D3baseball
Composite
Search
Menu
D3baseball.com
D3sports.com
D3football.com
D3hoops.com
D3baseball.com
D3jobs.com
D3boards.com
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Admin
D3boards
Site Navigation
News
D3baseball.com/NCBWA Top 25
NCAA Stats
NCAA Handbook
Coaching Carousel
Conference standings
D-III Baseball Podcast
Notables
News releases
Map of D-III schools
No-hitters
Photo gallaries
Playoff history
2024 Playoff Central
2024 Playoff stories
Scoreboard
Team of the week Archive
2024 Strength of Schedule
Scores
2024 NCAA Playoffs
2024 Regular season
Teams
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
Region 9
Region 10
Conferences
Columns
On Recruiting
Around the Nation
Awards
All-Region
All-Americans
Team of the Week
All-Decade
Nominate
Top 25
Network
D3sports.com
D3hoops.com
D3football.com
D3boards.com
Contacts
Email Us
Directory
FAQ
Advertise Here
Drop us a note
Close
2019 Division III baseball schedule
April 14, 2019
|
April 15, 2019
|
April 16, 2019
All times Eastern
Away
Home
Status
Links
UW-Stout
0
No. 5
UW-Whitewater
10
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
RC
UW-Stout
0
No. 5
UW-Whitewater
19
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
UW-Oshkosh
6
No. 15
UW-La Crosse
9
Final
• *
BX
UW-Oshkosh
1
No. 15
UW-La Crosse
8
Final
• *
BX
Covenant
8
Brevard
2
Final
*
BX
Milwaukee Engineering
5
Marian
6
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
P
Westminster (Pa.)
Hiram
Cancelled
•
LS
Olivet
0
Trine
9
Final
• *
BX
Kalamazoo
0
Albion
11
Final
• *
BX
Finlandia
7
UW-Stevens Point
22
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Simpson
5
Loras
8
Final
• *
BX
Pacific
13
Pacific Lutheran
1
Final
• *
BX
Widener
Ursinus
Postponed
•
York (Pa.)
14
Messiah
5
Final
•
BX
Macalester
0
St. Mary's (Minn.)
2
Final
• *
BX
Covenant
19
Brevard
9
Final
*
BX
Washington and Jefferson
2
Bethany
5
Final
• *
BX
RC
Methodist
12
William Peace
0
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Lincoln Christian
Eureka
Postponed
Kalamazoo
2
Albion
9
Final
• *
BX
Olivet
7
Trine
10
Final
• *
BX
Thomas
Bowdoin
Cancelled
•
LS
Westminster (Pa.)
Hiram
Cancelled
•
LS
Finlandia
9
UW-Stevens Point
7
Final
• *
BX
Wisconsin Lutheran
2
Illinois Tech
3
Final
• *
BX
Carthage
3
Augustana
5
Final
• *
BX
RC
St. Scholastica
10
Northwestern (Minn.)
4
Final
• *
BX
Cornell
10
Mt. Mercy
9
Final
BX
Milwaukee Engineering
2
Marian
6
Final
• *
BX
P
Macalester
8
St. Mary's (Minn.)
4
Final
• *
BX
Nichols
6
Trinity (Conn.)
4
Final
•
BX
Pacific
5
Pacific Lutheran
15
Final
• *
BX
Averett
3
Pfeiffer
4
Final
*
BX
Methodist
9
William Peace
5
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
Elmhurst
1
North Central (Ill.)
2
Final
• *
BX
RC
Wisconsin Lutheran
14
Illinois Tech
13
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
MacMurray
10
Greenville
2
Final
• *
BX
Arlington Baptist
8
Austin
3
Final
BX
St. Scholastica
5
Northwestern (Minn.)
1
Final
• *
BX
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print