolphus • | L, 12-2 | |
2/26 | at Gustavus Adolphus • | L, 22-2 | |
3/1 | vs. Macalester • | W, 9-1 | BX |
3/2 | vs. Bethel • | L, 6-4 | BX |
3/2 | vs. Bethel • | L, 9-2 | BX |
3/8 | at Penn State-Behrend • | L, 9-2 | BX |
3/9 | vs. Monmouth • | L, 15-10 | BX |
3/9 | at Monmouth • | W, 7-6 | BX |
3/11 | at Western Connecticut • | L, 5-1 | BX |
3/12 | vs. Gettysburg • | L, 14-5 | |
3/14 | at Westfield State • | L, 6-0 | BX |
3/15 | vs. Lasell • | L, 1-0 | BX |
3/15 | at Lasell • | L, 5-3 | BX |
3/19 | at North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 16-0 | BX |
3/21 | at North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 10-0 | BX |
3/21 | at North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 7-4 | BX |
4/2 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 9-2 | BX |
4/3 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 6-3 | BX |
4/3 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/5 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 11-2 | |
4/6 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 22-5 | |
4/6 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 8-4 | |
4/12 | at Northland * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/13 | at Northland * • | W, 15-1 | BX |
4/13 | at Northland * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
4/15 | at St. John's • | L, 11-3 | BX |
4/15 | at St. John's • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/19 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | W, 11-4 | |
4/20 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | W, 8-2 | |
4/20 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | W, 15-5 | |
4/24 | at Macalester • | L, 9-6 | BX |
4/25 | vs. UW-Superior * • | L, 9-5 | P |
4/27 | vs. UW-Superior * • | W, 11-2 | |
4/27 | vs. UW-Superior * • | W, 4-3 | |
4/30 | at Bethel • | L, 4-3 | |
5/3 | at Crown * • | 4:00 PM | |
5/4 | at Crown * • | 3:00 PM | |
5/4 | at Crown * • | 5:30 PM |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 17-19 - Conference: 14-4 | |||
3/19 | at North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 16-0 | BX |
3/21 | at North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 10-0 | BX |
3/21 | at North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 7-4 | BX |
4/2 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 9-2 | BX |
4/3 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 6-3 | BX |
4/3 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/5 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 11-2 | |
4/6 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 22-5 | |
4/6 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 8-4 | |
4/12 | at Northland * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/13 | at Northland * • | W, 15-1 | BX |
4/13 | at Northland * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
4/19 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | W, 11-4 | |
4/20 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | W, 8-2 | |
4/20 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | W, 15-5 | |
4/25 | vs. UW-Superior * • | L, 9-5 | P |
4/27 | vs. UW-Superior * • | W, 11-2 | |
4/27 | vs. UW-Superior * • | W, 4-3 | |
5/3 | at Crown * • | 4:00 PM | |
5/4 | at Crown * • | 3:00 PM | |
5/4 | at Crown * • | 5:30 PM |
(* Conference; • Region)
2024 Standings
Bethany Lutheran | 15-3 | 18-11 |
Northwestern (Minn.) | 14-4 | 17-19 |
UW-Superior | 13-4 | 19-14 |
Crown | 13-5 | 16-15 |
Minnesota-Morris | 6-12 | 11-22 |
North Central (Minn.) | 6-12 | 9-21 |
Northland | 2-15 | 6-26 |
Martin Luther | 2-16 | 5-25 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1839
Location: Roseville, MN
Colors: Purple, Gold, White
Region: Region-9
Field: Reynolds Field (0)