Macalester Scots
Schedule
Overall: 14-24 - Conference: 5-15 | |||
3/14 | at Marian • | L, 4-2 | BX RC |
3/15 | vs. Crown • | W, 20-1 | BX |
3/15 | at Central • | L, 15-10 | BX |
3/16 | vs. UW-La Crosse • | L, 32-11 | BX |
3/18 | at UW-Superior • | L, 16-3 | BX RC |
3/19 | vs. Spalding • | W, 9-5 | BX |
3/20 | vs. Wesleyan • | L, 9-0 | BX |
3/20 | at Wesleyan • | L, 13-11 | BX |
3/21 | at Carroll • | W, 7-5 | BX |
3/21 | vs. Caltech • | W, 20-16 | |
3/29 | at Bethel * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
3/29 | at Bethel * • | L, 11-6 | BX |
3/30 | at Cornell • | L, 6-0 | BX |
3/30 | at Cornell • | W, 4-0 | BX |
4/2 | at St. Thomas * • | L, 15-5 | BX RC |
4/2 | at St. Thomas * • | L, 4-3 | BX RC |
4/7 | at Carleton * • | L, 18-5 | BX |
4/7 | at Carleton * • | L, 18-6 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | W, 11-5 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 7-1 | BX P |
4/12 | at St. Olaf * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/12 | at St. Olaf * • | L, 4-1 | BX |
4/15 | vs. North Central (Minn.) • | W, 18-2 | BX |
4/15 | vs. North Central (Minn.) • | W, 10-0 | BX |
4/18 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 8-4 | |
4/18 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 5-0 | BX |
4/19 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | L, 13-3 | BX |
4/19 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | L, 10-5 | BX |
4/21 | vs. UW-Superior • | W, 12-11 | BX P |
4/21 | vs. UW-Superior • | L, 15-3 | BX |
4/22 | vs. St. John's * • | L, 9-2 | BX |
4/22 | vs. St. John's * • | L, 5-2 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Augsburg * • | W, 8-3 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Augsburg * • | L, 3-1 | BX |
4/29 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) • | Postponed | |
4/29 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) • | Postponed | |
5/4 | vs. Hamline * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
5/4 | vs. Hamline * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
5/5 | at Augsburg • | W, 12-6 | BX |
5/5 | at Augsburg • | L, 6-4 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 14-24 - Conference: 5-15 | |||
3/29 | at Bethel * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
3/29 | at Bethel * • | L, 11-6 | BX |
4/2 | at St. Thomas * • | L, 15-5 | BX RC |
4/2 | at St. Thomas * • | L, 4-3 | BX RC |
4/7 | at Carleton * • | L, 18-5 | BX |
4/7 | at Carleton * • | L, 18-6 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | W, 11-5 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 7-1 | BX P |
4/12 | at St. Olaf * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/12 | at St. Olaf * • | L, 4-1 | BX |
4/18 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 8-4 | |
4/18 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 5-0 | BX |
4/19 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | L, 13-3 | BX |
4/19 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | L, 10-5 | BX |
4/22 | vs. St. John's * • | L, 9-2 | BX |
4/22 | vs. St. John's * • | L, 5-2 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Augsburg * • | W, 8-3 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Augsburg * • | L, 3-1 | BX |
5/4 | vs. Hamline * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
5/4 | vs. Hamline * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2014 Standings
St. Thomas | 18-2 | 39-9 |
Bethel | 14-6 | 23-12 |
St. John's | 13-7 | 21-10 |
St. Mary's (Minn.) | 13-7 | 18-23 |
Carleton | 12-8 | 22-14 |
Hamline | 9-11 | 19-15 |
Concordia-Moorhead | 9-11 | 18-16 |
St. Olaf | 9-11 | 20-20 |
Augsburg | 6-14 | 13-24 |
Macalester | 5-15 | 14-24 |
Gustavus Adolphus | 2-18 | 7-24 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 2031
Location: St. Paul, MN
Colors: Royal Blue, Orange
Region: Midwest
Field: Nicholson Baseball Field (0)